Counter-Strike: FaZe vs GamerLegion (BO3) - Tesla Cup Playoffs
11 signals across 3 markets · $69,014 tracked · resolves Oct 29, 2026
This Polymarket event tracks the Counter-Strike BO3 semifinal between FaZe and GamerLegion in the Tesla Cup Playoffs, with the market covering either team to win. PolySpotter has flagged a three-wallet buying cluster on FaZe, with $29,992 in smart money tracked across the event.

Markets (3)
Top trades across all markets
- Three elite bettors buying GamerLegion
Three bettors with exceptional long-term records bought GamerLegion together, alongside a sharp price rise.
$5,247Score: 7.9 - Proven 92% bettor caught price move
A highly profitable bettor with a 92% record bought GamerLegion at 41¢ shortly before a sharp price rise.
$1,045Wallet win rate: 92%Score: 7.3 - 97% winner adds to GamerLegion
A highly profitable serial trader added to GamerLegion, though the market is now marked at 0%, making this a notable signal rather than a live copy opportunity.
$1,675Wallet win rate: 97%Score: 7.3 - Proven sharp adding to GamerLegion
A highly profitable bettor with 128 resolved positions and substantial edge added to an existing GamerLegion position, though the market has since moved sharply against it.
$2,527Wallet win rate: 82%Score: 7.3 - Profitable serial trader adds to position
A consistently profitable, high-volume trader added $1,400 to GamerLegion as its price surged 41 percentage points, reinforcing an existing position.
$1,400Wallet win rate: 79%Score: 6.0 - Profitable serial trader ahead of a major move
A highly active, profitable cross-market trader bought GamerLegion at 47¢, and the market has since moved sharply in that direction.
$1,487Wallet win rate: 75%Score: 6.0 - Proven sharp scaling into FaZe
A highly profitable bettor with 504 resolved positions bought FaZe at 59¢, supported by a long-running cross-market trading record.
$1,000Wallet win rate: 99%Score: 5.7 - Three-wallet FaZe buying cluster
Three wallets added nearly $30,000 to FaZe, including a highly profitable large-scale bettor and a 77% winner, alongside a sharp volume spike.
$29,992Score: 5.6 - 96% winner adding to GamerLegion
A highly profitable 96%-winning trader added $15.8K to an already large GamerLegion position during a 55.7x volume spike.
$15,843Wallet win rate: 96%Score: 5.6 - Proven 81% winner backs FaZe
A highly profitable bettor with 455 resolved trades is buying FaZe, with a major volume spike supporting the position.
$2,800Wallet win rate: 82%Score: 5.1
Top wallets in this event
- 0xe40ecf…9770$15,843 · 1 market · 1 alert · 96% wins
- 0x8adb83…e4f6$6,000 · 1 market · 1 alert · 80% wins
- 0x89eb83…cff9$2,800 · 1 market · 1 alert · 82% wins
- 0xd17abb…9900$2,527 · 1 market · 1 alert · 82% wins
- 0xab7136…2ada$1,675 · 1 market · 1 alert · 97% wins
- 0xddc38b…029c$1,487 · 1 market · 1 alert · 75% wins
- 0x246be8…fb5b$1,400 · 1 market · 1 alert · 79% wins
- 0x59018f…63a2$1,045 · 1 market · 1 alert · 92% wins
- 0x487371…15ba$1,000 · 1 market · 1 alert · 99% wins
FAQs
What are the FaZe vs GamerLegion prediction market odds?
The event page tracks the Polymarket market for FaZe or GamerLegion to win the BO3. Check the live market for current odds, which can change as traders place bets.
What is smart money doing on FaZe vs GamerLegion?
PolySpotter recently flagged a three-wallet buying cluster on FaZe. The event has one tracked smart-money signal.
When is the FaZe vs GamerLegion match scheduled?
The Tesla Cup Playoffs semifinal was initially scheduled for October 29, 2026, at 8:00 AM ET. The market is set to resolve by 18:00 UTC that day, subject to its rules for postponements.
How does the FaZe vs GamerLegion market resolve?
It resolves to FaZe or GamerLegion based on which team wins the match. If the match is canceled or ends in a tie, the market resolves 50-50.