AS Roma vs. Atalanta BC - More Markets
11 signals across 1 market · $91,204 tracked · resolves Apr 18, 2026
This event tracks prediction-market odds for AS Roma vs. Atalanta BC, focused on whether the Serie A match finishes over or under 2.5 total goals. PolySpotter has tracked $91,204 in smart money across 11 signals, including sharp activity on both the Over and Under sides.

Markets (1)
Top trades across all markets
- Sharp 4-wallet Under cluster
Four wallets with strong betting records piled $23.4k into Under at 48¢ in the same minute, combining coordinated flow with proven edge and a broader pre-match volume surge.
$23,391Score: 12.5 - Sharp bettor slams Over
A proven sharp sports trader with an 88% win rate and $1.29M profit just put $35.4k on Over at 50¢, dominating prior market volume and arriving during an extreme pre-match volume spike.
$35,420Wallet win rate: 89%Score: 10.3 - 89% win-rate sports sharp
A highly proven sports trader with an 89% win rate and $2.23M profit bought Under at 50¢ as volume suddenly surged, making this a strong copy-trade signal.
$5,100Wallet win rate: 89%Score: 10.3 - Sharp trio buying Over
Three wallets piled into Over around 51¢, including two highly profitable bettors with strong long-term win rates, making this coordinated sports flow worth following despite one weak wallet in the cluster.
$8,844Score: 10.1 - 80% win-rate sports sharp
A highly profitable serial sports trader with an 80% win rate sold Under, which converts to buying Over at 51¢ into a strong pre-match volume surge.
$2,352Wallet win rate: 80%Score: 8.0 - 88% win-rate sharp bettor
A highly profitable serial sports trader with an 88% win rate and $1.29M P&L bought Over at 48¢, making this a strong copy-trade despite the modest ticket size.
$1,085Wallet win rate: 89%Score: 8.0 - 82% win-rate sharp bettor
A highly profitable serial sports trader with an 82% win rate and over $1.07M in profit is buying Under at 48¢, making this a credible copy-trade despite the modest ticket size.
$990Wallet win rate: 87%Score: 6.0 - 93% win-rate bettor
A small but notable soccer bet from a wallet with an exceptional early record: 93% wins over 14 resolved bets with a strong edge, buying Under at 48¢ in a liquid market.
$1,632Wallet win rate: 96%Score: 4.0 - Profitable new wallet adds size
A repeat new wallet with early profits and a perfect 5-for-5 record just put $4.6k into Under at 49¢, a meaningful fresh position even though the market itself is liquid.
$4,601Wallet win rate: 92%Score: 4.0 - 73% win-rate sharp bettor
A very active wallet with a strong long-term record bought Under at 50¢ in a liquid Serie A total, making this a credible sharp-bettor signal despite only one detection flag.
$5,427Wallet win rate: 73%Score: 4.0
Top wallets in this event
- 0x4d3079…a42d$36,505 · 1 market · 2 alerts · 89% wins
- 0x5af40a…183c$6,964 · 1 market · 2 alerts · 92% wins
- 0xfe787d…0319$5,427 · 1 market · 1 alert · 73% wins
- 0xd6966e…8a49$5,100 · 1 market · 1 alert · 89% wins
- 0xcf6c54…7e66$2,352 · 1 market · 1 alert · 80% wins
- 0x77e822…6854$1,632 · 1 market · 1 alert · 96% wins
- 0x27f738…44b0$990 · 1 market · 1 alert · 87% wins
FAQs
What are the AS Roma vs Atalanta prediction market odds?
This event centers on the O/U 2.5 goals market for AS Roma vs. Atalanta BC. The live odds reflect how traders are pricing the chance that the match ends with three or more total goals versus two or fewer.
What is the smart money betting on in AS Roma vs Atalanta?
Recent signals show sharp interest on both sides of the total. PolySpotter flagged a 4-wallet Under cluster, while other alerts highlighted sharp bettors and a sharp trio buying Over.
Are sharp bettors backing Over or Under 2.5 goals?
The tracked activity is mixed: some high-performing wallets have bought Under, while other sharp sports bettors have moved into Over. That split can be useful for monitoring whether the market is consolidating or reacting to new information.
When does the AS Roma vs Atalanta market resolve?
The market is tied to the Serie A match scheduled for April 18 at 2:45 PM ET and is expected to resolve after the final result confirms whether total goals were over or under 2.5.