Phoenix Mercury vs. Toronto Tempo
21 signals across 6 markets · $67,994 tracked · resolves Jun 27, 2026
Phoenix Mercury vs. Toronto Tempo is a WNBA prediction market event centered on the June 27 matchup, with trading focused on the game total at O/U 177.5. PolySpotter tracks how the odds move and highlights smart money activity, including a recent signal from a 95% win-rate sports sharp.

Markets (6)
- Phoenix Mercury vs. Toronto Tempo11 signals · $29,020 tracked
- Phoenix Mercury vs. Toronto Tempo: O/U 177.53 signals · $18,008 tracked
- Spread: Toronto Tempo (-5.5)2 signals · $13,034 tracked
- Phoenix Mercury vs. Toronto Tempo: O/U 176.52 signals · $4,313 tracked
- Phoenix Mercury vs. Toronto Tempo: O/U 178.52 signals · $2,553 tracked
- Phoenix Mercury vs. Toronto Tempo: O/U 174.51 signal · $1,067 tracked
Top trades across all markets
- 85% sharp cross-market bettor
A proven 85% winner with $102k lifetime profit is making a $5.9k Phoenix Mercury spread bet while also positioning across related markets.
$7,154Wallet win rate: 85%Score: 12.7 - Proven 75% sports bettor
Sharp profitable sports bettor with a 75% record over 220 resolved positions is buying Phoenix Mercury at 33¢ despite recent market drift against them.
$1,228Wallet win rate: 75%Score: 12.0 - 98% winner backing underdog
Elite 98% lifetime winner with $1.17M profit bought Phoenix despite the market moving against them, supported by serial cross-market success and a major pre-event volume spike.
$1,908Wallet win rate: 98%Score: 11.3 - 98% winner backing underdog
Elite 98% lifetime winner with $1.17M profit bought Phoenix despite the market moving against them, supported by serial cross-market success and a major pre-event volume spike.
$1,931Wallet win rate: 98%Score: 11.1 - 98% sports sharp
Sharp sports bettor with a 98% resolved record and strong cross-market history bought Over at 50¢ in a very thin WNBA totals market.
$1,349Wallet win rate: 97%Score: 11.0 - 85% sharp cross-market bettor
A proven 85% winner with $102k lifetime profit is making a $5.9k Phoenix Mercury spread bet while also positioning across related markets.
$5,880Wallet win rate: 85%Score: 10.0 - 95% winner buying Over
Elite WNBA/sports bettor with a 95% long-term win rate and strong cross-market record is buying Over at roughly 50¢.
$3,176Wallet win rate: 95%Score: 9.0 - 95% win-rate sports sharp
Elite profitable sports bettor with a 95% win rate and serial cross-market edge bought Over on a relatively quiet WNBA totals market.
$2,039Wallet win rate: 95%Score: 9.0 - 95% win-rate sports sharp
A highly profitable sports bettor with a 95% resolved win rate is buying Over on a low-volume WNBA total market.
$1,137Wallet win rate: 95%Score: 8.0 - Serial sports bettor
Serial cross-market sports bettor with a large 446-bet history is buying Over while also positioning across multiple markets in the same game.
$1,067Wallet win rate: 62%Score: 6.3
Top wallets in this event
- 0xaed0dd…6f18$15,969 · 1 market · 2 alerts · 85% wins
- 0x779a97…b689$13,862 · 1 market · 2 alerts · 74% wins
- 0xbc5b06…3f6a$13,034 · 1 market · 2 alerts · 85% wins
- 0xc3656b…2e53$8,429 · 3 markets · 6 alerts · 62% wins
- 0xea481e…c596$6,351 · 2 markets · 3 alerts · 95% wins
- 0xb91507…8da5$3,839 · 1 market · 2 alerts · 98% wins
- 0xfe787d…0319$2,932 · 1 market · 1 alert · 63% wins
- 0x03c580…5f61$1,349 · 1 market · 1 alert · 97% wins
- 0xacf838…e791$1,228 · 1 market · 1 alert · 75% wins
- 0x39932c…cded$1,000 · 1 market · 1 alert · 70% wins
FAQs
What are the Phoenix Mercury vs. Toronto Tempo prediction market odds?
This event tracks Polymarket pricing for Phoenix Mercury vs. Toronto Tempo, including the over/under 177.5 total points market. Odds can move as traders react to injuries, lineup news, pace expectations, and sharp betting activity.
What outcome is being traded for Phoenix Mercury vs. Toronto Tempo?
The listed child market is for the game total: whether Phoenix Mercury vs. Toronto Tempo finishes over or under 177.5 combined points, including overtime.
Is smart money betting on Phoenix Mercury vs. Toronto Tempo?
PolySpotter has tracked $2,039 in smart money across this event and one recent signal, highlighted by activity from a 95% win-rate sports sharp. That can help users see when experienced bettors are taking a position.
When does the Phoenix Mercury vs. Toronto Tempo market resolve?
The market is scheduled around the June 27 game and resolves based on the final score, including overtime. If the game is postponed, the market remains open until it is completed; if canceled with no makeup game, it resolves 50-50.