Part of: RC Celta de Vigo vs. Levante UD

Will RC Celta de Vigo win on 2026-05-12?

10 smart money signals detected, totaling $152,882.

Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, La Liga

Notable Trades

Elite 92% sports sharp

Elite sports bettor with a 92% win rate and $2.3M profit bought No at 90¢ while the market moved sharply toward No.

  • This bettor wins 92% of resolved trades and is up $2.3M lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 332 events with $3.7M tracked in similar activity.
  • The market has moved strongly toward No, and this trade adds $8.8K at 90¢ despite heavy recent volume.

$8,759 on No | Wallet win rate: 92%

91% win-rate sports sharp

Elite 91% winning sports/cross-market bettor is effectively buying Yes on Celta at 42¢ despite a recent price drop.

  • This bettor wins 91% of resolved positions and is up about $420k lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 179 events with a strong record, making this wallet itself the signal.
  • Selling No at 58¢ is equivalent to buying Yes at 42¢, despite Yes falling 12 points today.

$2,806 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 92%

94% win-rate sports sharp

Sharp sports bettor with a 94% resolved win rate and $385k lifetime profit bought Celta de Vigo Yes at 70¢ amid strong market momentum.

  • This bettor wins 94% of resolved trades and is up $385k lifetime.
  • They are a serial sports trader across 42 events with a 94% hit rate.
  • Celta’s odds have jumped 16 points in 24 hours, and this sharp is still buying at 70¢.

$3,500 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 94%

91% sharp fades favorite

Sharp serial cross-market bettor with a 91% win rate and $418k profit is taking the contrarian No side against a market that has moved to 70% Yes.

  • This bettor wins 91% of resolved trades and is up $418k lifetime.
  • They have a long cross-market record: 177 events and $767k traded with the same 91% hit rate.
  • Buying No at 31¢ goes against the 70% favorite after a 16-point daily move.

$1,500 on No | Wallet win rate: 92%

Profitable last-minute sports timer

Highly profitable serial timer bought Yes seconds before resolution on a live soccer market, with a strong 74% long-run win rate and major lifetime profit.

  • This bettor has won 74% of 315 resolved bets and is up $315,746 lifetime.
  • They placed this bet just 10 seconds before resolution, matching a repeated last-minute betting pattern across 8 markets.
  • The entry was 51¢ and the market has already moved to 62¢, suggesting the trade quickly gained value.

$2,000 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 74%

96% winner backed by cluster

Elite 96% winning bettor with strong lifetime profit and linked-wallet support bought $15.6k of Yes on Celta de Vigo at 51¢.

  • This bettor wins 96% of resolved bets and is up $490k lifetime.
  • They bought $15.6k of Yes at 51¢, adding conviction despite the market being highly liquid.
  • Seven linked wallets share the same funder, and this wallet has a 61-event cross-market track record.

$15,551 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 96%

Sharp last-minute soccer cluster

A $113K coordinated Yes buy is backed by sharp, profitable sports wallets, including an 86% winner and a serial near-resolution bettor up $315K.

  • A bettor with an 86% record and $911K profit put $98K on Yes at 51¢.
  • Four wallets bought the same side for $113K, including two wallets tied to the same funder.
  • One wallet has a strong last-minute betting pattern: 10 near-resolution bets and $315K lifetime profit.

$113,272 on Yes

88% winner buying Yes

Sharp, highly profitable sports bettor with an 88% win rate bought Yes amid a major pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor wins 88% of resolved trades and is up about $694K lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 132 events with an 88% win rate.
  • Market volume spiked 628x versus normal before the match, adding momentum to the buy.

$1,076 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 88%

88% sports sharp

Sharp sports bettor with an 88% win rate and strong lifetime profit is buying No on Celta de Vigo at 48¢, supported by a long serial cross-market track record.

  • This bettor wins 88% of resolved positions and is up $121,692 lifetime.
  • They have traded across 99 events with the same 88% hit rate, suggesting a repeatable sports edge.
  • Buying No at 48¢ implies they see Celta failing to win as underpriced despite near-even market odds.

$1,200 on No | Wallet win rate: 88%

94% winner backs No

Sharp sports bettor with a 94% record and strong lifetime profit bought Celta de Vigo No at 47¢.

  • This bettor has won 17 of 18 resolved bets and is up $23,676 lifetime.
  • Their wins came at average 54¢ odds, suggesting a strong track record beyond just picking heavy favorites.
  • They bought No at 47¢, implying they see Celta failing to win as underpriced.

$3,217 on No | Wallet win rate: 94%

Top Holders

  1. 0x5966...f804 Outcome 38736309, $192,709 (88% win rate)
  2. 0x8a6c...0b3f Outcome 38736309, $68,627 (50% win rate)
  3. 0xf284...b9f9 Outcome 38736309, $31,122 (94% win rate)
  4. 0xefdd...017f Outcome 38736309, $30,529 (96% win rate)
  5. 0x2a91...c6b1 Outcome 38736309, $22,500 (58% win rate)
  6. 0xe1a2...14b8 Outcome 38736309, $6,100 (59% win rate)
  7. 0xa2c6...d14d Outcome 38736309, $4,014 (58% win rate)
  8. 0xb619...5068 Outcome 38736309, $4,000 (48% win rate)
  9. 0x0eb7...1f17 Outcome 38736309, $3,922 (74% win rate)
  10. 0x18c4...f6dc Outcome 38736309, $3,007 (69% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 2 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Will RC Celta de Vigo win on 2026-05-12?

ResolvedRC Celta de Vigo vs. Levante UD$152,882 tracked10 signalsSportsGamesSoccerLa Liga

In the upcoming game, scheduled for May 12, 2026 If RC Celta de Vigo wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

Price History — “Yes
58¢
54¢
49¢
Alert entriesHigh-conviction

Notable Trades

Will RC Celta de Vigo win on 2026-05-12?

1d ago

$8,759 on No at 90¢

Will RC Celta de Vigo win on 2026-05-12?

1d ago

$2,806 on Yes at 42¢

Will RC Celta de Vigo win on 2026-05-12?

1d ago

$3,500 on Yes at 70¢

Will RC Celta de Vigo win on 2026-05-12?

1d ago

$1,500 on No at 31¢

Will RC Celta de Vigo win on 2026-05-12?

1d ago

$2,000 on Yes at 51¢

Will RC Celta de Vigo win on 2026-05-12?

1d ago

$15,551 on Yes at 51¢

Will RC Celta de Vigo win on 2026-05-12?

1d ago

$113,272 on Yes at 51¢

Will RC Celta de Vigo win on 2026-05-12?

1d ago

$1,076 on Yes at 51¢

Will RC Celta de Vigo win on 2026-05-12?

1d ago

$1,200 on No at 48¢

Will RC Celta de Vigo win on 2026-05-12?

1d ago

$3,217 on No at 47¢

Related Theses