Red Wings vs. Penguins
8 signals across 1 market · $226,875 tracked · resolves Mar 31, 2026
Red Wings vs. Penguins is an NHL prediction market for the March 31 game, with traders pricing which team will win after regulation, overtime, or a shootout. PolySpotter tracks $226,875 in smart money activity across this event, including 8 signals that can help show where sharper bettors are positioning.

Markets (1)
Top trades across all markets
- Red Wings vs. Penguins
Three wallets piled more than $51k into Red Wings, led by two exceptional bettors with 89% and 95% win rates and multi-million-dollar profits, making this coordinated side worth tracking despite the market being liquid.
$51,608Score: 27.5 - Red Wings vs. Penguins
Three wallets piled $62.7k into Penguins at roughly even odds, including two linked wallets, creating a strong coordinated directional signal despite mixed individual track records.
$62,727Score: 15.4 - Red Wings vs. Penguins
A proven sharp sports trader with a 98% win rate and nearly $240k in profit bought Red Wings minutes before resolution, a pattern they have repeated across 129 events.
$5,000Wallet win rate: 59%Score: 11.8 - Red Wings vs. Penguins
A highly profitable sports bettor with an exceptional long-term record bought Red Wings at even odds during a major pregame volume surge, making this a strong copy-trade signal.
$5,808Wallet win rate: 89%Score: 11.4 - Red Wings vs. Penguins
A proven elite sports bettor with a 95% win rate and massive realized profits just placed a $40.8k fresh bet on Red Wings at essentially even odds.
$40,800Wallet win rate: 96%Score: 8.0 - Red Wings vs. Penguins
A profitable serial cross-market bettor with a 73% win rate just placed a $40k Penguins bet at 49¢, which is notable even in a liquid NHL market.
$40,419Wallet win rate: 59%Score: 4.0 - Red Wings vs. Penguins
A highly profitable serial sports trader with 702 resolved bets bought $15.2k of Red Wings at 52¢, a meaningful fresh position from a wallet up $4.4M lifetime.
$15,231Wallet win rate: 52%Score: 3.0 - Red Wings vs. Penguins
A proven elite wallet with a 91% win rate and $18.7M in profit just placed a $5.3k bet that accounted for 92% of this market’s 24h volume, making this a strong copy-trade signal despite the small market.
$5,283Wallet win rate: 58%Score: 0.5
Top wallets in this event
- 0xc257ea…358e$40,800 · 1 market · 1 alert · 96% wins
- 0x5bec79…b215$40,419 · 1 market · 1 alert · 59% wins
- 0xaa0759…2125$15,231 · 1 market · 1 alert · 52% wins
- 0xd6966e…8a49$5,808 · 1 market · 1 alert · 89% wins
- 0x03e8a5…1697$5,283 · 1 market · 1 alert · 58% wins
- 0x6165ee…db3c$5,000 · 1 market · 1 alert · 59% wins
FAQs
What are the Red Wings vs. Penguins prediction market odds?
The market prices the probability that either the Red Wings or the Penguins win the game. On PolySpotter, you can follow the live Polymarket odds alongside smart money activity to see how expectations are shifting.
What does the Red Wings vs. Penguins Polymarket event cover?
This event covers the NHL game between the Detroit Red Wings and Pittsburgh Penguins. It resolves based on the final winner, including overtime and shootouts if needed.
What is the smart money doing on Red Wings vs. Penguins?
PolySpotter is tracking $226,875 in smart money across this event, with 8 signals detected. These signals highlight notable activity from wallets PolySpotter identifies as sharp or historically successful traders.
When does Red Wings vs. Penguins resolve?
The market is scheduled to resolve after the March 31 game is completed. If the game is postponed, the market remains open until it is played; if it is canceled with no makeup game, it resolves 50-50.
How is the winner determined for this NHL prediction market?
The winning outcome is determined by the final official score, including overtime and shootouts. If the game reaches a shootout, the official NHL result is used to determine the winner.