Counter-Strike: ShindeN vs G2 (BO3) - ESL Pro League Group Stage
11 signals across 3 markets · $61,694 tracked · resolves Oct 5, 2026
The ShindeN vs G2 ESL Pro League event page tracks the available Counter-Strike market, which covers the Map 2 winner. A profitable bettor has recently added to G2; PolySpotter tracks $8,849 in smart money across the event and one signal.

Markets (3)
Top trades across all markets
- Five-wallet G2 surge with a proven bettor
Five wallets bought $14,000 of G2 amid an 86.8x volume spike, including a historically profitable bettor, though the market has since moved against the entries.
$10,685Score: 7.3 - Proven 80% bettor adding to ShindeN
A highly profitable bettor with 368 resolved trades is adding to ShindeN, alongside coordinated same-direction buying and a sharp volume spike.
$1,000Wallet win rate: 82%Score: 6.7 - Five-wallet G2 cluster with sharp bettors
A five-wallet $11.6K G2 cluster, sharp bettor participation, and a 162x volume spike make this worth following despite notable ShindeN counterflow and a recent G2 price decline.
$8,366Score: 6.6 - Profitable bettor joins ShindeN cluster
A profitable high-volume trader bought ShindeN amid a 162x market volume spike and three-wallet one-sided flow.
$1,999Wallet win rate: 75%Score: 6.6 - 94% winner in four-wallet buying cluster
A proven 94%-win bettor added to a ShindeN position amid a 96x volume spike and four-wallet buying cluster.
$1,117Wallet win rate: 88%Score: 6.3 - Profitable serial bettor backs G2
A highly profitable, serial cross-market bettor with an 82% win rate placed an $11.8K buy on G2 despite recent price weakness.
$11,824Wallet win rate: 83%Score: 6.1 - 94%-win bettor adding to ShindeN
Three wallets aligned on ShindeN, including a bettor with a 94% win rate across 100 resolved positions and substantial positive P&L.
$3,477Score: 5.7 - Proven 79% winner adding to G2
A highly profitable bettor with 79% wins across 278 resolved bets is adding to a G2 position, supported by a serial cross-market record.
$3,278Wallet win rate: 77%Score: 4.9 - Profitable serial trader adds to ShindeN
A highly profitable, experienced trader added $10,080 to an existing ShindeN position amid a 111x volume spike and rapid upward price movement.
$10,080Wallet win rate: 62%Score: 4.6 - Profitable trader adds to ShindeN
A highly profitable, experienced trader added to an existing ShindeN position amid a sharp volume spike and rapid price movement.
$1,019Wallet win rate: 59%Score: 3.7
Top wallets in this event
- 0x38337d…33d1$11,824 · 1 market · 1 alert · 83% wins
- 0x8a3ab8…eb9a$10,080 · 1 market · 1 alert · 62% wins
- 0x29b52d…cc6c$8,849 · 1 market · 1 alert · 56% wins
- 0x1e52bb…eb43$3,278 · 1 market · 1 alert · 77% wins
- 0x880b1f…c98b$1,999 · 1 market · 1 alert · 75% wins
- 0xf5c239…dbba$1,117 · 1 market · 1 alert · 88% wins
- 0x3308f2…f04b$1,019 · 1 market · 1 alert · 59% wins
- 0x89eb83…cff9$1,000 · 1 market · 1 alert · 82% wins
FAQs
What are the ShindeN vs G2 prediction-market odds?
Odds change as traders buy and sell. Check the live market on this page for the latest prices on the Map 2 winner.
What is smart money doing on ShindeN vs G2?
PolySpotter has flagged one signal: a profitable bettor adding to G2. The event has $8,849 in tracked smart money.
What does the ShindeN vs G2 market cover?
The listed child market is Counter-Strike: ShindeN vs G2 — Map 2 Winner, rather than an event-wide series winner market.
When does the ShindeN vs G2 market resolve?
The match is initially scheduled for October 5, 2026 at 5:00 AM ET, and the event is set to resolve by October 5, 2026 at 15:00 UTC. Check the market rules for how postponements, cancellations, or ties are handled.