Part of: CF América vs. CF Monterrey
Will CF Monterrey win on 2026-09-02?
In the upcoming game, scheduled for September 2, 2026 If CF Monterrey wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome.
6 smart money signals detected, totaling $32,867.
Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, Leagues Cup
Notable Trades
Perfect-record bettor adds to No
A highly successful serial trader with 334 straight wins is adding $7,971 to an existing No position in a very thinly traded market.
- This bettor has won 100% of 334 resolved trades and is up $741,777.
- The $7,971 purchase is more than four times the market’s 24-hour volume and adds to a $12,000 No position.
- The trader has placed bets across 376 events, indicating a consistent, broad-market strategy rather than a one-off trade.
$5,466 on No | Wallet win rate: 100%
Sharp cluster scaling into No
Three wallets, including two highly profitable bettors, added $8,343 to No amid a 36x volume spike.
- Three wallets bought No for $8,343, with all three already holding No positions and adding at 68–69¢.
- Two participants have exceptional records: one is 334–0 with $742,000 profit, while another wins 87% of 60 resolved bets.
- The market saw a 36x volume spike, suggesting unusually concentrated interest despite No trading near 68%.
$8,343 on No
93% win-rate serial bettor
A highly profitable serial trader with a 93% win rate and substantial edge is buying Monterrey at 30%, making this a strong copy-trade signal.
- This bettor wins 93% of 226 resolved trades and is up $3.78 million.
- The trader historically buys at roughly 50% odds while winning far more often, indicating a substantial edge.
- A fresh $1,350 position at 30% implies strong confidence that Monterrey is undervalued.
$8,598 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 93%
Sharp bettor scaling into No
A proven sharp bettor with an 87% win rate and substantial edge is adding to a No position amid an extreme volume spike.
- This bettor wins 87% of trades at an average 56¢ entry and is up $11,037 lifetime.
- The wallet added $1,139 to No at 68¢, increasing an existing $1,675 position.
- Market volume surged 178x its 24-hour average, supporting the significance of the positioning.
$1,139 on No | Wallet win rate: 85%
93% win-rate serial bettor
A highly profitable serial trader with a 93% win rate and substantial edge is buying Monterrey at 30%, making this a strong copy-trade signal.
- This bettor wins 93% of 226 resolved trades and is up $3.78 million.
- The trader historically buys at roughly 50% odds while winning far more often, indicating a substantial edge.
- A fresh $1,350 position at 30% implies strong confidence that Monterrey is undervalued.
$1,350 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 93%
Perfect-record bettor adds to No
A highly successful serial trader with 334 straight wins is adding $7,971 to an existing No position in a very thinly traded market.
- This bettor has won 100% of 334 resolved trades and is up $741,777.
- The $7,971 purchase is more than four times the market’s 24-hour volume and adds to a $12,000 No position.
- The trader has placed bets across 376 events, indicating a consistent, broad-market strategy rather than a one-off trade.
$7,971 on No | Wallet win rate: 100%
Related Theses
River Plate win by three-plus
Covers 3 related markets
Low-scoring Juárez keeps it close
Covers 3 related markets
