LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs Top Esports (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage
8 signals across 1 market · $56,335 tracked · resolves Oct 24, 2026
This Polymarket event tracks the BO1 Worlds Group Stage match between Hanwha Life Esports and Top Esports, with outcomes for either team to win and a 50-50 resolution if the match is tied or not played. PolySpotter has tracked $3,815 in smart money across the event, including one signal showing a proven sharp adding to Hanwha Life.

Markets (1)
Top trades across all markets
- 96% winner backs Hanwha Life
A highly profitable bettor with a 96% win rate is backing Hanwha Life, alongside a major pre-event volume spike.
$7,700Wallet win rate: 96%Score: 6.0 - 96% winner buying Hanwha Life
A highly profitable bettor with a 96% win rate and strong historical edge bought Hanwha Life amid a major volume spike.
$1,109Wallet win rate: 96%Score: 5.9 - Proven 87% winner fading Hanwha
A highly profitable bettor with an 87% win rate sold Hanwha Life at 78¢, equivalent to backing Top Esports at 22¢.
$1,063Wallet win rate: 87%Score: 5.4 - Profitable serial trader adds to position
A profitable, highly active trader added $11.5K to an existing Hanwha Life position during a 92.6x pre-event volume spike, though its win rate is close to its average winning price.
$11,453Wallet win rate: 82%Score: 5.1 - Proven sharp adding to Hanwha
A highly profitable bettor with a 91% win rate across 394 resolved bets added $3,815 to an existing Hanwha Life position.
$3,815Wallet win rate: 68%Score: 4.7 - Proven 76% winner adding to position
A proven, profitable bettor with a 76% win rate is adding to an existing Hanwha position, making this a credible directional trade despite the market’s high liquidity.
$2,000Wallet win rate: 77%Score: 4.7 - Profitable serial trader backs Hanwha
A highly profitable serial trader placed a $19.2K bet on Hanwha amid a 92.6x pre-event volume spike.
$19,196Wallet win rate: 67%Score: 4.1 - Profitable serial trader backs Hanwha
A highly profitable serial trader placed a $19.2K bet on Hanwha amid a 92.6x pre-event volume spike.
$10,000Wallet win rate: 67%Score: 4.1
Top wallets in this event
- 0x8a8685…4998$29,196 · 1 market · 2 alerts · 67% wins
- 0x92839e…4277$11,453 · 1 market · 1 alert · 82% wins
- 0xe40ecf…9770$7,700 · 1 market · 1 alert · 96% wins
- 0x3078b3…a2cb$3,815 · 1 market · 1 alert · 68% wins
- 0xc1519e…2501$2,000 · 1 market · 1 alert · 77% wins
- 0x7e4d38…b4ca$1,109 · 1 market · 1 alert · 96% wins
- 0x8d9f81…787a$1,063 · 1 market · 1 alert · 87% wins
FAQs
What are the Polymarket odds for Hanwha Life Esports vs Top Esports?
The event page tracks the market for Hanwha Life Esports or Top Esports to win the BO1 match. Check the live market for current odds.
What is smart money doing in this match?
PolySpotter recorded one smart-money signal, with a proven sharp adding to Hanwha Life. The tracked smart-money total for the event is $3,815.
When is Hanwha Life Esports vs Top Esports scheduled?
The match is initially scheduled for October 23, 2026, at 5:00 PM ET. The market is set to resolve by October 24, 2026, at 03:00 UTC.
How does the Hanwha Life vs Top Esports market resolve?
The market resolves to Hanwha Life Esports or Top Esports based on the match winner. If the match is tied or not played, the market resolves 50-50.