LoL: Nongshim Esports Academy vs T1 Academy (BO3) - LCK Challengers League Rounds 3-4 Challenge Group
This market refers to the LoL match between Nongshim Esports Academy and T1 Academy in the LCK Challengers League Rounds 3-4 Challenge Group, initially scheduled for August 21, 2026 at 1:00 AM ET. This market will resolve to "Nongshim Esports Academy" if Nongshim Esports Academy win the match against T1 Academy. This market will resolve to "T1 Academy" if T1 Academy win the match against Nongshim Esports Academy. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or ends in a tie, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before September 4, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of August 21, 2026 at 1:00 AM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://gol.gg/esports/home. However, if https://gol.gg/esports/home has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
8 smart money signals detected, totaling $36,499.
Categories: Esports, league of legends, Games, Sports
Notable Trades
Elite bettor adds to Nongshim
A highly proven esports bettor with a 90% win rate and substantial edge added to an existing Nongshim position despite paying 80%.
- This bettor wins 90% of 367 resolved positions, with a $46,771 profit and 31 percentage points of edge over implied odds.
- They added $1,500 to an existing Nongshim position at 80%, signaling strong conviction despite the market currently trading at 72%.
- Nongshim’s price has surged roughly 30% over the past day and broken above its prior 36%-58% range.
$1,500 on Nongshim Esports Academy | Wallet win rate: 90%
Proven esports bettor backs T1
A highly experienced, profitable esports bettor with 1,836 resolved bets is taking a sizable position on T1 Academy at 66 cents.
- This bettor has won 75% of 1,836 resolved trades and is up $2.44 million.
- They invested $5,280 backing T1 Academy at 66 cents across two buys.
- The wallet has traded 1,076 markets across 763 events, providing substantial evidence behind the position.
$6,006 on T1 Academy | Wallet win rate: 77%
Proven esports bettor backs T1 Academy
A highly experienced cross-market bettor with 1,836 resolved bets, 75% wins, and $2.44M profit made an $8,000 concentrated bet on T1 Academy.
- This bettor wins 75% of 1,836 resolved bets and is up $2.44M lifetime.
- They placed nearly $8,000 across four T1 Academy buys at 66¢.
- The wallet has traded 1,076 markets across 763 events, providing unusually strong experience for this esports position.
$7,986 on T1 Academy | Wallet win rate: 77%
Profitable serial esports bettor
A highly active, profitable serial trader with 1,836 resolved bets is taking a fresh $1,891 position on T1 Academy at 65%.
- This bettor has won 75% of 1,836 resolved trades and is up $2.44 million.
- They are taking a fresh $1,891 position on T1 Academy at 65¢.
- The wallet trades across 1,075 markets and 762 events, providing a substantial track record for this esports pick.
$1,980 on T1 Academy | Wallet win rate: 77%
Proven esports bettor backs T1
A highly experienced, profitable esports bettor with 1,836 resolved bets is taking a sizable position on T1 Academy at 66 cents.
- This bettor has won 75% of 1,836 resolved trades and is up $2.44 million.
- They invested $5,280 backing T1 Academy at 66 cents across two buys.
- The wallet has traded 1,076 markets across 763 events, providing substantial evidence behind the position.
$5,280 on T1 Academy | Wallet win rate: 77%
Profitable serial esports bettor
A highly active, profitable serial trader with 1,836 resolved bets is taking a fresh $1,891 position on T1 Academy at 65%.
- This bettor has won 75% of 1,836 resolved trades and is up $2.44 million.
- They are taking a fresh $1,891 position on T1 Academy at 65¢.
- The wallet trades across 1,075 markets and 762 events, providing a substantial track record for this esports pick.
$3,300 on T1 Academy | Wallet win rate: 77%
Profitable serial esports bettor
A highly active, profitable serial trader with 1,836 resolved bets is taking a fresh $1,891 position on T1 Academy at 65%.
- This bettor has won 75% of 1,836 resolved trades and is up $2.44 million.
- They are taking a fresh $1,891 position on T1 Academy at 65¢.
- The wallet trades across 1,075 markets and 762 events, providing a substantial track record for this esports pick.
$1,891 on T1 Academy | Wallet win rate: 77%
88% winner scaling into T1 Academy
A highly profitable, 88% win-rate serial trader is adding heavily to T1 Academy in a relatively thin market, making this a strong copy-trade signal.
- This bettor has won 88% of 115 resolved trades and earned about $478,000 in profit.
- The wallet added $8,557 to an existing T1 Academy position, bringing its investment to roughly $23,300.
- The bet represented nearly 19 times the market’s recent 24-hour volume, showing unusually strong conviction in a thin market.
$8,557 on T1 Academy | Wallet win rate: 93%
Related Theses
Germany scores three and routs Paraguay
Covers 5 related markets
Brazil routs Scotland in shootout
Covers 5 related markets
France routs Norway with goals
Covers 4 related markets
Argentina wins big, both score
Covers 5 related markets
Bilibili wins after dropping opener
Covers 5 related markets
Vitality sweeps MOUZ
Covers 3 related markets
LYON beats Team Liquid
Covers 3 related markets
Norway England turns into shootout
Covers 4 related markets
T1 sweeps Karmine Corp
Covers 4 related markets
Colombia wins big, Congo scores
Covers 3 related markets
