Part of: Valorant: LOUD vs Global Esports (BO3) - VCT Champions Group B
Valorant: LOUD vs Global Esports (BO3) - VCT Champions Group B
This market refers to the Valorant Decider match between LOUD and Global Esports in the VCT Champions Group B, initially scheduled for October 4, 2026 at 5:00 AM ET. This market will resolve to "LOUD" if LOUD win the match against Global Esports. This market will resolve to "Global Esports" if Global Esports win the match against LOUD. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or ends in a tie, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before October 18, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of October 4, 2026 at 5:00 AM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://vlr.gg. However, if https://vlr.gg has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
7 smart money signals detected, totaling $68,712.
Categories: Esports, Valorant, Games, Sports
Notable Trades
Sharp three-wallet Global Esports cluster
Three wallets added $88.6K to Global Esports, including two with strong proven records, alongside a 78x volume spike.
- Three wallets bought $88,593 of Global Esports around 44–45¢, with substantial existing positions in the same direction.
- One wallet is 26-for-26 with $485K profit; another has an 83% win rate and a reported 24% edge.
- The market saw a 78x volume spike, while Global Esports odds rose about 2% over the past day.
$7,276 on Global Esports
97% winner adding to LOUD
A highly successful bettor with 139 wins in 143 resolved positions added $1,000 to LOUD amid a major volume spike.
- This bettor has won 139 of 143 resolved positions and earned $31,957 in profit.
- They added $1,000 to an existing LOUD position as market activity surged to 78 times its historical average.
- LOUD was trading at 56¢, with a tight 1¢ spread and substantial liquidity.
$1,000 on LOUD | Wallet win rate: 97%
26–0 bettor adds to Global Esports
A highly profitable bettor with 26 wins from 26 resolved positions added $50,000 to an existing Global Esports position at 44¢.
- This bettor has won all 26 resolved positions and is up $485,499 on $2.59M invested.
- They added $50,000 to an existing Global Esports position at 44¢, bringing their investment in it to over $164,000.
- The market is liquid, with a 1¢ spread and about $181,000 in 24-hour volume.
$50,000 on Global Esports | Wallet win rate: 99%
Proven 83% winner backs LOUD
A highly profitable bettor with 1,876 resolved positions and an 83% win rate is buying LOUD, supported by a long-running cross-market track record.
- This bettor has won 83% of 1,876 resolved bets and is up over $5 million.
- They placed a $2,900 bet on LOUD at 58¢; the market is currently around 56¢.
- The wallet has traded across 1,147 events, showing an extensive track record beyond this match.
$2,900 on LOUD | Wallet win rate: 84%
22–0 bettor adding to Global Esports
A bettor with 22 wins from 22 resolved positions and $109,662 in profit is adding to an existing Global Esports position at 43¢.
- This bettor has won all 22 resolved positions and is up $109,662.
- They added $1,933 to an existing Global Esports position at 43¢, with odds currently around 42¢.
- The wallet has traded across 26 events, suggesting a repeated pattern beyond this single match.
$1,933 on Global Esports | Wallet win rate: 94%
95% winner adding to LOUD
A proven bettor with 95% wins across 237 resolved positions is adding to an existing LOUD position at 55¢.
- This bettor has won 224 of 237 resolved positions and earned $292,209 in profit.
- They added nearly $3,900 to LOUD at 55¢, building on an existing $10,000 position.
- Their average winning entry is 37¢, well below this trade’s 55¢ entry.
$1,738 on LOUD | Wallet win rate: 95%
95% winner adding to LOUD
A proven bettor with 95% wins across 237 resolved positions is adding to an existing LOUD position at 55¢.
- This bettor has won 224 of 237 resolved positions and earned $292,209 in profit.
- They added nearly $3,900 to LOUD at 55¢, building on an existing $10,000 position.
- Their average winning entry is 37¢, well below this trade’s 55¢ entry.
$3,866 on LOUD | Wallet win rate: 95%
Related Theses
FUT wins in three maps
Covers 3 related markets
FUT sweeps EDward Gaming
Covers 3 related markets
Monte beats paiN
Covers 4 related markets
G2 sweeps BIG
Covers 3 related markets
TYLOO sweeps 9z
Covers 3 related markets
FUT wins in three maps
Covers 4 related markets
Falcons sweep G2 convincingly
Covers 4 related markets
Spirit sweeps Natus Vincere
Covers 3 related markets
B8 and Mongolz split maps
Covers 3 related markets
Hanwha Life dominates T1
Covers 4 related markets
