Part of: Valorant: 100 Thieves vs BBL Esports (BO3) - Esports World Cup Group A
Valorant: 100 Thieves vs BBL Esports (BO3) - Esports World Cup Group A
This market refers to the Valorant Winners match between 100 Thieves and BBL Esports in the Esports World Cup Group A, initially scheduled for July 4 at 7:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "100 Thieves" if 100 Thieves win the match against BBL Esports. This market will resolve to "BBL Esports" if BBL Esports win the match against 100 Thieves. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://vlr.gg. However, if https://vlr.gg has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
11 smart money signals detected, totaling $34,684.
Categories: Esports, Valorant, Games, Sports
Notable Trades
85% winner on esports
Sharp wallet with an 85% record bought 100 Thieves, though the market has since moved sharply against the entry.
- This bettor wins 85% of resolved trades and is up $8.1K lifetime.
- They bought 100 Thieves at 59¢ after a fast 14-point move upward.
- The price has since fallen to 36¢, making this a sharp-wallet bet to watch carefully.
$1,475 on 100 Thieves | Wallet win rate: 85%
96% winner backing underdog
Sharp wallet with a 96% record and +$32k lifetime P&L bought BBL Esports despite the market moving against that position afterward.
- This bettor has won 25 of 26 resolved trades and is up $32k lifetime.
- They bought BBL at 55¢, taking a strong stand against the current 42¢ market price.
- The match market is liquid, so this looks more like a sharp opinion than a thin-market price move.
$1,961 on BBL Esports | Wallet win rate: 74%
99% winner backs favorite
Elite serial cross-market bettor with a 99% resolved track record is buying 100 Thieves at 64¢.
- This bettor has won 109 of 110 resolved positions and is up $75.5K lifetime.
- They are a serial cross-market trader across 86 events, with a 99% win rate on prior resolved bets.
- Entry at 64¢ suggests confidence that 100 Thieves is still underpriced despite being the favorite.
$1,170 on 100 Thieves | Wallet win rate: 99%
99% winner backs favorite
Elite serial cross-market bettor with a 99% resolved track record is buying 100 Thieves at 64¢.
- This bettor has won 109 of 110 resolved positions and is up $75.5K lifetime.
- They are a serial cross-market trader across 86 events, with a 99% win rate on prior resolved bets.
- Entry at 64¢ suggests confidence that 100 Thieves is still underpriced despite being the favorite.
$1,104 on 100 Thieves | Wallet win rate: 99%
Proven esports sharp buying
A highly profitable serial cross-market bettor with a 79% win rate and nearly $4M lifetime profit bought $6.6k of 100 Thieves at 64¢.
- This bettor wins 79% of resolved trades and is up about $4.0M lifetime.
- They have traded across 686 events and $9.2M of cross-market volume, suggesting a repeatable edge.
- Entry at 64¢ implies they see 100 Thieves as meaningfully underpriced despite already being favored.
$6,594 on 100 Thieves | Wallet win rate: 84%
Sharp serial esports bettor
Sharp serial cross-market bettor with a 77% record and +$243,889 lifetime P&L bought BBL Esports at 38¢.
- This bettor wins 77% of resolved bets and is up $243,889 lifetime.
- They have traded across 40 events with a strong 77% hit rate, suggesting a repeatable edge.
- Buying BBL at 38¢ backs the underdog at a price with meaningful upside.
$1,523 on BBL Esports | Wallet win rate: 90%
Serial sharp with 81% wins
Proven high-volume sharp bettor with 81% wins and $4.5M profit bought $8.3k of 100 Thieves at 62¢.
- This bettor wins 81% of resolved trades and is up $4.5M lifetime.
- They are a serial cross-market trader with $6.3M tracked across 470 events.
- An $8.3k buy at 62¢ shows meaningful conviction on 100 Thieves.
$8,308 on 100 Thieves | Wallet win rate: 81%
92% win-rate esports sharp
Sharp esports bettor with a 92% resolved win rate and $203k lifetime profit bought 100 Thieves at 62¢.
- This bettor wins 92% of resolved trades and is up $203k lifetime.
- They have a long cross-market record: 124 events and $382k traded with the same 92% hit rate.
- Entry at 62¢ implies they see 100 Thieves as underpriced despite a tight, liquid market.
$1,709 on 100 Thieves | Wallet win rate: 93%
99% winner backing favorite
A highly proven bettor with a 99% record and $157k lifetime profit bought $4,000 of 100 Thieves at 62¢.
- This bettor has won 105 of 106 resolved positions and is up $157k lifetime.
- They bought $4,000 of 100 Thieves at 62¢, implying confidence despite the team already being favored.
- Their historical average entry was 49¢, so this wallet has repeatedly found mispriced coin-flip-style markets.
$4,000 on 100 Thieves | Wallet win rate: 98%
82% winner buying favorite
Sharp, highly profitable serial esports/event trader bought 100 Thieves at 62¢ with an 82% resolved win rate and $606k lifetime profit.
- This bettor wins 82% of resolved trades and is up $606k lifetime.
- They are a serial cross-market trader across 229 events with $626k tracked in similar positioning.
- Entry at 62¢ suggests they still see value despite 100 Thieves already being favored.
$2,399 on 100 Thieves | Wallet win rate: 88%
Related Theses
FUT wins in three maps
Covers 3 related markets
FUT sweeps EDward Gaming
Covers 3 related markets
Monte beats paiN
Covers 4 related markets
G2 sweeps BIG
Covers 3 related markets
TYLOO sweeps 9z
Covers 3 related markets
FUT wins in three maps
Covers 4 related markets
Falcons sweep G2 convincingly
Covers 4 related markets
Spirit sweeps Natus Vincere
Covers 3 related markets
B8 and Mongolz split maps
Covers 3 related markets
