Event

Counter-Strike: B8 vs K27 (BO3) - Tesla Cup Group A

9 signals across 3 markets · $53,886 tracked · resolves Oct 27, 2026

This Tesla Cup Group A event tracks the Counter-Strike BO3 between B8 and K27, with the market covering either team winning; a cancellation or tie resolves 50-50. PolySpotter has tracked one smart-money signal totaling $4,160, with a proven sharp bettor backing K27.

Markets (3)

  1. Counter-Strike: B8 vs K27 (BO3) - Tesla Cup Group A6 signals · $50,495 tracked
  2. Counter-Strike: B8 vs K27 - Map 2 Winner2 signals · $2,200 tracked
  3. Counter-Strike: B8 vs K27 - Map 1 Winner1 signal · $1,191 tracked

Top trades across all markets

  1. Proven sharp bettor backs K27

    A highly profitable bettor with 2,084 resolved positions is making a sizable K27 bet that dominates the market’s low 24-hour volume.

    $4,160Wallet win rate: 88%Score: 6.0
  2. 96% winner adding to K27

    A highly profitable bettor with 96% wins across 332 resolved positions is adding to K27 at 37¢ amid a 25.1× volume spike.

    $1,665Wallet win rate: 96%Score: 6.0
  3. Profitable sharp adding to K27

    A proven bettor with 79% wins and substantial profits added to a K27 position at 45¢ in a relatively thin market.

    $1,191Wallet win rate: 82%Score: 5.7
  4. 95% winner backs B8

    A highly profitable bettor with 413 resolved positions and a reported 50-point edge made a $15,459 B8 purchase as market volume surged.

    $15,459Wallet win rate: 95%Score: 5.6
  5. 91% winner backing K27

    A highly profitable bettor with 91% wins across 231 resolved positions and a large claimed edge has newly backed K27 at 48¢.

    $1,200Wallet win rate: 92%Score: 5.4
  6. Proven sharp adding to K27

    A highly profitable bettor with a 90% record and substantial lifetime P&L added $25,900 to an existing K27 position at 37¢.

    $25,900Wallet win rate: 94%Score: 5.4
  7. Profitable serial bettor backs B8

    A highly profitable bettor with 659 resolved positions and a 78% win rate bought B8, with the market’s odds also rising sharply.

    $1,971Wallet win rate: 78%Score: 5.4
  8. Profitable serial cross-market bettor

    A highly profitable bettor with 811 resolved positions and a 79% win rate is buying B8, supported by a long-running cross-market track record.

    $1,340Wallet win rate: 80%Score: 4.7
  9. Profitable serial cross-market bettor

    A highly profitable serial cross-market trader with a strong long-term record placed a $1,000 bet on K27 at 34¢ in a relatively quiet market.

    $1,000Wallet win rate: 71%Score: 3.5

Top wallets in this event

  1. 0x57a859…ebc2$25,900 · 1 market · 1 alert · 94% wins
  2. 0x79ae09…9a4a$15,459 · 1 market · 1 alert · 95% wins
  3. 0x6b97eb…8d30$4,160 · 1 market · 1 alert · 88% wins
  4. 0x372437…69b5$1,971 · 1 market · 1 alert · 78% wins
  5. 0xc19211…086c$1,665 · 1 market · 1 alert · 96% wins
  6. 0x8adb83…e4f6$1,340 · 1 market · 1 alert · 80% wins
  7. 0x59018f…63a2$1,200 · 1 market · 1 alert · 92% wins
  8. 0xd17abb…9900$1,191 · 1 market · 1 alert · 82% wins
  9. 0x462d51…ce9b$1,000 · 1 market · 1 alert · 71% wins

More on this event

FAQs

What are the Polymarket odds for B8 vs K27?

The event page tracks the market for B8 or K27 to win the BO3. Check the live market for current odds, as prices can change.

What is the smart money doing on B8 vs K27?

PolySpotter has recorded one smart-money signal, totaling $4,160 tracked, and the alert reports a proven sharp bettor backing K27.

What outcomes are covered by this event?

The market resolves to B8 if B8 win or to K27 if K27 win. If the match is canceled or ends in a tie, it resolves 50-50.

When does B8 vs K27 resolve?

The match is initially scheduled for October 27, 2026 at 4:00 AM ET. The event lists a resolution deadline of October 27, 2026 at 14:00 UTC; check the market rules for postponement details.