Part of: Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

25 smart money signals detected, totaling $172,052.

Categories: Esports, Dota 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

Repeat new-wallet bettor

A 4-day-old wallet with 27 prior large-bet flags bought MOUZ into a major pre-match volume spike and the price ripped from 70¢ to 100%, suggesting strong conviction despite the small ticket size.

  • This 4-day-old wallet has already triggered 27 large-bet alerts, showing an unusually aggressive early betting pattern
  • They bought MOUZ at 70¢ and the market later moved to 100¢, so the trade caught a sharp late price jump
  • Match volume surged 80x above normal before start, which supports the idea that informed money was piling in

$1,487 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 86%

91% winner chasing steam

A proven high-volume bettor with a 91% win rate bought MOUZ during a major pre-match volume spike, and the price immediately moved from 89¢ to 100¢.

  • This bettor wins 91% of resolved trades and is up about $2.0M lifetime across 864 bets.
  • They bought MOUZ at 89¢ during an 80x volume spike, and the market moved to 100¢ right after.
  • This wallet has bet across 165 events and 217 markets, so this looks like a seasoned sports trader rather than a one-off punt.

$2,297 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 92%

5-wallet underdog cluster

A linked 3-wallet cluster with a broader 5-wallet funding relationship is buying the heavy underdog Virtus.pro across this event, suggesting coordinated conviction rather than random flow.

  • Three linked wallets all bought Virtus.pro together for $6.7k, and five wallets tied to the same funder have put $27.2k to work.
  • One wallet in the group wins 65% of bets and is up $149k, while the broader cluster has traded 39 events and 64 related markets.
  • They entered at 16-26¢ implied odds by selling MOUZ at 74-84¢, a clear underdog stance in a market with an 80x volume spike.

$6,741 on Virtus.pro

88% winner on esports

A high-volume serial cross-market bettor with an 88% win rate just bought MOUZ despite a now-sharp price reversal, making this a notable sharp-wallet entry to study even in a liquid market.

  • This bettor wins 88% of 1,184 resolved trades and is up $175k lifetime.
  • They trade heavily across 738 markets and 352 events, which points to a repeatable edge rather than a one-off bet.
  • They bought MOUZ at 80¢ on a match that has seen a major volume spike and sharp price move, showing strong conviction.

$3,920 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 87%

96% win-rate sharp bettor

A highly proven sports bettor with a 96% win rate and $2.0M profit is buying MOUZ, making this a strong copy-trade despite the market being liquid and the stake modest.

  • This bettor wins 96% of resolved trades and is up $2.0M lifetime across 388 settled positions.
  • They have placed nearly $2.9M across 406 markets and 300 events, which points to a repeatable edge rather than a one-off hit.
  • They bought MOUZ at 72¢ and the market is already at 78¢, showing immediate confirmation.

$1,243 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 69%

Repeat new-wallet bettor

A 4-day-old wallet has repeatedly made sizeable bets across the platform and is now buying MOUZ again on a liquid esports market, suggesting a real new entrant with sustained conviction rather than a one-off punt.

  • This 4-day-old wallet has already triggered 26 large-bet alerts totaling $36.5k
  • They bought MOUZ at 70¢ and the market has already moved up to 78¢
  • This is a fresh buy on a major esports market with over $1.08M in volume

$1,486 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 86%

14-wallet Virtus.pro cluster

A profitable, experienced sports trader is part of a 14-wallet one-sided cluster buying Virtus.pro after a major pre-match volume surge, making this coordinated flow worth following despite the modest individual ticket size.

  • 14 wallets piled into Virtus.pro for $60k total, including 5 linked wallets funded from the same source.
  • This bettor has a solid record: 65% win rate across 401 resolved bets and about $149k in profit.
  • They bought at 28¢ and the market is already 32¢, suggesting early momentum behind the same side.

$1,487 on Virtus.pro | Wallet win rate: 63%

90% winner in 14-wallet cluster

A very profitable sharp sports wallet bought Virtus.pro at 28¢ alongside a 14-wallet one-sided cluster and event-wide positioning, making this a strong copy-trade signal despite the modest individual ticket size.

  • This bettor wins 90% of resolved trades and is up about $900k lifetime.
  • 14 wallets bet the same side here, putting in about $60k total with linked funding behind part of the cluster.
  • They bought Virtus.pro at 28¢ and the price is already up to 32¢, suggesting early value on the underdog.

$978 on Virtus.pro | Wallet win rate: 94%

98% winner in 9-wallet cluster

A proven sharp sports wallet with a 98% win rate joined a 9-wallet, partially linked cluster to buy Virtus.pro into a major one-sided flow spike.

  • This bettor wins 98% of their trades and is up $3.24M across 368 resolved positions.
  • Nine wallets all bought Virtus.pro, putting $55.7k behind the same side, with some wallets sharing a funder.
  • This wallet paid 45¢ for Virtus.pro, a much higher price than the current 28¢ market, showing aggressive conviction despite the move against them.

$2,153 on Virtus.pro | Wallet win rate: 98%

Perfect-record linked cluster

A perfect-record wallet joined a 9-wallet linked cluster buying Virtus.pro into a major pre-match volume spike, making this coordinated underdog position worth tracking despite the market moving sharply against their entry.

  • This bettor is 54 for 54 on resolved markets and up about $14k lifetime.
  • Nine wallets bought Virtus.pro together for $55.7k, and some share the same funder.
  • They entered at 47¢ on an outcome now trading at 28¢, showing a strong underdog conviction.

$1,968 on Virtus.pro | Wallet win rate: 92%

Top Holders

  1. 0x5d58...9a15 Outcome 30601538, $324,091 (90% win rate)
  2. 0xa5ea...d96a Outcome 30601538, $151,557 (58% win rate)
  3. 0xe16d...5e30 Outcome 30601538, $95,896 (94% win rate)
  4. 0x0dcf...c556 Outcome 30601538, $38,568 (93% win rate)
  5. 0x3833...33d1 Outcome 30601538, $24,758 (98% win rate)
  6. 0x988d...9899 Outcome 30601538, $21,856 (93% win rate)
  7. 0x05a7...42e6 Outcome 30601538, $19,788 (100% win rate)
  8. 0x4667...cab0 Outcome 30601538, $12,762 (56% win rate)
  9. 0x3719...2df0 Outcome 30601538, $10,417 (69% win rate)
  10. 0x8c0b...7aa5 Outcome 30601538, $8,645 (56% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

ResolvedDota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage$172,052 tracked25 signalsEsportsDota 2GamesSports

This market refers to the Dota 2 Round 4 match between Virtus.pro and MOUZ in the PGL Wallachia Group Stage, initially scheduled for April 21 at 9:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "Virtus.pro" if Virtus.pro win the match against MOUZ. This market will resolve to "MOUZ" if MOUZ win the match against Virtus.pro. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://www.dotabuff.com. However, if https://www.dotabuff.com has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.

Notable Trades

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

22d ago

$1,487 on MOUZ at 70¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

22d ago

$2,297 on MOUZ at 89¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

22d ago

$6,741 on Virtus.pro at 22¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

22d ago

$3,920 on MOUZ at 80¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

22d ago

$1,243 on MOUZ at 72¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

22d ago

$1,486 on MOUZ at 70¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

22d ago

$1,487 on Virtus.pro at 28¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

22d ago

$978 on Virtus.pro at 28¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

22d ago

$2,153 on Virtus.pro at 45¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

22d ago

$1,968 on Virtus.pro at 47¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

22d ago

$8,905 on Virtus.pro at 45¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

22d ago

$3,756 on Virtus.pro at 48¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

22d ago

$1,223 on Virtus.pro at 45¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

22d ago

$1,419 on MOUZ at 53¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

22d ago

$3,934 on Virtus.pro at 45¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

22d ago

$1,282 on Virtus.pro at 65¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

22d ago

$4,993 on MOUZ at 35¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

22d ago

$1,158 on MOUZ at 44¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

22d ago

$12,801 on Virtus.pro at 29¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

22d ago

$2,001 on Virtus.pro at 59¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

22d ago

$16,872 on Virtus.pro at 44¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

22d ago

$49,378 on MOUZ at 53¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

23d ago

$6,148 on Virtus.pro at 46¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

23d ago

$24,587 on Virtus.pro at 45¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

23d ago

$9,835 on Virtus.pro at 45¢

Related Theses