Event

Counter-Strike: GamerLegion vs Astralis (BO3) - IEM Atlanta Group B

14 signals across 2 markets · $41,190 tracked · resolves May 14, 2026

This event tracks the Polymarket prediction market for GamerLegion vs Astralis in the IEM Atlanta Group B lower bracket final, a best-of-three Counter-Strike 2 match. Traders are pricing which team will win the series, with PolySpotter flagging $2,475 in smart money activity from profitable esports and serial traders.

Markets (2)

  1. Counter-Strike: GamerLegion vs Astralis - Map 2 Winner5 signals · $21,259 tracked
  2. Counter-Strike: GamerLegion vs Astralis (BO3) - IEM Atlanta Group B9 signals · $19,931 tracked

Top trades across all markets

  1. Profitable CS flow cluster

    Three wallets put $10.3k on Astralis with one highly profitable serial cross-market trader involved, alongside a major pre-event volume spike and one-sided flow.

    $10,340Score: 11.0
  2. Million-dollar sharp bettor

    Proven high-volume sharp with 76% win rate and $1.16M profit is buying GamerLegion at 49¢, backed by a long serial cross-market history.

    $5,003Wallet win rate: 76%Score: 6.0
  3. Profitable serial esports bettor

    Serial cross-market esports bettor with a large profitable history is buying Astralis for Map 2 with nearly $7k at ~52¢.

    $6,934Wallet win rate: 62%Score: 5.6
  4. 95% winner buys even odds

    Sharp esports bettor with a 95% win record and strong profit bought GamerLegion at even odds.

    $1,056Wallet win rate: 95%Score: 5.5
  5. Perfect-record esports sharp

    Surface: a highly proven bettor with a perfect 32-0 resolved record is buying Astralis amid a major pre-event volume spike.

    $2,000Wallet win rate: 100%Score: 5.0
  6. Perfect-record esports sharp

    Sharp esports bettor with a perfect 22/22 resolved record bought GamerLegion at 46¢ before the market moved to 60¢.

    $1,400Wallet win rate: 100%Score: 4.0
  7. Perfect-record esports sharp

    Surface this because the bettor has a perfect 22-for-22 resolved record with large lifetime profit and is taking a fresh GamerLegion position.

    $1,963Wallet win rate: 100%Score: 4.0
  8. Profitable esports regular

    Serial high-volume cross-market bettor with a large resolved sample and positive P&L is buying GamerLegion at near-even odds, despite only moderate signal strength.

    $2,450Wallet win rate: 60%Score: 3.7
  9. Profitable serial esports bettor

    Serial cross-market sports/esports bettor with a large profitable history bought GamerLegion at near-even odds, making the wallet track record the main signal despite only moderate alert severity.

    $1,530Wallet win rate: 65%Score: 3.0
  10. Profitable serial esports bettor

    Serial cross-market sports bettor with a large profitable history is buying GamerLegion at 49¢ in a fairly balanced CS2 match.

    $1,250Wallet win rate: 67%Score: 3.0

Top wallets in this event

  1. 0x9770ca0ff5$6,934 · 1 market · 1 alert · 62% wins
  2. 0x44c5818d45$5,003 · 1 market · 1 alert · 76% wins
  3. 0x393607366d$3,363 · 2 markets · 2 alerts · 100% wins
  4. 0x530c9189f1$3,000 · 1 market · 1 alert · 79% wins
  5. 0xdd882adadb$2,450 · 1 market · 1 alert · 60% wins
  6. 0x5aa6449d71$2,009 · 1 market · 1 alert · 89% wins
  7. 0x4e9ced1fca$2,000 · 1 market · 1 alert · 100% wins
  8. 0xcf609da6f5$1,530 · 1 market · 1 alert · 65% wins
  9. 0x1d5c084f26$1,250 · 1 market · 1 alert · 67% wins
  10. 0x5f45b6a77a$1,225 · 1 market · 1 alert · 61% wins

More on this event

FAQs

What are the GamerLegion vs Astralis odds on Polymarket?

The event shows live prediction-market odds for whether GamerLegion or Astralis will win the BO3 match. Polymarket prices move as traders react to team form, maps, lineups, and in-match developments.

What is the smart money doing on GamerLegion vs Astralis?

PolySpotter has tracked $2,475 in smart money activity across this event, including signals from a profitable serial esports bettor and a profitable serial trader. These alerts can help show where experienced prediction-market participants are positioning.

How does this GamerLegion vs Astralis market resolve?

The market resolves to GamerLegion if GamerLegion win the match, and to Astralis if Astralis win. If the match is canceled, ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond the allowed resolution window without a winner, resolution follows the market rules.

Is this a single-match or tournament prediction market?

This is a single-event hub for the GamerLegion vs Astralis BO3 at IEM Atlanta Group B. It focuses on the match winner outcome rather than the full tournament winner.