Part of: Counter-Strike: G2 vs DENDELE CS (BO3) - PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage

Counter-Strike: G2 vs DENDELE CS - Map 2 Winner

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 3 match between G2 and DENDELE CS in the PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage, initially scheduled for October 26, 2026 at 1:00 PM ET. This market will resolve to "G2" if G2 win Map 2 against DENDELE CS. This market will resolve to "DENDELE CS" if DENDELE CS win Map 2 against G2. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 2. If Map 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all), this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before November 9, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of October 26, 2026 at 1:00 PM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

6 smart money signals detected, totaling $33,238.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

96% winner adding to DENDELE CS

A highly profitable bettor with 330 resolved positions is adding to DENDELE CS at 32¢ alongside coordinated one-sided buying and a sharp volume spike.

  • This bettor has won 317 of 330 resolved positions and earned $280,397 on nearly $933,000 invested.
  • They’re adding to DENDELE CS at 32¢, with three wallets betting the same way and a 391× volume spike.
  • The wallet already has $15,196 invested in this outcome, showing sustained conviction.

$2,814 on DENDELE CS | Wallet win rate: 96%

Profitable bettors cluster on G2

Four wallets bought $16.3K of G2, including two bettors with strong profitable records, though a separate cluster is backing DENDELE CS.

  • Four wallets put $16,347 on G2; two have 73% and 79% win rates across hundreds of resolved bets.
  • The bets came during a 391× volume spike, but another cluster is also backing DENDELE CS.
  • G2 was bought around 67–71¢ and is now near 66¢, so the market price has moved against these entries.

$13,518 on G2

96% winner adding to DENDELE CS

A highly profitable bettor with 330 resolved positions is adding to DENDELE CS at 32¢ alongside coordinated one-sided buying and a sharp volume spike.

  • This bettor has won 317 of 330 resolved positions and earned $280,397 on nearly $933,000 invested.
  • They’re adding to DENDELE CS at 32¢, with three wallets betting the same way and a 391× volume spike.
  • The wallet already has $15,196 invested in this outcome, showing sustained conviction.

$4,922 on DENDELE CS | Wallet win rate: 96%

Three-wallet DENDELE CS buying

Three wallets are buying DENDELE CS amid a sharp volume spike, and this trader is adding to an existing position.

  • Three wallets have bought DENDELE CS, with $10,675 in combined bets.
  • Trading activity spiked to 391 times its recent average as this bettor added to an existing position.
  • The bettor has wagered over $31M lifetime and is up about $259,000, though their 50% win rate is not a clear edge by itself.

$3,133 on DENDELE CS | Wallet win rate: 50%

96% winner backing DENDELE CS

A highly profitable bettor with a 96% win rate is buying DENDELE CS at 30¢ amid a sharp volume spike and activity across three markets in the event.

  • This bettor has won 291 of 304 resolved positions and is up $4.82M.
  • They bought DENDELE CS at 30¢ while the market is pricing it near 33¢.
  • The event saw a 163.9× volume spike, and this bettor has positions across three related markets.

$2,620 on DENDELE CS | Wallet win rate: 96%

Proven bettor adding to G2

A profitable, high-volume cross-market bettor with a 73% win rate added to an already substantial G2 position amid a sharp volume spike.

  • This bettor has won 73% of 365 resolved trades and is up about $169,600.
  • They added $6,232 to G2, on top of an existing $8,903 position.
  • Trading volume spiked to 164 times its recent average as they entered at 70¢.

$6,232 on G2 | Wallet win rate: 73%

Top Holders

  1. 0xe40e...9770 — DENDELE CS, $25,740 (96% win rate)
  2. 0xe2d0...7bbf — DENDELE CS, $19,965 (74% win rate)
  3. 0xc192...086c — DENDELE CS, $7,598 (96% win rate)
  4. 0x559b...4959 — DENDELE CS, $3,229 (68% win rate)
  5. 0xc568...1a8c — DENDELE CS, $2,923 (64% win rate)
  6. 0x02c4...760c — DENDELE CS, $2,174 (100% win rate)
  7. 0xdbaf...f5d1 — DENDELE CS, $2,149 (91% win rate)
  8. 0x3f97...4059 — DENDELE CS, $2,023 (52% win rate)
  9. 0x6d1f...9af3 — DENDELE CS, $1,700
  10. 0xcd5c...a568 — DENDELE CS, $1,689 (100% win rate)

Related Theses

Team Spirit sweeps BetBoom Team

Covers 3 related markets

LOUD wins series over Vitality

Covers 3 related markets

Team Vision wins comeback series

Covers 4 related markets

Aurora wins series, splits maps

Covers 3 related markets

Spirit will dominate MOUZ series

Covers 3 related markets

Ground Zero beats Rooster

Covers 1 related market

FUT upset G2

Covers 1 related market

ex-RUBY beats illwill

Covers 1 related market

FUT Esports beats BetBoom

Covers 1 related market

Liquid will beat fnatic

Covers 1 related market

Counter-Strike: G2 vs DENDELE CS - Map 2 Winner

Counter-Strike: G2 vs DENDELE CS (BO3) - PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage$33,238 tracked6 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports
G2
100¢
DENDELE CS
0¢

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 3 match between G2 and DENDELE CS in the PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage, initially scheduled for October 26, 2026 at 1:00 PM ET. This market will resolve to "G2" if G2 win Map 2 against DENDELE CS. This market will resolve to "DENDELE CS" if DENDELE CS win Map 2 against G2. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 2. If Map 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all), this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before November 9, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of October 26, 2026 at 1:00 PM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Price History — “G2”
73¢
71¢
69¢
Alert entriesHigh-conviction

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: G2 vs DENDELE CS - Map 2 Winner

2026-10-26 18:23 UTC

$2,814 on DENDELE CS at 32¢

Counter-Strike: G2 vs DENDELE CS - Map 2 Winner

2026-10-26 18:47 UTC

$13,518 on G2 at 70¢

70¢→100¢↑30¢

Counter-Strike: G2 vs DENDELE CS - Map 2 Winner

2026-10-26 17:41 UTC

$4,922 on DENDELE CS at 32¢

Counter-Strike: G2 vs DENDELE CS - Map 2 Winner

2026-10-26 17:41 UTC

$3,133 on DENDELE CS at 31¢

Counter-Strike: G2 vs DENDELE CS - Map 2 Winner

2026-10-26 17:30 UTC

$2,620 on DENDELE CS at 30¢

Counter-Strike: G2 vs DENDELE CS - Map 2 Winner

2026-10-26 17:30 UTC

$6,232 on G2 at 70¢

70¢→100¢↑30¢

Related Theses