Part of: Counter-Strike: FURIA vs MOUZ (BO3) - ESL Pro League Playoffs
Counter-Strike: FURIA vs MOUZ (BO3) - ESL Pro League Playoffs
This market refers to the Counter-Strike Quarterfinal 3 match between FURIA and MOUZ in the ESL Pro League Playoffs, initially scheduled for October 9, 2026 at 9:30 AM ET. This market will resolve to "FURIA" if FURIA win the match against MOUZ. This market will resolve to "MOUZ" if MOUZ win the match against FURIA. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or ends in a tie, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before October 23, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of October 9, 2026 at 9:30 AM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
10 smart money signals detected, totaling $368,183.
Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports
Notable Trades
95% winner adds to FURIA position
A highly profitable bettor with a 95% win rate added $161,023 to FURIA at 41¢ as two other wallets bought the same outcome amid a major volume spike.
- This bettor has won 164 of 172 resolved positions and is up $12.89M.
- They added $161,023 to FURIA at 41¢, on top of an existing position exceeding $1M.
- Three wallets put $172,338 on FURIA, alongside a 68× spike in trading volume.
$161,023 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 95%
Profitable whale adds to FURIA
A highly profitable bettor with a 95% win rate added heavily to FURIA as three wallets bought $163,291 at 41¢, alongside a sharp volume spike.
- A bettor with 95% wins across 172 resolved positions and $12.9M in profits drove a $161K FURIA buy.
- Three wallets bought FURIA for $163K total at 41¢ as market volume spiked to 50.5 times its historical average.
- The largest buyer already held a substantial FURIA position and added at 41¢, showing continued conviction.
$163,291 on FURIA
Four winning bettors add to MOUZ
Four highly profitable bettors added nearly $27,000 to MOUZ at 59¢, creating a strong coordinated signal in a liquid market.
- Four bettors put nearly $27,000 on MOUZ, all adding to existing positions at 59¢.
- The largest bettor has won 96% of 26 resolved bets and is up $130,561.
- The other three bettors have 76–86% win rates and are also substantially profitable.
$9,345 on MOUZ
79% winner adding to MOUZ
A profitable bettor with a strong 79% record is adding to an existing MOUZ position while maintaining a broad cross-market trading history.
- This bettor has won 68 of 86 resolved trades and is up $70,281 overall.
- They added $1,170 to an existing MOUZ position, bringing their investment to about $3,154.
- The wallet has traded across 53 events and 62 markets, with a 79% win rate.
$1,170 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 80%
95% winner backs FURIA
A highly profitable bettor with a 95% record placed a $24.5K wager on FURIA at 41¢, making this a strong copy-trade signal.
- This bettor has won 162 of 170 resolved positions and earned $12.7M in profit.
- They put $24,546 on FURIA at 41¢, while the market currently prices FURIA at about 42%.
- The wallet has traded across 112 events, suggesting its record is based on sustained activity.
$24,546 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 95%
Proven 77% winner adding to MOUZ
A proven bettor with 77% wins across 133 positions is adding to an existing MOUZ position with a $2,936 buy.
- This bettor has won 77% of 133 resolved positions and is up nearly $49,600.
- They added $2,936 to an existing MOUZ position at 60¢.
- The market is liquid, with MOUZ priced near 60¢ and a 1¢ spread.
$2,936 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 76%
90% winner adding to FURIA position
A highly profitable bettor with a 90% record and extensive cross-market activity is adding to an existing FURIA position at 41¢.
- This bettor has won 129 of 143 resolved trades and is up $148,884.
- They have traded across 91 events and are adding $2,050 to a FURIA position at 41¢.
- The 41¢ entry is well below the wallet’s 64¢ average winning price.
$2,050 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 56%
Profitable serial trader adding to MOUZ
A profitable bettor with an 87% record and strong cross-market activity is adding to an existing MOUZ position at market odds.
- This bettor has won 39 of 45 resolved trades and is up $12,505.
- They added $1,600 to an existing MOUZ position, bringing their total investment to $4,267.
- The trade was entered at 60¢, matching the current market odds.
$1,600 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 79%
Proven 80% winner backs MOUZ
A highly profitable bettor with 849 resolved positions and an 80% win rate is backing MOUZ, with a recurring cross-market trading pattern.
- This bettor has won 80% of 849 resolved positions and is up $236,822.
- They placed a $1,119 bet on MOUZ at 59¢ and have traded across 25 events.
- Their average entry odds are 48%, well below their 80% win rate.
$1,119 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 80%
93% winner backs MOUZ
A highly profitable bettor with 894 resolved positions bought MOUZ, backed by a 93% win rate and strong historical edge.
- This bettor has won 831 of 894 resolved positions and is up $528,629.
- Their 93% win rate compares with average winning odds of 48%, and they entered MOUZ at 59¢.
$1,102 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 93%
Related Theses
Invictus Gaming wins every game and series
Covers 4 related markets
Dplus KIA wins series 3-1
Covers 5 related markets
LGD series win, AL Game 4
Covers 4 related markets
G2 will sweep Falcons series
Covers 3 related markets
Dplus KIA Sweeps T1 3-0
Covers 4 related markets
LGD Gaming Wins Series and Games 1 and 3
Covers 3 related markets
MOUZ will beat Spirit
Covers 3 related markets
G2 Sweeps Astralis Series
Covers 3 related markets
G2 will dominate BetBoom in series
Covers 3 related markets
Yandex completes reverse sweep
Covers 5 related markets
