Part of: LoL: Sentinels vs FlyQuest (BO3) - LCS Regular Season

LoL: Sentinels vs FlyQuest (BO3) - LCS Regular Season

8 smart money signals detected, totaling $27,956.

Categories: Esports, league of legends, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

Profitable serial sports bettor

A highly active profitable sports trader bought into a huge pre-match volume surge, adding $8.5k on the favorite in a market that has already moved sharply.

  • This bettor has 575 resolved bets, a 57% win rate, and is up $155k overall.
  • They put $8.5k on Sentinels during a 237x volume spike, suggesting strong conviction ahead of the match.
  • The market has already jumped 44 points in a day, so this follows powerful late buying momentum.

$8,526 on Sentinels | Wallet win rate: 56%

Sharp bettor backing FlyQuest

A proven sharp wallet with an 85% win rate and nearly $700k profit bought FlyQuest as part of coordinated one-sided flow and a pre-match volume surge.

  • This bettor wins 85% of their trades and is up about $696k across 81 resolved markets
  • They bought FlyQuest at 56¢ as 3 wallets piled into the same side for about $5.3k total
  • Market volume jumped 137x versus normal, and the price moved up after their entry from 56¢ to 60¢

$2,633 on FlyQuest | Wallet win rate: 86%

Sharp esports bettor piling in

A highly profitable esports bettor with an 88% win rate bought FlyQuest as part of coordinated one-sided flow and a major pre-match volume surge.

  • This bettor wins 88% of resolved trades and is up about $330k across nearly $2.0M invested.
  • Three wallets all bought FlyQuest together for $5.3k while market activity spiked 137x above normal.
  • They entered at 56¢ and the price is already 60¢, suggesting early momentum behind the same side.

$1,227 on FlyQuest | Wallet win rate: 90%

4-wallet FlyQuest cluster

Four wallets piled nearly $10k into FlyQuest during a large pre-match volume surge, creating a coordinated directional signal even though the individual wallet track records are weak.

  • Four wallets all hit FlyQuest within about 3 minutes for nearly $10k total.
  • Market activity spiked 68x versus normal just before these bets, with FlyQuest moving fast on the tape.
  • They bought around 59¢, suggesting conviction even in a fairly liquid $108k match market.

$9,953 on FlyQuest

72% win-rate bettor

A high-volume serial cross-market bettor with a strong long-term record is backing Sentinels at 56¢, making this a reasonable follow despite the modest bet size and limited signal diversity.

  • This bettor has won 384 of 531 resolved trades and is up about $294k lifetime
  • They have traded 91 markets across 49 events, which suggests a repeatable process rather than a one-off bet
  • Bought Sentinels at 56¢, a price that implies a modest edge in a liquid market

$1,122 on Sentinels | Wallet win rate: 72%

73% win-rate esports bettor

A high-volume serial cross-market bettor with a 73% win rate reopened FlyQuest after previously closing, suggesting fresh conviction despite only a moderate composite score.

  • This bettor has won 1,067 of 1,462 resolved markets and is up about $56.6k overall.
  • They reopened FlyQuest with a fresh $1.9k buy at 52¢ after previously closing an earlier position.
  • The bet landed during a quick 11-point move, suggesting they were leaning into a fast market shift rather than making a routine trade.

$1,919 on FlyQuest | Wallet win rate: 73%

Sharp bettor fading hype

A high-volume serial cross-market bettor with a strong 72% win rate is fading Sentinels after a sharp run-up, which is notable even though the single trade is modest.

  • This bettor wins 72% of resolved trades and is up about $294k lifetime.
  • They trade heavily across related markets: 90 markets across 48 events for $443k total.
  • They sold Sentinels after a 27.5-point one-day move, which translates to buying FlyQuest around 35¢.

$1,496 on FlyQuest | Wallet win rate: 72%

Proven bettor flipped sides

A high-volume serial cross-market bettor with a 73% win rate flipped from FlyQuest into Sentinels at 58¢ and the market has already moved to 66¢.

  • This bettor has won 1,067 of 1,462 resolved trades and is up $56.6k overall
  • They switched from a closed FlyQuest position into Sentinels at 58¢, and the price is already up to 66¢
  • This wallet has bet across 281 markets in 184 events, suggesting repeatable event-trading skill

$1,080 on Sentinels | Wallet win rate: 73%

Top Holders

  1. 0xd812...2558 Outcome 11597267, $14,092 (86% win rate)
  2. 0x7a0f...1305 Outcome 11597267, $3,334 (90% win rate)
  3. 0x0a63...fc03 Outcome 11597267, $2,493 (80% win rate)
  4. 0x5317...37b8 Outcome 11597267, $1,000
  5. 0x1e8e...f9b2 Outcome 11597267, $994
  6. 0x2c08...3704 Outcome 11597267, $785 (82% win rate)
  7. 0x4912...b76f Outcome 11597267, $553 (90% win rate)
  8. 0x6bd1...3f34 Outcome 11597267, $478
  9. 0x5cc5...1135 Outcome 11597267, $470 (42% win rate)
  10. 0x1c98...186d Outcome 11597267, $363 (95% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Covers 2 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 2 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

LoL: Sentinels vs FlyQuest (BO3) - LCS Regular Season

ResolvedLoL: Sentinels vs FlyQuest (BO3) - LCS Regular Season$27,956 tracked8 signalsEsportsleague of legendsGamesSports

This market refers to the LoL match between Sentinels and FlyQuest in the LCS Regular Season, initially scheduled for April 18 at 7:00PM ET. This market will resolve to "Sentinels" if Sentinels win the match against FlyQuest. This market will resolve to "FlyQuest" if FlyQuest win the match against Sentinels. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://gol.gg/esports/home. However, if https://gol.gg/esports/home has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.

Notable Trades

LoL: Sentinels vs FlyQuest (BO3) - LCS Regular Season

24d ago

$8,526 on Sentinels at 84¢

LoL: Sentinels vs FlyQuest (BO3) - LCS Regular Season

25d ago

$2,633 on FlyQuest at 56¢

LoL: Sentinels vs FlyQuest (BO3) - LCS Regular Season

25d ago

$1,227 on FlyQuest at 56¢

LoL: Sentinels vs FlyQuest (BO3) - LCS Regular Season

25d ago

$9,953 on FlyQuest at 59¢

LoL: Sentinels vs FlyQuest (BO3) - LCS Regular Season

25d ago

$1,122 on Sentinels at 56¢

LoL: Sentinels vs FlyQuest (BO3) - LCS Regular Season

25d ago

$1,919 on FlyQuest at 52¢

LoL: Sentinels vs FlyQuest (BO3) - LCS Regular Season

25d ago

$1,496 on FlyQuest at 35¢

LoL: Sentinels vs FlyQuest (BO3) - LCS Regular Season

25d ago

$1,080 on Sentinels at 58¢

Related Theses