Warriors vs. Timberwolves
14 signals across 6 markets · $694,765 tracked · resolves Oct 29, 2026
The Warriors vs. Timberwolves Polymarket event tracks which team wins their October 28 NBA game, with outcomes for a Warriors or Timberwolves victory. PolySpotter reports $12,382 in tracked smart money and a recent alert for a three-wallet Warriors buying cluster.

Markets (6)
- Warriors vs. Timberwolves7 signals · $641,426 tracked
- Spread: Timberwolves (-4.5)2 signals · $39,216 tracked
- 1H Spread: Timberwolves (-3.5)1 signal · $5,520 tracked
- Spread: Warriors (-5.5)1 signal · $4,736 tracked
- Spread: Timberwolves (-3.5)2 signals · $2,569 tracked
- Spread: Warriors (-9.5)1 signal · $1,297 tracked
Top trades across all markets
- 19-wallet Timberwolves buying wave
A large 19-wallet Timberwolves buying wave includes several highly profitable bettors and coincides with a major volume spike, though substantial Warriors buying makes the signal contested.
$260,678Score: 10.3 - Profitable whale joins 9-wallet Warriors flow
A highly profitable bettor added nearly $99,000 to an existing Warriors position amid a nine-wallet, $121,000 one-sided buying cluster and a 115x volume spike.
$98,579Wallet win rate: 84%Score: 7.7 - Four-wallet Warriors buying cluster
Four wallets bought $17.5K of Warriors, including two with strong profitable histories, amid a 51.7x volume spike and rising odds.
$9,900Score: 7.2 - Proven bettor adds to Warriors position
A proven bettor with a 78% win rate added heavily to an already large Warriors position amid a 130x volume spike and coordinated buying across five wallets.
$241,076Wallet win rate: 84%Score: 6.9 - Thin-market Warriors price mover
A substantial Warriors-heavy position coincided with a sharp price breakout in a thin market, though the wallet also bought the opposing outcome and has no compelling win-rate edge.
$4,736Wallet win rate: 53%Score: 6.6 - Profitable serial trader adding to Timberwolves
A profitable repeat trader with a strong 210-bet record is adding to Timberwolves while two other wallets join a $20,855 one-sided position amid a major volume spike.
$1,200Wallet win rate: 75%Score: 6.5 - Proven sharp betting Warriors
A highly profitable bettor with 641 resolved positions is making a sizable Warriors bet at 40% odds.
$28,126Wallet win rate: 89%Score: 5.8 - 92% winner, serial cross-market trader
A highly profitable bettor with a 92% win rate across 276 resolved positions bought Timberwolves at 53¢.
$1,059Wallet win rate: 92%Score: 5.4 - 86% winner adding to position
A highly profitable bettor with 589 resolved positions and an 86% win rate is adding to an existing Timberwolves position at 48¢.
$7,215Wallet win rate: 84%Score: 5.4 - 95% winner adding to position
A highly profitable bettor with a 95% record at 49% average odds is adding to an existing Timberwolves position and has a long-running cross-market track record.
$1,510Wallet win rate: 95%Score: 5.4
Top wallets in this event
- 0xe9b710…ce7b$339,655 · 1 market · 2 alerts · 84% wins
- 0xf0318c…c80c$28,126 · 1 market · 1 alert · 89% wins
- 0x282f81…7c4e$7,215 · 1 market · 1 alert · 84% wins
- 0xf28e42…cab2$5,520 · 1 market · 1 alert · 87% wins
- 0x821dab…cf16$4,736 · 1 market · 1 alert · 53% wins
- 0x14494e…a618$1,867 · 1 market · 1 alert · 90% wins
- 0x47bc38…9504$1,510 · 1 market · 1 alert · 95% wins
- 0xd31dbd…4567$1,297 · 1 market · 1 alert · 76% wins
- 0xf0de06…8048$1,200 · 1 market · 1 alert · 75% wins
- 0xe53b7c…a526$1,059 · 1 market · 1 alert · 92% wins
FAQs
What outcomes are traded in the Warriors vs. Timberwolves market?
The event covers the game winner: the market resolves to Warriors if Golden State wins or Timberwolves if Minnesota wins. The final score includes overtime.
What is the smart money doing on Warriors vs. Timberwolves?
PolySpotter's recent alert reported a three-wallet Warriors buying cluster. The event has $12,382 in tracked smart money and one signal.
When does the Warriors vs. Timberwolves market resolve?
The game is scheduled for October 28 at 8:00 p.m. ET, and the market is listed to resolve by October 29, 2026. If postponed, it stays open until the game is played.
What happens if Warriors vs. Timberwolves is canceled?
If the game is canceled entirely and there is no make-up game, the market resolves 50-50.