Dota 2: Amaru Gaming vs Skyreavers (BO5) - DreamLeague South America Closed Qualifier Playoffs
11 signals across 4 markets · $44,480 tracked · resolves Oct 16, 2026
Amaru Gaming and Skyreavers meet in a best-of-five DreamLeague South America Closed Qualifier playoff final, with a market on the Game 1 winner. PolySpotter has tracked two smart-money signals totaling $3,000, and both show 97% winner backing for Skyreavers.

Markets (4)
- Dota 2: Amaru Gaming vs Skyreavers - Game 1 Winner6 signals · $19,738 tracked
- Dota 2: Amaru Gaming vs Skyreavers - Game 2 Winner1 signal · $14,852 tracked
- Dota 2: Amaru Gaming vs Skyreavers - Game 4 Winner3 signals · $7,010 tracked
- Dota 2: Amaru Gaming vs Skyreavers - Game 3 Winner1 signal · $2,880 tracked
Top trades across all markets
- Elite 96% win-rate bettor
A highly profitable bettor with 1,099 resolved positions and a reported 96% win rate made a $2,880 bet on Skyreavers, supported by a long-running cross-market track record.
$2,880Wallet win rate: 95%Score: 8.1 - Three-wallet cluster with proven winners
Three wallets committed nearly $9,000 to Skyreavers, including two bettors with exceptional profitable track records, and the market has since moved up from their roughly 69¢ entry.
$14,852Score: 7.4 - 97% winner building Skyreavers position
A highly profitable bettor with 890 resolved positions built an $8,000 Skyreavers position as the price moved sharply upward.
$8,000Wallet win rate: 97%Score: 6.7 - 97% winner averaging into Skyreavers
A highly profitable bettor with 890 resolved positions built a $4,000 Skyreavers position despite the market price falling sharply.
$4,000Wallet win rate: 97%Score: 6.0 - 97% winner backing Skyreavers
A highly profitable bettor with 864 wins in 888 resolved positions placed a $1,000 bet on Skyreavers in a thin market.
$1,000Wallet win rate: 97%Score: 5.7 - 97% winner backing Skyreavers
A proven high-volume bettor with 97% wins and $14M lifetime profit put $2,000 on Skyreavers, making this a notable contrarian position despite the odds moving against it.
$2,000Wallet win rate: 97%Score: 5.6 - Proven 91% winner backs Amaru
A highly profitable bettor with 221 resolved positions and a 91% win rate is backing Amaru Gaming at 62¢.
$1,738Wallet win rate: 92%Score: 5.6 - 97% winner backing Skyreavers
A proven high-volume bettor with 97% wins and $14M lifetime profit put $2,000 on Skyreavers, making this a notable contrarian position despite the odds moving against it.
$3,000Wallet win rate: 97%Score: 5.6 - Profitable bettor adds to Skyreavers
A profitable bettor with a 75% record is adding to a sizable Skyreavers position while betting across four markets in the same event.
$2,800Wallet win rate: 76%Score: 4.7 - Profitable serial cross-market bettor
A highly profitable bettor with 223 resolved positions and a 71% win rate made a fresh $2,394 bet on Skyreavers in a relatively thin market.
$2,394Wallet win rate: 70%Score: 4.3
Top wallets in this event
- 0xe16d3f…5e30$18,000 · 1 market · 5 alerts · 97% wins
- 0xf3ce7f…a57a$2,880 · 1 market · 1 alert · 95% wins
- 0x2f6456…c66d$2,800 · 1 market · 1 alert · 76% wins
- 0x15508c…5481$2,394 · 1 market · 1 alert · 70% wins
- 0x0ce3fc…44b2$1,817 · 1 market · 1 alert · 81% wins
- 0x88c3fc…bea3$1,738 · 1 market · 1 alert · 92% wins
FAQs
What are the Amaru Gaming vs Skyreavers prediction-market odds?
Check the live market for the latest odds. The event hub tracks a Game 1 winner market for the best-of-five final.
What is smart money backing in Amaru Gaming vs Skyreavers?
PolySpotter's two tracked signals show 97% winner backing for Skyreavers, across $3,000 in tracked smart-money activity.
When is the Amaru Gaming vs Skyreavers match?
The match was initially scheduled for October 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM ET. The market is set to resolve by October 16, 2026, at 03:10 UTC.
How does the Amaru Gaming vs Skyreavers market resolve?
The event description says the match-winner market resolves to Amaru Gaming or Skyreavers based on the match result. If the match is canceled or ends in a tie, it resolves 50-50.