Counter-Strike: Inner Circle Esports vs Sangal (BO3) - Stake Pulse Beat III Group A
8 signals across 4 markets · $17,444 tracked · resolves Oct 12, 2026
This Counter-Strike 2 event tracks the BO3 Group A match between Inner Circle Esports and Sangal, with markets covering either team to win. PolySpotter has tracked $1,056 in smart money and one signal: a bettor with 96 wins adding to their position.

Markets (4)
- Counter-Strike: Inner Circle Esports vs Sangal (BO3) - Stake Pulse Beat III Group A4 signals · $7,177 tracked
- Counter-Strike: Inner Circle Esports vs Sangal - Map 1 Winner2 signals · $4,944 tracked
- Map Handicap: ICE (-1.5) vs Sangal (+1.5)1 signal · $3,088 tracked
- Counter-Strike: Inner Circle Esports vs Sangal - Map 2 Winner1 signal · $2,235 tracked
Top trades across all markets
- Profitable high-volume esports bettor
A highly active, historically profitable trader placed a $1,378 bet amid a sharp price move, though the wallet’s win rate does not clearly exceed its average winning price.
$1,378Wallet win rate: 63%Score: 5.0 - Profitable trader flips to Inner Circle
A highly profitable, highly active trader built a $3,566 Inner Circle position during a sharp price surge after closing a prior Sangal position.
$3,566Wallet win rate: 63%Score: 5.0 - 93% winner backing Inner Circle
A proven bettor with a 93% win rate and $128,123 profit is backing Inner Circle at 68%, alongside a history of activity across 87 events.
$1,017Wallet win rate: 93%Score: 4.9 - Profitable serial trader makes a large esports bet
A highly experienced, profitable bettor placed a $3,088 position in a thinly traded esports handicap market, exceeding its reported liquidity and driving a sharp price move.
$3,088Wallet win rate: 75%Score: 4.1 - Profitable serial trader backs Inner Circle
A highly active, lifetime-profitable trader placed a $2,235 bet at 72¢, a substantial share of this market’s volume, as odds moved sharply toward Inner Circle.
$2,235Wallet win rate: 63%Score: 3.5 - Profitable serial trader backs Inner Circle
A highly profitable, experienced cross-market trader bought $3,656 of Inner Circle at 66¢, a sizable position relative to daily volume.
$3,656Wallet win rate: 75%Score: 3.4 - Million-dollar-profit serial trader backs Inner Circle
A highly active, historically profitable trader bought Inner Circle at 71¢, and the market has since moved 17 points in that direction, though the trade is modest and the wallet’s win rate does not clearly beat its average winning entry price.
$1,449Wallet win rate: 63%Score: 3.4 - 96-win bettor adding to position
A highly profitable bettor with 96 resolved wins is adding to an existing Inner Circle position at 66¢.
$1,056Wallet win rate: 100%Score: 3.1
Top wallets in this event
- 0x4ebc27…a33d$8,627 · 3 markets · 4 alerts · 63% wins
- 0xddc38b…029c$6,744 · 2 markets · 2 alerts · 75% wins
- 0x195851…b24e$1,056 · 1 market · 1 alert · 100% wins
- 0x27e43a…4803$1,017 · 1 market · 1 alert · 93% wins
FAQs
What are the Polymarket odds for Inner Circle Esports vs Sangal?
The event page tracks the market odds for both teams to win. Check the live market for the latest prices, which can change as traders place bets.
What is smart money doing in the Inner Circle vs Sangal market?
PolySpotter recorded one smart money signal: a bettor with 96 wins was adding to their position. The tracked smart money total is $1,056.
When does the Inner Circle Esports vs Sangal market resolve?
The match was initially scheduled for October 12, 2026, at 6:00 AM ET, with resolution due by 16:00 UTC that day. Check the market for updates if the schedule changes.
What outcomes are traded for this Counter-Strike match?
The market covers an Inner Circle Esports win or a Sangal win. According to the market rules, a match that is not played or ends in a tie resolves 50-50.