Part of: Valorant: G2 Esports vs Paper Rex (BO3) - VCT Champions Group C
Valorant: G2 Esports vs Paper Rex (BO3) - VCT Champions Group C
This market refers to the Valorant Winners match between G2 Esports and Paper Rex in the VCT Champions Group C, initially scheduled for September 29, 2026 at 5:00 AM ET. This market will resolve to "G2 Esports" if G2 Esports win the match against Paper Rex. This market will resolve to "Paper Rex" if Paper Rex win the match against G2 Esports. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or ends in a tie, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before October 13, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of September 29, 2026 at 5:00 AM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://vlr.gg. However, if https://vlr.gg has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
13 smart money signals detected, totaling $199,890.
Categories: Esports, Valorant, Games, Sports
Notable Trades
Profitable bettors back Paper Rex
Eight wallets bought $69.5k of Paper Rex, including profitable bettors, though opposing G2 flow and a current price below their main entries temper the signal.
- Eight wallets bought $69,496 of Paper Rex, about 3.7 times the $18,642 of opposing G2 bets.
- Two major buyers each have a 75% win rate and over $350,000 in reported profit.
- Most listed entries were around 57¢, while current odds are 52%; the bet is not uncontested, with meaningful G2 buying too.
$84,377 on Paper Rex
95% winner adding to G2 position
A highly profitable bettor with a 95% record added another $45,758 to an already substantial G2 position.
- This bettor has won 123 of 130 resolved positions and is up $9.46M.
- They added $45,758 to G2 at 44¢ while already holding a $180,671 position.
- The wallet has traded across 82 events and 126 markets, showing a broad, repeated track record.
$23,280 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 95%
95% winner adding to G2 position
A highly profitable bettor with a 95% record added another $45,758 to an already substantial G2 position.
- This bettor has won 123 of 130 resolved positions and is up $9.46M.
- They added $45,758 to G2 at 44¢ while already holding a $180,671 position.
- The wallet has traded across 82 events and 126 markets, showing a broad, repeated track record.
$3,573 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 95%
95% winner leads $66K G2 cluster
Three wallets committed $66.6K to G2, including a bettor with a 95% win rate across 130 resolved positions and substantial profits.
- A bettor with a 95% win rate across 130 resolved positions is buying G2 at 44¢.
- Three wallets added $66,562 to G2, alongside a 48× pre-event volume spike.
- The strongest bettor already holds a large G2 position and is adding near the same entry price.
$18,642 on G2 Esports
New wallet scaling into Paper Rex
A wallet less than two days old has added to a roughly $3,130 Paper Rex position, with a market volume spike providing some corroboration despite its tiny track record.
- This wallet has added about $1,130 to an existing $2,000 Paper Rex position at 56¢.
- The wallet is under two days old and has two resolved wins, though that sample is too small to establish a track record.
- Market activity is reported at 48.2 times its historical average, but the market is already highly liquid.
$1,130 on Paper Rex | Wallet win rate: 100%
95% winner adding to G2 position
A highly profitable bettor with a 95% record added another $45,758 to an already substantial G2 position.
- This bettor has won 123 of 130 resolved positions and is up $9.46M.
- They added $45,758 to G2 at 44¢ while already holding a $180,671 position.
- The wallet has traded across 82 events and 126 markets, showing a broad, repeated track record.
$45,758 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 95%
Profitable 78% bettor adding to G2
A proven profitable bettor with a 78% record is adding $3,000 to an existing G2 position at 43¢.
- This bettor has won 47 of 60 resolved positions and is up $50,914.
- They added $3,000 to an existing G2 position at 43¢, near the current price.
- They have traded across 25 events with a reported 78% win rate.
$2,930 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 78%
Proven high-volume sharp backs G2
A highly profitable bettor with 1,148 resolved positions and an 81% win rate is making a $6,450 bet on G2 at 43¢.
- This bettor has won 81% of 1,148 resolved bets and earned $3.8M in profit.
- They are putting $6,450 on G2 at 43¢, despite a strong long-term record across 882 events.
$6,450 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 83%
Profitable 78% bettor adding to G2
A proven profitable bettor with a 78% record is adding $3,000 to an existing G2 position at 43¢.
- This bettor has won 47 of 60 resolved positions and is up $50,914.
- They added $3,000 to an existing G2 position at 43¢, near the current price.
- They have traded across 25 events with a reported 78% win rate.
$3,000 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 78%
93% winner adding to Paper Rex
A proven bettor with a 93% record and $114,522 profit is adding to an existing Paper Rex position at 58¢.
- This bettor has won 53 of 57 resolved positions and is up $114,522.
- They are adding $5,950 to an existing Paper Rex position at 58¢.
- The wallet has traded across 25 events with a 93% win rate.
$5,950 on Paper Rex | Wallet win rate: 92%
Top Holders
- 0x7c37...6aeb — G2 Esports, $380,489 (95% win rate)
- 0x8a86...4998 — G2 Esports, $77,720 (67% win rate)
- 0x4337...8882 — G2 Esports, $22,222 (75% win rate)
- 0x3ce8...3cd9 — G2 Esports, $17,778 (94% win rate)
- 0x3833...33d1 — G2 Esports, $15,000 (83% win rate)
- 0xbdd2...6657 — G2 Esports, $11,055 (81% win rate)
- 0x67b6...00bc — G2 Esports, $9,000 (56% win rate)
- 0x74b7...8b0b — G2 Esports, $8,000 (91% win rate)
- 0xf1ef...8cd6 — G2 Esports, $6,125 (61% win rate)
- 0x59cd...bc92 — G2 Esports, $5,521 (100% win rate)
Related Theses
G2 wins in five
Covers 4 related markets
Dplus KIA Sweeps KT Rolster 3-0
Covers 5 related markets
Invictus Gaming wins every game and series
Covers 4 related markets
Dplus KIA wins series 3-1
Covers 5 related markets
LGD series win, AL Game 4
Covers 4 related markets
G2 will sweep Falcons series
Covers 3 related markets
Dplus KIA Sweeps T1 3-0
Covers 4 related markets
LGD Gaming Wins Series and Games 1 and 3
Covers 3 related markets
MOUZ will beat Spirit
Covers 3 related markets
G2 Sweeps Astralis Series
Covers 3 related markets
