Part of: Sabres vs. Bruins

Sabres vs. Bruins

11 smart money signals detected, totaling $669,676.

Categories: Sports, NHL, Games, Hockey

Notable Trades

Profitable serial event bettor

A high-volume serial cross-market trader with a large positive track record bought Sabres into a major late price breakout on heavy event volume, signaling momentum-backed conviction.

  • This bettor has 1,096 resolved trades, wins 63% of them, and is up $329k overall
  • They just put nearly $18k on Sabres at 87¢ as the market broke far above its prior 47-50¢ range
  • Market volume is running 50.7x normal and Sabres odds are up 37 points in a day, showing strong one-way momentum

$17,954 on Sabres | Wallet win rate: 63%

Profitable sports bettor early

A proven profitable sports trader with 863 resolved bets bought Sabres at 48¢ before a sharp move to 64%, giving this alert both bettor quality and immediate price confirmation.

  • This bettor has won 63% of 863 resolved markets and is up $287k lifetime
  • They bought Sabres at 48¢, and the price has already moved to 64%
  • This wallet trades across many related events, with 35 markets tracked over 29 events

$1,143 on Sabres | Wallet win rate: 64%

81% win-rate sports bettor

A highly profitable serial sports trader with an 81% win rate sold Sabres at 47¢, which converts to buying Bruins at 53¢ in a liquid market with unusual pre-game volume.

  • This bettor wins 81% of their trades and is up $1.68M across 1,144 resolved positions
  • They trade across many related markets with nearly $200k deployed in 32 markets, suggesting a repeatable edge rather than a one-off bet
  • Selling Sabres at 47¢ is the same as buying Bruins at 53¢, right as market activity surged to 61x its normal level

$1,410 on Bruins | Wallet win rate: 82%

81% win-rate sports sharp

A highly profitable sharp sports trader with an 81% win rate sold Sabres at 47¢, which translates to buying Bruins at 53¢ in a liquid market seeing unusual pre-game volume.

  • This bettor wins 81% of their trades and is up $1.68M across 1,144 resolved positions
  • They trade across many related markets with the same strong results: 30 events, 31 markets, and nearly $198k deployed
  • Selling Sabres at 47¢ is the same as buying Bruins at 53¢, during a 106x pre-game volume spike

$1,410 on Bruins | Wallet win rate: 82%

6-wallet linked Sabres pile-in

Six wallets, five of them linked by funding source, piled $408k into Sabres in minutes during a huge market-wide volume spike, signaling coordinated high-conviction buying worth tracking despite only modest historical wallet edges.

  • Six wallets bought Sabres at once for $408k, and five of them share the same funder
  • The market saw a 2004x volume spike, suggesting this was a coordinated rush rather than routine betting
  • Several wallets are highly active across hundreds of markets and generally profitable, buying Sabres around 48¢

$407,758 on Sabres

5-wallet Sabres cluster

A 5-wallet, mostly linked cluster put $261k on Sabres in a single direction during a major volume spike, making this coordinated flow worth surfacing despite the featured wallet’s weak standalone P&L.

  • Five wallets all bought Sabres, totaling $261k, and four of them share the same funder.
  • Market activity spiked 1352x versus normal, suggesting a sudden rush of conviction before the game.
  • This wallet is part of a large repeat cross-market bettor network, but the real signal here is the coordinated one-sided flow.

$14,724 on Sabres | Wallet win rate: 56%

5-wallet Sabres cluster

A linked 5-wallet cluster put $261k on Sabres in a highly liquid NHL market, led by a very active profitable trader, making this coordinated flow worth following despite only modest individual win-rate edge.

  • Five wallets all piled into Sabres, with $261k total and four of them linked to the same funder.
  • This wallet has 4,025 resolved bets and is up $146.5k lifetime, so this is not a random new account.
  • They bought at 49¢ while the market now shows Sabres around 48-49¢, suggesting a coordinated fair-value bet rather than a late chase.

$14,770 on Sabres | Wallet win rate: 55%

Linked 5-wallet Sabres cluster

A linked 5-wallet cluster just put $261k one-sided into Sabres, led by a profitable high-volume bettor buying 48¢ into a major pregame volume surge.

  • Five wallets funded together all bought Sabres, totaling $261k of one-sided flow.
  • One wallet alone put in $123k at 48¢, a size large enough to show real conviction.
  • The market is seeing a huge pregame volume jump, with activity running 1,352x above its historical average.

$123,169 on Sabres | Wallet win rate: 51%

6-wallet Bruins cluster

A linked 6-wallet cluster put $83k on Bruins in minutes, and several wallets show meaningful absolute profits despite only average hit rates, making this coordinated flow worth watching.

  • Six linked wallets piled $83k into Bruins within 11 minutes, including a single $35k buy at 52¢
  • Several wallets in the group have real profits, led by one up $6.0M lifetime and another up $896k
  • They bought around 52-54¢ with Bruins now at 52¢, showing coordinated conviction rather than chasing a spike

$83,359 on Bruins

91% win-rate sharp bettor

A proven sharp sports-style trader with a 91% win rate and nearly $1M in profit is taking Bruins at 52¢, making this a strong copy-trade despite the modest size.

  • This bettor wins 91% of their resolved trades and is up about $959k lifetime.
  • They have done this across 1,338 markets and 1,130 events, which points to a repeatable edge rather than a one-off hit.
  • They bought Bruins at 52¢, a near-even price that suggests they see clear value rather than chasing a long shot.

$1,025 on Bruins | Wallet win rate: 54%

Top Holders

  1. 0x9976...67da Outcome 54311580, $241,072 (53% win rate)
  2. 0x2a2c...9bc1 Outcome 54311580, $149,998 (53% win rate)
  3. 0x5bec...b215 Outcome 54311580, $54,726 (53% win rate)
  4. 0xfe78...0319 Outcome 54311580, $38,812 (73% win rate)
  5. 0xd48a...6e90 Outcome 54311580, $8,719 (67% win rate)
  6. 0x47a8...52f9 Outcome 54311580, $6,971 (100% win rate)
  7. 0xf7c4...5919 Outcome 54311580, $4,959
  8. 0x78e5...38e7 Outcome 54311580, $4,567
  9. 0x2005...75ea Outcome 54311580, $4,157 (55% win rate)
  10. 0x5482...b6ee Outcome 54311580, $3,569

Related Theses

Covers 5 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 4 related markets

Covers 4 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Covers 4 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Sabres vs. Bruins

ResolvedSabres vs. Bruins$669,676 tracked11 signalsSportsNHLGamesHockey

In the upcoming NHL game, scheduled for April 26 at 2:00PM ET: If the Sabres win, the market will resolve to "Sabres". If the Bruins win, the market will resolve to "Bruins". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve 50-50. The result will be determined based on the final score including any overtime periods and shootouts. In the event of a shootout, one goal will be added to the winning team's score for the purpose of resolution.

BUF
6
50-23-9
Final
BOS
1
45-27-10
BUF +102BOS -122O/U 5.5
Arena
TD Garden, Boston
Attendance
17,850

Notable Trades

Sabres vs. Bruins

16d ago

$17,954 on Sabres at 87¢

Sabres vs. Bruins

16d ago

$1,143 on Sabres at 48¢

Sabres vs. Bruins

16d ago

$1,410 on Bruins at 53¢

Sabres vs. Bruins

16d ago

$1,410 on Bruins at 53¢

Sabres vs. Bruins

16d ago

$407,758 on Sabres at 48¢

Sabres vs. Bruins

16d ago

$14,724 on Sabres at 49¢

Sabres vs. Bruins

16d ago

$14,770 on Sabres at 49¢

Sabres vs. Bruins

16d ago

$123,169 on Sabres at 48¢

Sabres vs. Bruins

16d ago

$83,359 on Bruins at 52¢

Sabres vs. Bruins

16d ago

$1,025 on Bruins at 52¢

Sabres vs. Bruins

16d ago

$2,954 on Sabres at 49¢

Related Theses