Part of: LoL: G2 Esports vs Dplus KIA (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage

LoL: G2 Esports vs Dplus KIA (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage

This market refers to the LoL Round 1 match between G2 Esports and Dplus KIA in the Worlds Group Stage, initially scheduled for October 23, 2026 at 4:00 PM ET. This market will resolve to "G2 Esports" if G2 Esports win the match against Dplus KIA. This market will resolve to "Dplus KIA" if Dplus KIA win the match against G2 Esports. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or ends in a tie, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before November 6, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of October 23, 2026 at 4:00 PM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://gol.gg/esports/home. However, if https://gol.gg/esports/home has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.

17 smart money signals detected, totaling $206,338.

Categories: Esports, league of legends, Games, Sports, LoL Worlds 2026, Swiss Stage, Swiss Round 1

Notable Trades

Seven-wallet G2 buying surge

Seven wallets put about $83.6K into G2 around 39–42¢ amid a sharp volume spike, though the market has moved against the entries and there is substantial opposing Dplus flow.

  • Seven wallets bought G2 for about $83,600, with entries clustered around 39–42¢.
  • Trading volume spiked to 137 times its historical average, showing unusually active positioning.
  • The market is now at 34¢, below their entries, and separate alerts show meaningful buying on Dplus KIA too.

$83,645 on G2 Esports

94% winner leads G2 buying

A highly profitable bettor with a 94% win rate is buying G2 at 40¢ amid a four-wallet one-sided flow and a sharp volume spike.

  • This bettor has won 94% of 797 resolved positions and earned $6.5M.
  • Four wallets have bought G2 for a combined $16,745, alongside a 70× volume spike.
  • The trade entered at 40¢ while G2 is currently priced around 40¢.

$4,465 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 76%

Proven sharp adding to coordinated G2 bet

A highly profitable bettor is adding to G2 at 40¢ alongside three other wallets amid a major volume spike.

  • This bettor has won 80% of 2,633 resolved trades and is up over $1.2M.
  • Four wallets have put $16,745 on G2, alongside a 70× volume spike.
  • The bettor is adding to an existing G2 position at 40¢, matching the current market price.

$3,200 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 80%

96% winner adding to G2

A highly profitable bettor with a 96% win rate and $120,534 in profit is adding to an existing G2 position at 40¢.

  • This bettor has won 25 of 26 resolved positions and is up $120,534.
  • They are adding $1,650 to an existing G2 position at 40¢.
  • The wallet has placed bets across 41 events while maintaining a 96% win rate.

$1,650 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 97%

Proven 87% winner backs G2

A highly profitable bettor with 462 resolved positions and an 87% win rate is buying G2 at 40¢.

  • This bettor has won 403 of 462 resolved positions and earned $2.76M.
  • They are buying G2 at 40¢, matching current odds despite a long record of strong results.
  • The wallet has traded across 375 events, showing an extensive history beyond this single match.

$1,000 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 87%

93% winner backing G2

A highly profitable bettor with 856 wins from 919 resolved positions and a serial cross-market history bought G2 at 40¢.

  • This bettor has won 856 of 919 resolved positions and is up $541,356.
  • They bought G2 at 40¢, and have traded across 212 events with a 93% win rate.

$1,515 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 93%

96% winner makes $30.5K Dplus bet

A highly profitable bettor with 96% wins across 272 resolved positions placed a $30,500 bet on Dplus KIA at 61¢.

  • This bettor has won 260 of 272 resolved positions and earned $4.34M in profit.
  • They put $30,500 on Dplus KIA at 61¢, a substantial fresh bet from a proven trader.
  • The wallet has traded across 162 events, suggesting an established cross-market track record.

$30,500 on Dplus KIA | Wallet win rate: 96%

93% winner backing G2

A highly profitable bettor with 856 wins from 919 resolved positions and a serial cross-market history bought G2 at 40¢.

  • This bettor has won 856 of 919 resolved positions and is up $541,356.
  • They bought G2 at 40¢, and have traded across 212 events with a 93% win rate.

$2,466 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 93%

93% winner backing G2

A highly profitable bettor with 856 wins from 919 resolved positions and a serial cross-market history bought G2 at 40¢.

  • This bettor has won 856 of 919 resolved positions and is up $541,356.
  • They bought G2 at 40¢, and have traded across 212 events with a 93% win rate.

$1,074 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 93%

Proven 92% winner adding to G2

A highly profitable serial trader with 1,156 resolved positions and a 92% win rate is adding to a G2 position at 39¢.

  • This bettor has won 92% of 1,156 resolved positions and earned over $1.1M.
  • They are adding to an existing $17,146 G2 position at 39¢, with the market currently pricing G2 at 38%.
  • The wallet has traded across 383 events, showing a sustained record rather than a one-off bet.

$2,349 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 92%

Top Holders

  1. 0x23c8...f293 — G2 Esports, $116,256 (43% win rate)
  2. 0xf070...ac55 — G2 Esports, $72,349 (76% win rate)
  3. 0xcf6c...7e66 — G2 Esports, $64,464 (81% win rate)
  4. 0x12ec...41ae — G2 Esports, $41,263 (62% win rate)
  5. 0xfa88...85a5 — G2 Esports, $37,217 (71% win rate)
  6. 0xe0e6...584b — G2 Esports, $33,603 (88% win rate)
  7. 0x0a23...3253 — G2 Esports, $27,000 (78% win rate)
  8. 0x8a86...4998 — G2 Esports, $25,000 (67% win rate)
  9. 0xe2d0...7bbf — G2 Esports, $23,935 (74% win rate)
  10. 0xf7c2...9b8d — G2 Esports, $23,019 (92% win rate)

Related Theses

Exactly four goals scored

Covers 4 related markets

Hanwha sweeps Bilibili Gaming

Covers 4 related markets

NRG wins maps two through four

Covers 5 related markets

Spain-Argentina first half scoreless

Covers 3 related markets

TheMongolz sweep FaZe 2-0

Covers 3 related markets

BLG dominates early, T1 wins

Covers 5 related markets

Hanwha Life beats Bilibili

Covers 3 related markets

Top Esports sweep LGD Gaming

Covers 3 related markets

Bilibili Gaming Wins Both Games

Covers 3 related markets

MOUZ Sweeps Astralis 2-0

Covers 3 related markets

LoL: G2 Esports vs Dplus KIA (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage

LoL: G2 Esports vs Dplus KIA (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage$206,338 tracked17 signalsEsportsleague of legendsGamesSportsLoL Worlds 2026Swiss StageSwiss Round 1
G2 Esports
0¢
Dplus KIA
100¢

This market refers to the LoL Round 1 match between G2 Esports and Dplus KIA in the Worlds Group Stage, initially scheduled for October 23, 2026 at 4:00 PM ET. This market will resolve to "G2 Esports" if G2 Esports win the match against Dplus KIA. This market will resolve to "Dplus KIA" if Dplus KIA win the match against G2 Esports. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or ends in a tie, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before November 6, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of October 23, 2026 at 4:00 PM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://gol.gg/esports/home. However, if https://gol.gg/esports/home has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.

Notable Trades

LoL: G2 Esports vs Dplus KIA (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage

2026-10-23 21:24 UTC

$83,645 on G2 Esports at 40¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Dplus KIA (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage

2026-10-23 21:11 UTC

$4,465 on G2 Esports at 40¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Dplus KIA (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage

2026-10-23 21:04 UTC

$3,200 on G2 Esports at 40¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Dplus KIA (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage

2026-10-23 20:16 UTC

$1,650 on G2 Esports at 40¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Dplus KIA (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage

2026-10-23 18:17 UTC

$1,000 on G2 Esports at 40¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Dplus KIA (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage

2026-10-22 06:31 UTC

$1,515 on G2 Esports at 40¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Dplus KIA (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage

2026-10-21 11:30 UTC

$30,500 on Dplus KIA at 61¢

61¢→100¢↑39¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Dplus KIA (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage

2026-10-21 11:06 UTC

$2,466 on G2 Esports at 40¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Dplus KIA (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage

2026-10-21 06:32 UTC

$1,074 on G2 Esports at 40¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Dplus KIA (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage

2026-10-21 06:21 UTC

$2,349 on G2 Esports at 39¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Dplus KIA (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage

2026-10-21 01:38 UTC

$1,792 on G2 Esports at 39¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Dplus KIA (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage

2026-10-20 00:53 UTC

$1,814 on G2 Esports at 39¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Dplus KIA (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage

2026-10-19 14:47 UTC

$2,261 on G2 Esports at 39¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Dplus KIA (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage

2026-10-19 14:47 UTC

$1,364 on G2 Esports at 39¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Dplus KIA (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage

2026-10-19 11:52 UTC

$2,000 on G2 Esports at 40¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Dplus KIA (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage

2026-10-23 21:53 UTC

$58,333 on Dplus KIA at 64¢

64¢→100¢↑36¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Dplus KIA (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage

2026-10-19 06:49 UTC

$6,911 on Dplus KIA at 56¢

56¢→100¢↑44¢

Related Theses

Exactly four goals scored
Wallet_0xf0702 trades 4 related markets
Uruguay vs. Cabo Verde: O/U 4.…Uruguay vs. Cabo Verde: O/U 1.…Uruguay vs. Cabo Verde: O/U 2.…
Hanwha sweeps Bilibili Gaming
Wallet_0xf0702 trades 4 related markets
LoL: Bilibili Gaming vs Hanwha…LoL: Bilibili Gaming vs Hanwha…LoL: Bilibili Gaming vs Hanwha…
NRG wins maps two through four
Wallet_0xf0702 trades 5 related markets
Valorant: 100 Thieves vs NRG -…Valorant: 100 Thieves vs NRG (…Valorant: 100 Thieves vs NRG -…
Spain-Argentina first half scoreless
Wallet_0xd6966 trades 3 related markets
Spain vs. Argentina: O/U 4.5Spain vs. Argentina: 1st Half …Spain vs. Argentina: 1st Half …
TheMongolz sweep FaZe 2-0
Wallet_0xf0702 trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: FaZe vs TheMon…Counter-Strike: FaZe vs TheMon…Counter-Strike: FaZe vs TheMon…
BLG dominates early, T1 wins
Wallet_0xf0702 trades 5 related markets
LoL: Bilibili Gaming vs T1 (BO…LoL: Bilibili Gaming vs T1 - G…LoL: Bilibili Gaming vs T1 - G…
Hanwha Life beats Bilibili
Wallet_0xf0702 trades 3 related markets
LoL: Bilibili Gaming vs Hanwha…LoL: Bilibili Gaming vs Hanwha…LoL: Bilibili Gaming vs Hanwha…
Top Esports sweep LGD Gaming
Wallet_0xf0702 trades 3 related markets
LoL: LGD Gaming vs Top Esports…LoL: LGD Gaming vs Top Esports…LoL: LGD Gaming vs Top Esports…
Bilibili Gaming Wins Both Games
Wallet_0xf0702 trades 3 related markets
LoL: JD Gaming vs Bilibili Gam…LoL: JD Gaming vs Bilibili Gam…LoL: JD Gaming vs Bilibili Gam…
MOUZ Sweeps Astralis 2-0
Wallet_0xf0702 trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: Astralis vs MO…Counter-Strike: Astralis vs MO…Counter-Strike: Astralis vs MO…