Counter-Strike: FURIA vs DENDELE CS (BO3) - PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage
10 signals across 4 markets · $49,212 tracked · resolves Oct 24, 2026
Follow prediction-market odds for FURIA vs DENDELE CS in the PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage, a best-of-three match scheduled for October 24, 2026. The event hub features a map handicap market on whether FURIA can win by at least two maps or DENDELE CS can cover the +1.5 handicap; a PolySpotter alert reports 88% winner backing for FURIA.

Markets (4)
- Counter-Strike: FURIA vs DENDELE CS - Map 2 Winner2 signals · $15,769 tracked
- Counter-Strike: FURIA vs DENDELE CS - Map 1 Winner3 signals · $14,554 tracked
- Counter-Strike: FURIA vs DENDELE CS (BO3) - PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage2 signals · $10,521 tracked
- Map Handicap: FURIA (-1.5) vs DENDELE CS (+1.5)3 signals · $8,368 tracked
Top trades across all markets
- Five-wallet cluster with proven sharp bettors
Five wallets bought FURIA for $8,847, including multiple bettors with exceptional, well-established records, though the market has since surged to 99%.
$8,847Score: 8.4 - Four-wallet FURIA buying surge
Four wallets placed $13.6k in coordinated FURIA buys alongside a volume spike and sharp price move, though the entries are now well above current odds and wallet records do not establish a clear edge.
$6,648Score: 6.9 - 99% winner caught FURIA before surge
A highly profitable bettor with a 99% win record bought FURIA at 58¢ as a volume spike and sharp price rise reinforced the position.
$1,000Wallet win rate: 99%Score: 6.6 - Profitable bettor in FURIA cluster
Three wallets committed $9.3K to FURIA, including a highly profitable bettor with a strong long-term record, making the coordinated position worth surfacing despite the short odds.
$9,336Score: 6.5 - 88% winner backs FURIA
A highly profitable bettor with 2,056 resolved positions and an 88% win rate bought FURIA at 53¢, with the trade also flagged for low market activity.
$1,749Wallet win rate: 88%Score: 5.7 - 88% winner backs FURIA
A highly profitable bettor with 2,056 resolved positions and an 88% win rate bought FURIA at 53¢, with the trade also flagged for low market activity.
$3,869Wallet win rate: 88%Score: 5.7 - Serial trader ahead of sharp FURIA move
A $6.9k FURIA position at 75–85¢ coincided with a 14.2x volume spike and a 27.6-point price rise, though the trader’s broad record does not show clear odds-adjusted edge.
$6,905Wallet win rate: 63%Score: 5.4 - Profitable serial cross-market bettor
A highly profitable bettor with 2,301 resolved bets and a 77% win rate bought FURIA at 83¢, supported by a long-running cross-market track record.
$1,184Wallet win rate: 77%Score: 4.9 - Proven sharp bettor backs FURIA
A highly profitable bettor with 428 resolved bets and a substantial edge is making a fresh $2,750 FURIA position.
$2,750Wallet win rate: 78%Score: 4.7 - Profitable esports whale adding FURIA
A highly profitable bettor with a 92% win rate added $6,922 to an existing FURIA position, though the market has since fallen sharply below their entry.
$6,922Wallet win rate: 92%Score: 4.0
Top wallets in this event
- 0x56c9fb…0d9e$6,922 · 1 market · 1 alert · 92% wins
- 0x4ebc27…a33d$6,905 · 1 market · 1 alert · 63% wins
- 0x6b97eb…8d30$5,618 · 1 market · 2 alerts · 88% wins
- 0x8cbfd0…0eb4$2,750 · 1 market · 1 alert · 78% wins
- 0xdd882a…dadb$1,184 · 1 market · 1 alert · 77% wins
- 0x487371…15ba$1,000 · 1 market · 1 alert · 99% wins
FAQs
What are the FURIA vs DENDELE CS prediction-market odds?
The event page tracks the available FURIA vs DENDELE CS market, including the map handicap: FURIA -1.5 versus DENDELE CS +1.5. Check the live market for current odds.
What is the smart money doing on FURIA vs DENDELE CS?
PolySpotter has tracked $1,749 in smart-money activity and one signal for this event. Its recent alert says 88% of winners back FURIA.
What does the FURIA -1.5 map handicap mean?
In this best-of-three match, FURIA -1.5 requires FURIA to win by at least two maps. DENDELE CS +1.5 covers if DENDELE CS wins the match or loses by only one map.
When is FURIA vs DENDELE CS scheduled to resolve?
The match is scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 12:00 PM ET, with the market set to resolve by 10:00 PM UTC that day. Resolution depends on the match result; cancellations or ties follow the market's stated rules.