Valorant: 100 Thieves vs G2 Esports (BO3) - VCT Champions Playoffs
15 signals across 4 markets · $49,353 tracked · resolves Oct 16, 2026
Polymarket tracks the winner of the best-of-three VCT Champions lower bracket semifinal between 100 Thieves and G2 Esports, scheduled for October 16, 2026. A recent PolySpotter alert reports that a trader with a 95% win rate backed G2; this is a signal, not a guarantee of the match outcome.

Markets (4)
- Valorant: 100 Thieves vs G2 Esports (BO3) - VCT Champions Playoffs8 signals · $23,177 tracked
- Valorant: 100 Thieves vs G2 Esports - Map 2 Winner3 signals · $14,605 tracked
- Valorant: 100 Thieves vs G2 Esports - Map 1 Winner3 signals · $9,071 tracked
- Map Handicap: 100T (-1.5) vs G2 Esports (+1.5)1 signal · $2,500 tracked
Top trades across all markets
- Five-wallet push led by 99% winner
Five wallets bought 100 Thieves for $6.2k, including a bettor with a 99% win rate across 368 resolved positions, and the market has moved up 7.5%.
$12,345Score: 7.8 - Sharp bettor leads three-wallet G2 push
Three wallets put $6,325 behind G2 as the price surged, including a highly profitable bettor with a strong record of beating entry odds.
$6,325Score: 7.2 - Two proven sharps back 100 Thieves
Three wallets put $18,002 on 100 Thieves amid a 119.8x volume spike, including two highly profitable bettors with strong long-term records.
$8,748Score: 6.9 - Proven winner adding to G2
A highly profitable bettor with 702 resolved trades added to a substantial G2 position at 65¢ before the market moved sharply toward G2.
$1,745Wallet win rate: 75%Score: 6.3 - Serial trader with 99% wins
A highly profitable serial trader with a reported 99% win rate made a fresh $1,000 bet, though the market price has since moved against the position.
$1,000Wallet win rate: 99%Score: 6.1 - Proven 95% winner backs G2
A highly profitable bettor with a 95% record made a sizable G2 bet in a thin market, entering at 39¢ before the price rose to 47¢.
$1,553Wallet win rate: 95%Score: 6.0 - 95% winner exits G2
A highly profitable bettor with a 95% win rate and extensive cross-market activity exited G2, equivalent to taking the 100 Thieves side at 65¢.
$2,847Wallet win rate: 95%Score: 5.8 - 95% winner exits G2
A highly profitable bettor with a 95% win rate and extensive cross-market activity exited G2, equivalent to taking the 100 Thieves side at 65¢.
$2,160Wallet win rate: 95%Score: 5.8 - 94% winner adding to 100 Thieves
A highly profitable serial cross-market trader with a reported 94% win rate is adding to a $6,610 position on 100 Thieves at 39¢.
$2,500Wallet win rate: 94%Score: 5.6 - Elite bettor backs 100 Thieves
A highly profitable bettor with 406 wins in 410 resolved positions bought 100 Thieves, providing a strong track-record signal despite the price moving against the trade.
$1,000Wallet win rate: 99%Score: 5.6
Top wallets in this event
- 0x498093…5709$6,561 · 1 market · 3 alerts · 95% wins
- 0xdd882a…dadb$3,600 · 1 market · 1 alert · 77% wins
- 0x7f7351…14f1$2,500 · 1 market · 1 alert · 94% wins
- 0x4f0eae…0200$2,000 · 1 market · 1 alert · 80% wins
- 0x487371…15ba$2,000 · 2 markets · 2 alerts · 99% wins
- 0x880b1f…c98b$1,745 · 1 market · 1 alert · 75% wins
- 0xf403a1…8a59$1,260 · 1 market · 1 alert · 97% wins
- 0x0547b2…2ad3$1,260 · 1 market · 1 alert · 99% wins
- 0xbbd9de…de31$1,008 · 1 market · 1 alert · 92% wins
FAQs
What are the Polymarket odds for 100 Thieves vs G2 Esports?
The market tracks whether 100 Thieves or G2 Esports will win the best-of-three match. Check the live market for current odds, which can change as traders place bets.
What is smart money doing in the 100 Thieves vs G2 market?
PolySpotter's recent alert says a trader with a 95% win rate backed G2 Esports. The event has one tracked smart money signal totaling $1,553.
When does the 100 Thieves vs G2 Esports market resolve?
The match is scheduled for October 16, 2026, at 5:00 AM ET, with the market set to resolve by 15:00 UTC that day. Check the market rules for details if the match is postponed, canceled, or tied.
What does the 100 Thieves vs G2 Esports prediction market cover?
It covers the winner of their VCT Champions lower bracket semifinal. The market resolves to 100 Thieves or G2 Esports based on which team wins the match.