Counter-Strike: GamerLegion vs Sinners (BO3) - 1win Private Club #2: Closed Qualifier Playoffs
9 signals across 2 markets · $77,872 tracked · resolves Oct 9, 2026
GamerLegion face Sinners in a best-of-three quarterfinal at the 1win Private Club #2: Closed Qualifier Playoffs, with the market covering either team to win. PolySpotter has flagged one smart money signal: “96% winner backs GamerLegion.”

Markets (2)
Top trades across all markets
- Nine-wallet funded cluster adds to GamerLegion
A wallet linked to a nine-wallet funding cluster added to GamerLegion at 54¢ before the market moved to about 70¢, though the trader's overall record is not notably strong.
$1,000Wallet win rate: 52%Score: 7.2 - Three-wallet GamerLegion surge
Three wallets committed $4,149 to GamerLegion as its price surged 33 percentage points, though the market is now priced at 100%.
$4,149Score: 7.2 - 96% winner backs GamerLegion
A highly profitable bettor with 216 wins in 225 resolved positions has placed a fresh $7,075 bet on GamerLegion at 59¢.
$7,075Wallet win rate: 96%Score: 5.9 - 95% winner makes a $28.7K Sinners bet
A highly profitable bettor with 95% wins across 170 resolved positions bought $28,700 of Sinners at 41¢, supported by a long-running cross-market record.
$2,143Wallet win rate: 95%Score: 5.4 - 95% winner backs Sinners at 42¢
A highly profitable bettor with a 95% win rate is putting $15,026 on Sinners at 42¢.
$15,026Wallet win rate: 95%Score: 5.4 - 95% winner makes a $28.7K Sinners bet
A highly profitable bettor with 95% wins across 170 resolved positions bought $28,700 of Sinners at 41¢, supported by a long-running cross-market record.
$12,600Wallet win rate: 95%Score: 5.4 - 95% winner makes a $28.7K Sinners bet
A highly profitable bettor with 95% wins across 170 resolved positions bought $28,700 of Sinners at 41¢, supported by a long-running cross-market record.
$6,150Wallet win rate: 95%Score: 5.4 - 95% winner makes a $28.7K Sinners bet
A highly profitable bettor with 95% wins across 170 resolved positions bought $28,700 of Sinners at 41¢, supported by a long-running cross-market record.
$28,700Wallet win rate: 95%Score: 5.4 - Million-dollar profitable serial trader
A highly active, profitable bettor with nearly 3,000 resolved trades bought GamerLegion alongside a rapid upward price move, though the market has since fallen below their entry.
$1,027Wallet win rate: 63%Score: 4.8
Top wallets in this event
- 0x7c37b5…6aeb$49,593 · 1 market · 4 alerts · 95% wins
- 0x79ae09…9a4a$15,026 · 1 market · 1 alert · 95% wins
- 0xe40ecf…9770$7,075 · 1 market · 1 alert · 96% wins
- 0x4ebc27…a33d$1,027 · 1 market · 1 alert · 63% wins
- 0x5d5a68…4289$1,000 · 1 market · 1 alert · 52% wins
FAQs
What are the Polymarket odds for GamerLegion vs Sinners?
Check the market above for the latest prices on GamerLegion and Sinners. Market prices can change as traders update their positions.
What is the smart money betting on?
PolySpotter’s latest alert says “96% winner backs GamerLegion.” The event currently has one tracked smart money signal, so the alert is a limited snapshot rather than a guarantee of the match result.
When is the GamerLegion vs Sinners match?
The best-of-three quarterfinal was initially scheduled for October 9, 2026, at 8:00 AM ET.
How does the GamerLegion vs Sinners market resolve?
The market resolves to GamerLegion or Sinners based on which team wins the match. The event description says a canceled match or a tie resolves 50-50.