Part of: LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

This market refers to the LoL Round 3 match between Hanwha Life Esports and T1 in the LCK Road to MSI, initially scheduled for June 12 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "Hanwha Life Esports" if Hanwha Life Esports win the match against T1. This market will resolve to "T1" if T1 win the match against Hanwha Life Esports. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://gol.gg/esports/home. However, if https://gol.gg/esports/home has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.

38 smart money signals detected, totaling $194,879.

Categories: Esports, league of legends, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

Sharp cluster buying T1

Four profitable, experienced wallets collectively pushed into T1 for $22.8k, including a 79% winner with strong long-term edge.

  • A bettor who wins 79% of resolved trades is backing this side and is up $94k lifetime.
  • Four wallets moved the same way on T1 for $22.8k, with several long-term profitable esports-style traders involved.
  • They entered around 27¢ and T1 is already up to 35¢, suggesting the market is following their move.

$22,809 on T1

Profitable serial trader

Experienced high-volume trader with a long profitable cross-market history bought Hanwha at 73¢ into strong market momentum.

  • This bettor has traded 1,666 resolved markets and is up about $1.16M lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 177 events, suggesting a repeatable event-level betting process.
  • Hanwha has moved up 24 points in the last day, and this buy follows the momentum at 73¢.

$5,435 on Hanwha Life Esports | Wallet win rate: 58%

93% win-rate sharp

A highly profitable sharp bettor with a 93% resolved win rate and extensive cross-market history bought Hanwha Life Esports despite the price later moving against them.

  • This bettor wins 93% of resolved trades and is up $1.1M lifetime.
  • They have traded 74 related events with a 93% hit rate, suggesting a repeatable edge.
  • The entry was at 74¢ on Hanwha Life Esports, above the current 65¢ market price.

$1,289 on Hanwha Life Esports | Wallet win rate: 65%

Elite 93% esports sharp

Elite esports bettor with a 93% win rate and $720k lifetime profit bought Hanwha Life at 48¢ despite the market being highly liquid.

  • This bettor wins 93% of resolved trades and is up $720k lifetime.
  • They have traded across 905 events, suggesting a repeatable edge rather than a one-off bet.
  • Entry at 48¢ implies they see Hanwha Life as mispriced in a near-even match.

$1,098 on Hanwha Life Esports | Wallet win rate: 94%

Sharp esports bettor

Sharp serial cross-market bettor with a 79% win rate and nearly $298k lifetime profit is buying Hanwha Life at 48¢.

  • This bettor wins 79% of resolved trades and is up about $298k lifetime.
  • They have traded across 45 events, suggesting a repeatable edge rather than a one-off bet.
  • Entry at 48¢ implies they see Hanwha Life as mispriced in a very liquid market.

$2,478 on Hanwha Life Esports | Wallet win rate: 78%

Sharp bettor buying underdog

Sharp esports bettor with an 84% record and strong lifetime profit bought the T1 underdog at 35¢ despite heavy recent movement toward Hanwha Life.

  • This bettor wins 84% of resolved bets and is up $73K lifetime.
  • They bought T1 at 35¢ while the market has moved 18 points toward Hanwha Life in the past day.
  • A 406-bet history makes this a strong track-record signal, not just a one-off large bet.

$3,115 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 88%

85% win-rate esports sharp

Highly profitable 85% win-rate wallet bought T1, backed by a long serial cross-market record and a major pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor wins 85% of resolved positions and is up $456,901 lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 45 events with the same 85% win rate.
  • Market volume is surging nearly 30x ahead of the match, adding support to the T1 move.

$1,559 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 85%

Fresh wallet backs T1

A brand-new wallet put over $10k on T1 shortly before the match amid a 21x volume spike, suggesting possible informed pre-match positioning despite no track record yet.

  • A wallet created 26 minutes earlier bought $10.3k of T1 shares across three trades.
  • This wallet has already triggered repeat large-bet alerts totaling $19.5k.
  • Market volume is running 21x above its usual pace before the match.

$10,340 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 95%

Profitable serial trader

Profitable high-volume serial trader bought T1 at 52¢ during a 21x pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor has 491 resolved trades and is up about $100k lifetime.
  • They bought T1 at 52¢ during a 21x pre-match volume surge.
  • This wallet has traded across 87 events, suggesting a repeatable strategy rather than a one-off bet.

$1,154 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 62%

93% win-rate esports sharp

A highly profitable 93% win-rate bettor with a long cross-market track record bought $11.8k of Hanwha Life at 49¢ during a major pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor wins 93% of resolved trades and is up $1.1M lifetime.
  • They have traded 74 related events with a 93% win rate, suggesting a repeatable esports edge.
  • The buy came during a 43.7x pre-event volume spike, with entry at 49¢ implying near-even odds on their side.

$11,781 on Hanwha Life Esports | Wallet win rate: 65%

Top Holders

  1. 0xdd88...dadb — T1, $70,282 (77% win rate)
  2. 0xb5a5...c668 — T1, $45,013 (95% win rate)
  3. 0x9a4b...03d6 — T1, $34,000 (100% win rate)
  4. 0xdb15...8393 — T1, $33,081 (75% win rate)
  5. 0xdee3...6fe5 — T1, $22,792 (62% win rate)
  6. 0x6100...ed95 — T1, $14,570 (92% win rate)
  7. 0x7234...1d85 — T1, $13,000 (85% win rate)
  8. 0xdbca...ca8d — T1, $12,829 (88% win rate)
  9. 0x48fe...b2b6 — T1, $11,700 (63% win rate)
  10. 0x895d...11d5 — T1, $10,711 (88% win rate)

Related Theses

G2 wins in five

Covers 4 related markets

Belgium won't beat Egypt

Covers 3 related markets

Germany dominates Curaçao shutout

Covers 6 related markets

Dplus KIA Sweeps KT Rolster 3-0

Covers 5 related markets

Cloud9 wins a five-game series

Covers 3 related markets

KOI wins series after 1-1 start

Covers 4 related markets

Cloud9 beats LYON in series

Covers 3 related markets

Team WE stages impossible comeback

Covers 3 related markets

MOUZ rallies from Map 1 loss

Covers 3 related markets

MOUZ wins Map 1, Spirit series

Covers 3 related markets

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI$194,879 tracked38 signalsEsportsleague of legendsGamesSports
Hanwha Life Esports
100¢
T1
0¢

This market refers to the LoL Round 3 match between Hanwha Life Esports and T1 in the LCK Road to MSI, initially scheduled for June 12 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "Hanwha Life Esports" if Hanwha Life Esports win the match against T1. This market will resolve to "T1" if T1 win the match against Hanwha Life Esports. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://gol.gg/esports/home. However, if https://gol.gg/esports/home has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.

Notable Trades

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-12 11:47 UTC

$22,809 on T1 at 27¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-12 11:25 UTC

$5,435 on Hanwha Life Esports at 73¢

73¢→100¢↑27¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-12 11:25 UTC

$1,289 on Hanwha Life Esports at 74¢

74¢→100¢↑26¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-12 10:25 UTC

$1,098 on Hanwha Life Esports at 48¢

48¢→100¢↑52¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-12 10:25 UTC

$2,478 on Hanwha Life Esports at 48¢

48¢→100¢↑52¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-12 09:26 UTC

$3,115 on T1 at 35¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-12 08:27 UTC

$1,559 on T1 at 52¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-12 08:22 UTC

$10,340 on T1 at 51¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-12 08:22 UTC

$1,154 on T1 at 52¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-12 08:27 UTC

$11,781 on Hanwha Life Esports at 49¢

49¢→100¢↑51¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-12 08:09 UTC

$12,301 on Hanwha Life Esports at 49¢

49¢→100¢↑51¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-12 07:59 UTC

$5,200 on T1 at 52¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-12 07:40 UTC

$7,582 on Hanwha Life Esports at 50¢

50¢→100¢↑50¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-12 07:37 UTC

$3,000 on Hanwha Life Esports at 49¢

49¢→100¢↑51¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-12 07:14 UTC

$5,402 on Hanwha Life Esports at 48¢

48¢→100¢↑52¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-12 07:03 UTC

$1,401 on T1 at 53¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-12 06:29 UTC

$3,594 on T1 at 52¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-12 06:29 UTC

$5,612 on T1 at 52¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-12 06:16 UTC

$1,040 on T1 at 52¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-12 05:38 UTC

$5,200 on T1 at 52¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-12 11:15 UTC

$6,394 on T1 at 31¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-12 05:12 UTC

$1,607 on T1 at 52¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-12 04:27 UTC

$3,303 on T1 at 52¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-12 03:38 UTC

$10,200 on T1 at 51¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-12 00:41 UTC

$1,201 on T1 at 51¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-12 00:30 UTC

$4,994 on T1 at 50¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-11 22:25 UTC

$1,737 on T1 at 49¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-11 21:50 UTC

$1,033 on Hanwha Life Esports at 51¢

51¢→100¢↑49¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-11 21:58 UTC

$1,523 on Hanwha Life Esports at 51¢

51¢→100¢↑49¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-12 10:48 UTC

$34,126 on Hanwha Life Esports at 48¢

48¢→100¢↑52¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-11 14:44 UTC

$2,000 on T1 at 52¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-11 04:45 UTC

$2,589 on T1 at 53¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-11 04:09 UTC

$2,282 on T1 at 52¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-10 23:13 UTC

$2,080 on T1 at 52¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-08 18:02 UTC

$1,450 on Hanwha Life Esports at 50¢

50¢→100¢↑50¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-08 07:38 UTC

$1,560 on Hanwha Life Esports at 48¢

48¢→100¢↑52¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-07 20:10 UTC

$1,901 on T1 at 50¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO5) - LCK Road to MSI

2026-06-01 04:13 UTC

$3,507 on Hanwha Life Esports at 45¢

45¢→100¢↑55¢

Related Theses

G2 wins in five
Wallet_0x38337 trades 4 related markets
LoL: G2 Esports vs Movistar KO…LoL: G2 Esports vs Movistar KO…LoL: G2 Esports vs Movistar KO…
Belgium won't beat Egypt
Wallet_0x076da trades 3 related markets
Will Egypt win on 2026-06-15?Will Belgium win on 2026-06-15…Will Belgium vs. Egypt end in …
Germany dominates Curaçao shutout
Wallet_0x076da trades 6 related markets
Spread: Germany (-2.5)Spread: Germany (-3.5)Germany vs. Curaçao: O/U 4.5
Dplus KIA Sweeps KT Rolster 3-0
Wallet_0x38337 trades 5 related markets
LoL: KT Rolster vs Dplus KIA -…LoL: KT Rolster vs Dplus KIA (…LoL: KT Rolster vs Dplus KIA -…
Cloud9 wins a five-game series
Wallet_0x076da trades 3 related markets
LoL: Cloud9 vs Team Liquid - G…LoL: Cloud9 vs Team Liquid (BO…Game Handicap: TL (-1.5) vs Cl…
KOI wins series after 1-1 start
Wallet_0x076da trades 4 related markets
LoL: Karmine Corp vs Movistar …Game Handicap: KC (-1.5) vs Mo…LoL: Karmine Corp vs Movistar …
Cloud9 beats LYON in series
Wallet_0x076da trades 3 related markets
LoL: Cloud9 vs LYON - Game 4 W…LoL: Cloud9 vs LYON (BO5) - LC…LoL: Cloud9 vs LYON - Game 3 W…
Team WE stages impossible comeback
Wallet_0x076da trades 3 related markets
LoL: Team WE vs HANJIN BRION (…LoL: Team WE vs HANJIN BRION -…LoL: Team WE vs HANJIN BRION -…
MOUZ rallies from Map 1 loss
Wallet_0x076da trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: Spirit vs MOUZ…Counter-Strike: Spirit vs MOUZ…Counter-Strike: Spirit vs MOUZ…
MOUZ wins Map 1, Spirit series
Wallet_0x076da trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Spirit…Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Spirit…Map Handicap: TS (-1.5) vs MOU…