Bruins vs. Sabres
20 signals across 2 markets · $755,954 tracked · resolves Mar 25, 2026
Bruins vs. Sabres is an NHL prediction-market event covering both the game winner and the over/under 6.5 total. PolySpotter tracks Polymarket odds plus 20 smart money signals totaling over $755,000 across the event, helping you see where sharp bettors are moving before the March 25 puck drop.

Markets (2)
Top trades across all markets
- Bruins vs. Sabres
A linked 11-wallet cluster put $120k behind Sabres in a live NHL market, led by several highly profitable bettors and heavy one-sided flow near resolution.
$120,243Score: 24.4 - Bruins vs. Sabres
A very new wallet with over $1.05M in repeated flagged bets and +$221k P&L just made a $72k buy on Bruins at 35¢, overwhelming recent market volume during a massive pre-game volume spike.
$72,182Wallet win rate: 59%Score: 16.2 - Bruins vs. Sabres
A proven profitable cross-market bettor with a 19-0 resolved record bought Bruins at 45¢, making this a notable sharp-style sports position despite only one detection signal.
$3,000Wallet win rate: 91%Score: 14.7 - Bruins vs. Sabres: O/U 6.5
Six wallets piled $113.8k into Under 6.5 in the same NHL total, including several highly profitable bettors and a strong cross-market wallet, making this coordinated flow worth surfacing.
$113,769Score: 13.3 - Bruins vs. Sabres
A proven 93% win-rate trader with broad cross-market success is taking the Bruins side by selling Sabres at 65¢, making this a credible copy-trade despite only one signal firing.
$3,667Wallet win rate: 39%Score: 12.3 - Bruins vs. Sabres: O/U 6.5
A 1-day-old wallet has repeatedly placed large bets and just put $8.6k into Under at 46¢ during a major pre-game volume surge, a strong fresh-conviction signal even without a track record yet.
$8,602Wallet win rate: 40%Score: 9.2 - Bruins vs. Sabres: O/U 6.5
A fast-rising new wallet with over $1.05M in repeated flagged bets and $221k profit just put nearly $100k into this NHL game, including a very large Under position that outweighed the market's recent activity.
$97,421Wallet win rate: 59%Score: 9.1 - Bruins vs. Sabres: O/U 6.5
A proven sharp sports wallet with a 91% win rate and nearly $15M profit just placed a $93.7k bet on Over into a major volume spike, making this a strong follow signal despite the market being fairly liquid.
$93,746Wallet win rate: 58%Score: 8.5 - Bruins vs. Sabres
A 19-day-old wallet with unusually large repeat bets and strong early profits sold Bruins for $24.7k at 44¢, helping drive a sharp move to 36¢ in a market that had almost no prior volume.
$24,731Wallet win rate: 59%Score: 8.0 - Bruins vs. Sabres: O/U 6.5
A proven high-volume sports bettor with a 91% win rate put $115k into Over 6.5 on this game during an unusually large pregame volume surge, making this a strong copy-trade signal despite the liquid market.
$114,931Wallet win rate: 58%Score: 8.0
Top wallets in this event
- 0x03e8a5…1697$234,379 · 2 markets · 4 alerts · 58% wins
- 0x5bec79…b215$194,334 · 2 markets · 3 alerts · 59% wins
- 0xaa0759…2125$24,493 · 1 market · 2 alerts · 52% wins
- 0xfa2117…1438$20,000 · 1 market · 1 alert · 86% wins
- 0xfed8ff…4388$13,200 · 1 market · 1 alert · 61% wins
- 0xec7e99…5fdd$8,602 · 1 market · 1 alert · 40% wins
- 0xf98459…5098$7,334 · 1 market · 2 alerts · 39% wins
- 0x3d3d5f…3165$6,900 · 1 market · 1 alert · 82% wins
- 0x0eb75b…1f17$6,200 · 1 market · 1 alert · 55% wins
- 0xfb681e…a240$3,500 · 1 market · 1 alert · 97% wins
FAQs
What are the Bruins vs. Sabres prediction market odds?
This event tracks Polymarket odds for the Bruins vs. Sabres game, including the outright winner market and the O/U 6.5 total. Odds can move as traders react to injuries, lineup news, goalie confirmations, and smart money activity.
What outcomes are being traded for Bruins vs. Sabres?
The event includes two child markets: the Bruins vs. Sabres winner market and a Bruins vs. Sabres over/under 6.5 goals market. The winner market resolves based on the final score including overtime and shootouts.
What is the smart money doing on Bruins vs. Sabres?
PolySpotter is tracking 20 smart money signals across this event, representing more than $755,000 in activity. These signals can help identify whether experienced Polymarket traders are leaning toward a side or targeting the total.
When does the Bruins vs. Sabres market resolve?
The market is scheduled around the March 25 NHL game and resolves after the final result is known. If the game is postponed, the market stays open until it is played; if it is canceled with no make-up game, the winner market resolves 50-50.
Does overtime count for Bruins vs. Sabres on Polymarket?
Yes. The winner market is determined by the final score including overtime and shootouts. In a shootout, one goal is added to the winning team’s score for market-resolution purposes.