Event

Valorant: 100 Thieves vs G2 Esports (BO3) - VCT Champions Playoffs

14 signals across 3 markets · $49,745 tracked · resolves Oct 8, 2026

This VCT Champions Playoffs event tracks the best-of-three Upper Bracket Quarterfinal between 100 Thieves and G2 Esports, with outcomes traded on which team wins. PolySpotter has tracked $1,498 in smart money activity across one signal; a recent alert mentions “87% winner scaling” without specifying the team.

Markets (3)

  1. Valorant: 100 Thieves vs G2 Esports (BO3) - VCT Champions Playoffs8 signals · $27,603 tracked
  2. Valorant: 100 Thieves vs G2 Esports - Map 2 Winner4 signals · $19,383 tracked
  3. Valorant: 100 Thieves vs G2 Esports - Map 1 Winner2 signals · $2,760 tracked

Top trades across all markets

  1. Profitable sharp in 100 Thieves cluster

    A six-wallet $14.6k 100 Thieves cluster coincides with a 333x volume spike and includes a highly profitable bettor, though a smaller G2 cluster provides counterflow.

    $14,565Score: 7.7
  2. Proven winner with five-wallet backing

    A highly profitable bettor with 1,330 resolved trades bought 100 Thieves, alongside four other wallets, during an unusually large pre-event volume spike.

    $1,318Wallet win rate: 80%Score: 7.4
  3. 91% winner with $499K profit

    A highly profitable bettor with a 91% record across 235 resolved positions bought 100 Thieves, supported by a sharp market-volume spike, though the price has since fallen below their entry.

    $1,014Wallet win rate: 91%Score: 6.6
  4. Three-wallet flow with proven sharp bettor

    Three wallets added to 100 Thieves at 65¢, including a profitable bettor with a strong 78% record and serial cross-market activity.

    $7,304Score: 6.5
  5. 95% winner adding to G2

    A highly profitable bettor with a 95% record is adding to a G2 position at 34%, despite the market pricing G2 at 34%.

    $1,700Wallet win rate: 95%Score: 5.8
  6. 96% winner adding to position

    A highly profitable bettor with a 96% win rate is adding to an existing 100 Thieves position, with a strong cross-market track record.

    $2,760Wallet win rate: 73%Score: 5.4
  7. 98% winner backing 100 Thieves

    A highly profitable bettor with 528 resolved positions and a reported 30-point edge is backing 100 Thieves at the current market price.

    $2,000Wallet win rate: 98%Score: 5.4
  8. Proven $12.6M bettor backs G2

    A highly profitable bettor with 159 wins in 167 resolved positions is making a $5,350 bet on G2 at 34¢ despite the market favoring 100 Thieves.

    $5,350Wallet win rate: 95%Score: 5.4
  9. Profitable serial trader adding to position

    A proven profitable bettor with a 78% record and serial cross-market activity is adding to an existing 100 Thieves position.

    $2,263Wallet win rate: 78%Score: 4.7
  10. Proven 88% winner adding to position

    A proven bettor with an 88% win rate over 171 resolved bets is adding to an existing 100 Thieves position at 66¢.

    $4,728Wallet win rate: 88%Score: 4.7

Top wallets in this event

  1. 0x7c37b5…6aeb$5,350 · 1 market · 1 alert · 95% wins
  2. 0xe07766…369b$4,728 · 1 market · 1 alert · 88% wins
  3. 0x4c07bf…6200$2,760 · 1 market · 1 alert · 73% wins
  4. 0xc74e95…e725$2,500 · 1 market · 1 alert · 56% wins
  5. 0x54f443…7232$2,263 · 1 market · 1 alert · 78% wins
  6. 0x51c7d3…98aa$2,000 · 1 market · 1 alert · 98% wins
  7. 0x880b1f…c98b$1,746 · 1 market · 1 alert · 75% wins
  8. 0x498093…5709$1,700 · 1 market · 1 alert · 95% wins
  9. 0xbcd242…43f3$1,498 · 1 market · 1 alert · 87% wins
  10. 0xc44f43…d49f$1,318 · 1 market · 1 alert · 80% wins

More on this event

FAQs

What are the Polymarket odds for 100 Thieves vs G2 Esports?

The market tracks whether 100 Thieves or G2 Esports wins the best-of-three match. Check the live market prices on this page for the latest implied odds.

What is smart money doing in this match market?

PolySpotter tracks $1,498 in smart money activity across one signal. A recent alert headline refers to “87% winner scaling,” but the supplied alert does not identify the team.

When is the 100 Thieves vs G2 Esports match scheduled?

The match is initially scheduled for October 8, 2026, at 5:00 AM ET as part of the VCT Champions Playoffs.

How does the 100 Thieves vs G2 Esports market resolve?

The market resolves to the team that wins the match. If the match is canceled or ends in a tie, the market resolves 50-50; check the market rules for details about postponements.