Part of: RC Celta de Vigo vs. SC Freiburg

Will RC Celta de Vigo win on 2026-04-16?

15 smart money signals detected, totaling $2,646,863.

Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, UEL

Notable Trades

Late soccer whale piling in

A heavily profitable wallet piled $462k into Yes just 3.6 minutes before a live soccer market resolved, alongside two other wallets on the same side during a major volume spike.

  • This wallet is up $1.34M and has won all 6 of its resolved bets so far.
  • It bought $462k of Yes at 54¢ just 3.6 minutes before resolution, a strong late-game conviction signal.
  • Three wallets aligned on the same side for about $472k total as market volume surged far above normal.

$462,029 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%

3-wallet soccer whale cluster

A 3-wallet cluster pushed $367k into Yes on a major soccer market during an extreme pre-match volume surge, led by one wallet deploying $362k+ with a perfect but small resolved record.

  • Three wallets put $367k on Yes, with one wallet alone buying about $362k at 54-55¢.
  • Market volume exploded to 1,178x its normal level, showing a heavy rush of money right before kickoff.
  • The lead wallet is up $1.34M and has won all 6 of its resolved bets, though the sample is still small.

$367,068 on Yes

14-wallet NO cluster

A large 14-wallet one-sided cluster is buying No into a major pre-match volume spike, and this wallet is an experienced serial sports trader with over 5,000 resolved bets.

  • 14 wallets piled into No on the same market for $234k total, a strong one-sided signal.
  • This wallet has 5,378 resolved bets, wins 62% of them, and is up about $75k lifetime.
  • The market saw a 1,179x volume spike before kickoff, suggesting coordinated conviction rather than a routine single bet.

$4,919 on No | Wallet win rate: 59%

95% winner in 14-wallet cluster

A proven sharp sports bettor with a 95% win rate joined a 14-wallet linked cluster buying No into a massive pre-match volume surge, making this a strong directional signal worth surfacing.

  • This bettor wins 95% of resolved trades and is up $687k across 148 settled positions.
  • 14 wallets are all buying No on this market, with $234k total behind the same view and linked funding on part of the cluster.
  • The bet went in at 46¢ on No during a huge pre-match volume spike, suggesting coordinated conviction rather than routine activity.

$6,409 on No | Wallet win rate: 96%

Sharp bettor in 14-wallet cluster

A proven sharp sports bettor with an 82% win rate joined a 14-wallet coordinated push into No during an extreme pre-match volume surge, making this a strong signal worth surfacing.

  • This bettor wins 82% of their trades and is up about $637k across 323 resolved positions.
  • 14 wallets piled into No for $234k total, and 2 of them share funding links.
  • The market saw a 1,179x volume spike before kickoff, and this wallet bought No at 46¢.

$4,231 on No | Wallet win rate: 86%

Sharp bettor in 4-wallet cluster

A proven high-volume sports bettor with a 77% win rate joined a 4-wallet one-sided Yes cluster during an extreme pre-match volume surge, making this flow worth following despite the small individual ticket size.

  • This bettor wins 77% of their trades and is up $76k across 978 resolved bets.
  • Four wallets all piled into Yes together, with one-sided flow totaling about $938k.
  • The market saw a huge pre-match volume surge, and this wallet bought at 55¢ near the current 54¢ ask.

$1,065 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 77%

Profitable whale in 4-wallet pile-in

A profitable high-volume bettor joined a 4-wallet one-sided surge with nearly $938k on Yes in a major, liquid soccer market shortly before resolution.

  • This bettor is up $1.34M and has won all 6 of their resolved bets so far.
  • Four wallets all piled into Yes for about $938k total, a strong one-way signal.
  • They paid 54-55¢ in size just before close, implying they see Celta as better than a coin flip.

$930,952 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%

82% win-rate sports bettor

A proven sharp sports bettor with an 82% win rate bought No alongside five other wallets during a major pre-match volume surge, making this coordinated move worth tracking.

  • This bettor wins 82% of their trades and is up about $637k across 323 resolved positions.
  • Six wallets all bought No together, putting $133.8k on the same side of this match.
  • The market saw a 1453x volume spike before kickoff, and this wallet entered No at 47¢.

$2,693 on No | Wallet win rate: 86%

Late 3-wallet sports cluster

A 3-wallet cluster put $473k on Yes within minutes of resolution in a live sports market, led by a serial cross-market trader with a strong 79% hit rate, making this coordinated late flow worth watching despite mixed wallet quality.

  • Three wallets piled $473k into Yes within about 3 minutes of resolution, a strong one-sided push in a live match market.
  • One wallet has bet across 304 related markets with a 79% win rate, suggesting this is not random flow.
  • The biggest buyer paid 54¢ while the market now sits at 50¢, so this was a high-conviction call rather than routine profit-taking.

$473,367 on Yes

6-wallet NO surge

A six-wallet one-sided surge put $133.8k on No just before kickoff in a heavily active soccer market, with this wallet alone deploying $113.6k.

  • Six wallets all hit No on the same side for $133.8k total, a strong coordinated directional signal.
  • This wallet alone put down $113.6k across 2 buys at 46-47¢, showing concentrated conviction.
  • Market activity exploded to 1453x its normal pace right before the match, backing the move with real flow.

$113,573 on No | Wallet win rate: 67%

Top Holders

  1. 0x2e35...1fe1 Outcome 42926820, $2,745,434 (100% win rate)
  2. 0xfd29...77ae Outcome 42926820, $200,262 (92% win rate)
  3. 0x525e...0b73 Outcome 42926820, $24,125
  4. 0x7c58...a5a1 Outcome 42926820, $15,163 (89% win rate)
  5. 0x6238...57c8 Outcome 42926820, $9,700
  6. 0x01c7...e995 Outcome 42926820, $4,758 (64% win rate)
  7. 0x39d8...f064 Outcome 42926820, $4,107
  8. 0x5fe6...a99f Outcome 42926820, $3,927
  9. 0xa5ef...2966 Outcome 82187792, $3,223
  10. 0x84ad...bfb7 Outcome 42926820, $2,683 (55% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Will RC Celta de Vigo win on 2026-04-16?

ResolvedRC Celta de Vigo vs. SC Freiburg$2,646,863 tracked15 signalsSportsGamesSoccerUEL

In the upcoming game, scheduled for April 16, 2026 If RC Celta de Vigo wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

Notable Trades

Will RC Celta de Vigo win on 2026-04-16?

26d ago

$462,029 on Yes at 54¢

Will RC Celta de Vigo win on 2026-04-16?

26d ago

$367,068 on Yes at 55¢

Will RC Celta de Vigo win on 2026-04-16?

26d ago

$4,919 on No at 46¢

Will RC Celta de Vigo win on 2026-04-16?

26d ago

$6,409 on No at 46¢

Will RC Celta de Vigo win on 2026-04-16?

26d ago

$4,231 on No at 46¢

Will RC Celta de Vigo win on 2026-04-16?

26d ago

$1,065 on Yes at 55¢

Will RC Celta de Vigo win on 2026-04-16?

26d ago

$930,952 on Yes at 54¢

Will RC Celta de Vigo win on 2026-04-16?

26d ago

$2,693 on No at 47¢

Will RC Celta de Vigo win on 2026-04-16?

26d ago

$473,367 on Yes at 54¢

Will RC Celta de Vigo win on 2026-04-16?

26d ago

$113,573 on No at 47¢

Will RC Celta de Vigo win on 2026-04-16?

26d ago

$86,586 on Yes at 53¢

Will RC Celta de Vigo win on 2026-04-16?

26d ago

$2,670 on No at 48¢

Will RC Celta de Vigo win on 2026-04-16?

26d ago

$147,818 on No at 46¢

Will RC Celta de Vigo win on 2026-04-16?

26d ago

$35,597 on Yes at 53¢

Will RC Celta de Vigo win on 2026-04-16?

26d ago

$7,885 on Yes at 52¢

Related Theses