Part of: Celtics vs. 76ers
Celtics vs. 76ers
In the upcoming NBA game, scheduled for October 16 at 7:00PM ET: If the Celtics win, the market will resolve to "Celtics". If the 76ers win, the market will resolve to "76ers". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve 50-50. The result will be determined based on the final score including any overtime periods.
8 smart money signals detected, totaling $25,046.
Categories: Sports, NBA, Games, Basketball
Notable Trades
Profitable bettor adds to 76ers position
A profitable high-volume trader with a large resolved-bet history added $3,000 to an existing 76ers position during an 11.2x volume spike.
- This bettor has won 63% of 1,830 resolved bets and is up about $79,000 lifetime.
- They added $3,000 to an existing 76ers position as market volume spiked to 11.2x its historical average.
$3,000 on 76ers | Wallet win rate: 65%
Profitable serial cross-market bettor
A highly profitable serial cross-market bettor with an 82% record added to an existing 76ers position, alongside a market volume spike.
- This bettor has won 82% of 149 resolved trades and is up $236,763.
- They added to an existing 76ers position as market volume spiked 12.9× above its historical average.
$2,972 on 76ers | Wallet win rate: 81%
Proven 76% bettor adds to 76ers
A proven bettor with 76% wins across 229 resolved positions added to the 76ers side during a major volume spike, though they also hold a Celtics position.
- This bettor has won 174 of 229 resolved trades and earned $30,724 in profit.
- They added $1,738 to the 76ers during a 19.3× volume spike, despite already holding positions on both teams.
- The wallet has traded across 41 events, but its existing Celtics position makes this a mixed overall stance.
$1,715 on 76ers | Wallet win rate: 77%
Proven 81% bettor backs 76ers
A highly profitable bettor with an 81% win rate is backing the 76ers amid a sharp volume spike.
- This bettor has won 81% of 448 resolved trades and is up $652,956.
- A 19.3× volume spike accompanied the $4,381 bet on the 76ers at 74¢.
- The wallet has traded across 236 events, showing a sustained record rather than a one-off bet.
$4,381 on 76ers | Wallet win rate: 80%
Proven 76% bettor adds to 76ers
A proven bettor with 76% wins across 229 resolved positions added to the 76ers side during a major volume spike, though they also hold a Celtics position.
- This bettor has won 174 of 229 resolved trades and earned $30,724 in profit.
- They added $1,738 to the 76ers during a 19.3× volume spike, despite already holding positions on both teams.
- The wallet has traded across 41 events, but its existing Celtics position makes this a mixed overall stance.
$1,738 on 76ers | Wallet win rate: 77%
Profitable serial trader backs 76ers
A highly experienced profitable trader bought the 76ers amid a 19.3x pre-event volume spike, with a strong long-term record supporting the position.
- This bettor has won 74% of 9,027 resolved bets and is up nearly $991K.
- They bought $1,709 of the 76ers during a 19.3x volume spike.
- The 72¢ entry is near the current 74% odds, so there is little price cushion.
$1,709 on 76ers | Wallet win rate: 76%
91% winner adding to Celtics bet
A highly profitable bettor with a strong record added to an existing Celtics position during a 19.3x volume spike.
- This bettor has won 160 of 176 resolved positions and is up $63,569.
- They added $1,106 to an existing Celtics position as market activity surged to 19.3x its usual level.
- The entry was 30¢; Celtics are now priced at 26¢.
$1,106 on Celtics | Wallet win rate: 91%
Three-wallet 76ers add-on
Three wallets added about $8.4K to the 76ers, including one profitable bettor with a 73% win rate, though the flow is modest relative to market volume and the traders already held positions.
- Three wallets bought roughly $8,425 of the 76ers in the same window.
- One bettor is up $40,483 and has won 73% of 45 resolved bets, though that sample is limited.
- These are additions to existing positions, and the cluster is small compared with the market’s $584K in 24-hour volume.
$8,425 on 76ers
Top Holders
- 0x0979...8d9b — 76ers, $51,415 (77% win rate)
- 0x2117...5c26 — 76ers, $23,456 (48% win rate)
- 0xc457...890e — 76ers, $19,000 (73% win rate)
- 0xf68a...5b1b — 76ers, $10,869 (56% win rate)
- 0xf3a6...71bd — 76ers, $9,224 (80% win rate)
- 0x52ec...a6f3 — 76ers, $4,431 (70% win rate)
- 0xda5f...2e9b — 76ers, $4,110 (65% win rate)
- 0xe558...dcd2 — 76ers, $2,806 (81% win rate)
- 0xf828...6129 — 76ers, $2,282 (83% win rate)
- 0x8b9a...5f69 — 76ers, $2,000
Related Theses
France routs England in high-scoring match
Covers 9 related markets
Spurs win by three
Covers 14 related markets
Spain routs in goalfest
Covers 9 related markets
Top favorites to win World Cup
Covers 4 related markets
England rout Ghana in goalfest
Covers 9 related markets
South Africa-Korea market mispriced
Covers 3 related markets
Belgium wins three one
Covers 10 related markets
Ecuador-Germany won't draw
Covers 3 related markets
Netherlands rout Tunisia early
Covers 9 related markets
France beats Norway
Covers 3 related markets
