Counter-Strike: Heroic vs B8 (BO3) - IEM Beijing Group A
10 signals across 2 markets · $32,018 tracked · resolves Nov 2, 2026
Follow the Polymarket prediction market for the IEM Beijing Group A BO3 between Heroic and B8, where traders are weighing which team will win. PolySpotter’s latest alert shows 92% of tracked winner backing on B8, with $5,444 in smart money tracked across the event.

Markets (2)
Top trades across all markets
- 92% winner backs B8
A highly profitable bettor with a 92% win rate placed a $5,444 B8 bet in a very low-volume market.
$5,444Wallet win rate: 92%Score: 5.9 - 91% winner, serial cross-market trader
A highly profitable bettor with a 91% win rate and a long-running cross-market record bought Heroic at 61¢.
$1,367Wallet win rate: 92%Score: 5.6 - 59–0 bettor adding to Heroic
A bettor with 59 wins from 59 resolved positions and substantial lifetime profit is adding to an existing Heroic position with a $10,710 trade.
$10,710Wallet win rate: 100%Score: 5.4 - 95% winner backs B8
A highly profitable bettor with 434 resolved positions and a 95% win rate has opened a $2,450 position on B8.
$2,450Wallet win rate: 95%Score: 5.4 - 95% winner backs B8
A highly profitable bettor with 434 resolved positions and a 95% win rate has opened a $2,450 position on B8.
$1,662Wallet win rate: 95%Score: 5.4 - Profitable serial esports bettor
A highly profitable bettor with an 80% record and extensive cross-market activity bought Heroic, making this a credible sports position despite the current price being below their entry.
$3,563Wallet win rate: 80%Score: 4.7 - Proven 82% winner backs Heroic
A highly profitable bettor with an 82% win rate and activity across 208 events is backing Heroic at 62%.
$1,800Wallet win rate: 82%Score: 4.7 - Profitable serial cross-market bettor
A highly profitable bettor with 844 resolved trades and an 80% win rate bought B8, alongside a sharp volume spike and extensive cross-market activity.
$2,200Wallet win rate: 80%Score: 4.7 - Profitable serial cross-market bettor
A profitable, frequent cross-market bettor with a 74% record added to Heroic at 64¢ as the market moved upward, alongside a volume spike.
$1,321Wallet win rate: 71%Score: 4.3 - 93% winner adding to B8
A highly profitable bettor with a 93% win rate is adding to an existing B8 position despite a sharp price drop.
$1,502Wallet win rate: 93%Score: 4.3
Top wallets in this event
- 0x90c760…2934$10,710 · 1 market · 1 alert · 100% wins
- 0xf55927…f462$5,444 · 1 market · 1 alert · 92% wins
- 0x79ae09…9a4a$4,112 · 1 market · 2 alerts · 95% wins
- 0x421454…db99$3,563 · 1 market · 1 alert · 80% wins
- 0x8adb83…e4f6$2,200 · 1 market · 1 alert · 80% wins
- 0x89eb83…cff9$1,800 · 1 market · 1 alert · 82% wins
- 0xb754f7…96df$1,502 · 1 market · 1 alert · 93% wins
- 0x45efe2…9037$1,367 · 1 market · 1 alert · 92% wins
- 0x779c5f…7488$1,321 · 1 market · 1 alert · 71% wins
FAQs
What are the Heroic vs B8 prediction-market odds?
The market tracks whether Heroic or B8 will win their IEM Beijing Group A BO3. Check the live market for current odds, which can change as traders place bets.
What is smart money betting on in Heroic vs B8?
PolySpotter’s latest alert says 92% of tracked winner backing is on B8. The event has one tracked smart-money signal and $5,444 in tracked smart-money activity.
When is Heroic vs B8 scheduled, and when does the market resolve?
The match is scheduled for November 2, 2026, at 2:00 AM ET. The market is set to resolve by November 2, 2026, at 08:00 UTC, subject to its resolution rules.
What happens if Heroic vs B8 is canceled or ends in a tie?
According to the market rules, if the match is not played or ends in a tie, the market resolves 50-50.