Part of: Columbus Crew vs. Colorado Rapids SC
Will Columbus Crew win on 2026-09-05?
In the upcoming game, scheduled for September 5, 2026 If Columbus Crew wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome.
9 smart money signals detected, totaling $174,025.
Categories: Soccer, MLS, Sports, Games
Notable Trades
96% winner adds to No
A highly profitable bettor with a 96% win rate and substantial existing No position is adding to that position at 53 cents.
- This bettor has won 22 of 23 resolved trades and earned $293,152 in profit.
- They are adding $2,650 to an existing $65,213 No position, showing continued conviction that Columbus will not win.
- The No entry at 53¢ is close to market price, so the appeal comes primarily from the bettor’s exceptional track record.
$2,650 on No | Wallet win rate: 84%
99% winner adds to Crew position
A highly profitable serial bettor with a 99% win rate is adding $18.9K to an already large Columbus Crew Yes position at 43 cents.
- This bettor has won 88 of 89 resolved trades and is up $4.25 million.
- The $18,920 purchase adds to an existing $106,156 Yes position, signaling sustained conviction rather than a one-off wager.
- The entry price of 43 cents implies the bettor sees substantial value despite the market pricing Columbus Crew at 44%.
$23,500 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 99%
Two elite bettors scaling into Yes
Two exceptionally profitable bettors with near-perfect records added roughly $67,000 to Yes while coordinated flow and a major volume spike pushed the price upward.
- One bettor wins 99% of 89 bets and is up $4.25M, while another is undefeated across 218 resolved positions with $1.95M in profit.
- Three wallets deployed $68,516 toward Yes, including repeated buys as the price rose from 44–47¢ to 48¢.
- Trading volume ran 173.8 times its historical average, and Yes has gained 4% over the past day.
$68,516 on Yes
New profitable wallet scaling into No
A four-day-old wallet with a perfect early record is adding heavily to No amid an extreme volume spike, though its track record is still small.
- This four-day-old bettor is up $1,576 and has won all 3 resolved bets.
- The wallet is adding to an existing No position, bringing its investment to roughly $4,894.
- Market volume is running 173.8 times its historical average, supporting the significance of the positioning.
$1,716 on No | Wallet win rate: 89%
218-win bettor scaling into Yes
A highly profitable serial bettor with 218 straight wins and a 45-point edge over average implied odds is adding to a substantial Columbus position.
- This bettor has won 218 of 218 resolved positions and is up nearly $2.0 million.
- They are adding $9,298 to an existing $21,227 Yes position at 44¢.
- The entry is below the current 46% market price, with the market already moving 3% higher over the past day.
$9,298 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%
Profitable serial trader buys No
A highly profitable serial trader made a concentrated $16.6K bet on No during an extreme 1,014x volume spike.
- This bettor has won 66% of 7,853 resolved bets and earned over $6.2M.
- Seven No purchases totaled $16,566 at 57¢, showing concentrated conviction rather than a small exploratory trade.
- The trades coincided with a volume spike more than 1,000 times the market’s historical average.
$16,566 on No | Wallet win rate: 67%
99% winner adds to Crew position
A highly profitable serial bettor with a 99% win rate is adding $18.9K to an already large Columbus Crew Yes position at 43 cents.
- This bettor has won 88 of 89 resolved trades and is up $4.25 million.
- The $18,920 purchase adds to an existing $106,156 Yes position, signaling sustained conviction rather than a one-off wager.
- The entry price of 43 cents implies the bettor sees substantial value despite the market pricing Columbus Crew at 44%.
$18,480 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 99%
99% winner adds to Crew position
A highly profitable serial bettor with a 99% win rate is adding $18.9K to an already large Columbus Crew Yes position at 43 cents.
- This bettor has won 88 of 89 resolved trades and is up $4.25 million.
- The $18,920 purchase adds to an existing $106,156 Yes position, signaling sustained conviction rather than a one-off wager.
- The entry price of 43 cents implies the bettor sees substantial value despite the market pricing Columbus Crew at 44%.
$14,379 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 99%
99% winner adds to Crew position
A highly profitable serial bettor with a 99% win rate is adding $18.9K to an already large Columbus Crew Yes position at 43 cents.
- This bettor has won 88 of 89 resolved trades and is up $4.25 million.
- The $18,920 purchase adds to an existing $106,156 Yes position, signaling sustained conviction rather than a one-off wager.
- The entry price of 43 cents implies the bettor sees substantial value despite the market pricing Columbus Crew at 44%.
$18,920 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 99%
Top Holders
- 0xae7f...6f49 — No, $65,213 (84% win rate)
- 0x224a...a3d5 — No, $35,961 (67% win rate)
- 0x9703...69c2 — No, $23,788 (76% win rate)
- 0xfb07...e2cc — No, $20,000 (95% win rate)
- 0xee0b...e6d4 — No, $15,841 (75% win rate)
- 0x68a4...856e — No, $15,360 (96% win rate)
- 0x076d...8d4c — No, $12,862 (69% win rate)
- 0x8c40...80df — No, $12,002 (95% win rate)
- 0x2005...75ea — No, $10,466 (58% win rate)
- 0x21f3...35e3 — No, $7,572 (87% win rate)
Related Theses
Bears beat Eagles outright
Covers 3 related markets
Ole Miss beats LSU outright
Covers 3 related markets
Portugal Uzbekistan corners stay low
Covers 3 related markets
Panthers win in a low-scoring game
Covers 3 related markets
SMU wins a low-scoring game
Covers 4 related markets
Rams win, Broncos cover most spreads
Covers 8 related markets
Seahawks win in a shootout
Covers 4 related markets
Delaware wins a high-scoring shootout
Covers 4 related markets
Louisville beats SMU decisively
Covers 3 related markets
LSU narrowly wins a shootout
Covers 4 related markets
