Event

LoL: LOS vs T1 (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage

9 signals across 2 markets · $173,722 tracked · resolves Oct 24, 2026

This Polymarket event tracks the winner of the LOS vs T1 best-of-one match in the Worlds Group Stage, with outcomes for either team to win. PolySpotter’s recent alert says a trader with a 96% win rate backs T1; that figure describes the trader, not the market’s odds.

Markets (2)

  1. LoL: LOS vs T1 (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage8 signals · $171,722 tracked
  2. Total Kills Over/Under 27.5 in Game 1?1 signal · $2,000 tracked

Top trades across all markets

  1. 99% winner backing Over

    A highly profitable serial trader with 444 wins in 448 resolved positions is buying Over at 52¢.

    $2,000Wallet win rate: 99%Score: 5.6
  2. 96% winner backs T1

    A highly profitable bettor with 274 wins from 286 resolved positions and a long record across 175 events bought T1 at 88¢.

    $8,800Wallet win rate: 96%Score: 5.6
  3. 97% winner adding to T1

    A highly profitable serial trader with a 97% win rate added $34,000 to an existing T1 position amid a 91x volume spike.

    $34,000Wallet win rate: 97%Score: 5.2
  4. 97% winner adding to T1

    A highly profitable serial trader with a 97% win rate added $34,000 to an existing T1 position amid a 91x volume spike.

    $50,000Wallet win rate: 97%Score: 5.2
  5. Profitable serial trader adds to T1

    A profitable, highly active trader added a substantial T1 position during a sharp volume spike, though the entry is near the market's 88% favorite price.

    $14,803Wallet win rate: 82%Score: 5.0
  6. Profitable serial bettor adding to T1

    A highly active, profitable bettor with 733 resolved trades added to a T1 position during a 23.5x volume spike, though the entry is already at favorite-level odds.

    $1,335Wallet win rate: 88%Score: 4.9
  7. Profitable serial bettor adding to T1

    A highly active, profitable bettor with 733 resolved trades added to a T1 position during a 23.5x volume spike, though the entry is already at favorite-level odds.

    $2,332Wallet win rate: 88%Score: 4.8
  8. Serial trader adds to T1

    A serial cross-market trader added nearly $4,000 to an existing T1 position amid a 64x pre-event volume spike, though the wallet's record does not clearly show an edge at these odds.

    $3,999Wallet win rate: 65%Score: 3.8
  9. Proven whale adding to T1

    A highly profitable bettor with a large proven record added $56.5K to T1 as market volume surged more than 100-fold.

    $56,453Wallet win rate: 68%Score: 3.6

Top wallets in this event

  1. 0x664e43…e82a$84,000 · 1 market · 2 alerts · 97% wins
  2. 0xdaef2b…54e9$56,453 · 1 market · 1 alert · 68% wins
  3. 0x92839e…4277$14,803 · 1 market · 1 alert · 82% wins
  4. 0xe40ecf…9770$8,800 · 1 market · 1 alert · 96% wins
  5. 0x2cb256…ee14$3,999 · 1 market · 1 alert · 65% wins
  6. 0xb70c4f…34ca$3,667 · 1 market · 2 alerts · 88% wins
  7. 0x487371…15ba$2,000 · 1 market · 1 alert · 99% wins

More on this event

FAQs

What are the Polymarket odds for LOS vs T1?

Check the live market on this page for current odds. The event covers the match winner: LOS or T1.

What is smart money betting on for LOS vs T1?

PolySpotter’s recent alert reports that a trader with a 96% win rate is backing T1. This is one tracked signal, not a 96% prediction-market probability.

When does the LOS vs T1 market resolve?

The match is initially scheduled for October 23, 2026 at 6:00 PM ET, and the market is set to resolve by October 24, 2026 at 05:00 UTC. Check the market rules for how postponements are handled.

What happens if LOS vs T1 is canceled or ends in a tie?

According to the market rules, a match that is not played or ends in a tie resolves 50-50.