Part of: Dota 2: Aurora vs South America Rejects (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

Dota 2: Aurora vs South America Rejects (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

7 smart money signals detected, totaling $30,414.

Categories: Esports, Dota 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

5-wallet funded cluster

A 5-wallet linked cluster is backing Aurora, and this wallet bought early at 81¢ before the market moved to 94%, showing strong timing despite the sport market being fairly liquid.

  • Five linked wallets funded by the same address have put $3.7k behind the same side
  • This wallet bought Aurora at 81¢ and the market is now 94¢, a fast 13-point move in their favor
  • The bettor has a solid long-term record: 67% wins across 339 resolved bets and $116k profit

$1,974 on Aurora | Wallet win rate: 63%

90% win-rate sharp bettor

A proven sharp sports/esports bettor with a 90% win rate bought Aurora at 77¢ before a massive volume surge, and the market has already moved to 92¢.

  • This bettor wins 90% of their trades and is up $64k across 338 resolved positions.
  • They bought Aurora at 77¢, and the market is now 92¢ after a 193x volume spike.
  • Entry at 77¢ priced Aurora well below the current market, locking in a strong early move.

$2,299 on Aurora | Wallet win rate: 93%

Sharp bettor caught early move

A proven high-volume bettor with a 75% win rate bought Aurora at 72¢ before a major volume surge and the market has since moved to 92¢.

  • This bettor wins 75% of their trades and is up $255k across 781 resolved markets
  • They bought Aurora at 72¢ and the market is now 92¢, locking in a 20-point move
  • This market saw a 193x volume spike, suggesting fast money piled in behind the same thesis

$1,071 on Aurora | Wallet win rate: 51%

Sharp esports bettor early

A high-volume serial cross-market trader with 1,329 resolved bets bought Aurora at 72¢ before a major volume surge and the market has since moved to 92¢.

  • This bettor has 1,329 resolved bets, wins 60% of them, and is up about $66k overall
  • They bought Aurora at 72¢ and the market is now 92¢, a 20-point move in their favor
  • This came during a 193x volume spike, suggesting informed money rushed into the match before the repricing

$2,142 on Aurora | Wallet win rate: 61%

5-wallet sharp cluster

Five linked wallets with strong historical results piled nearly $15k into Aurora at 72-77¢ during a massive pre-match volume spike, making this coordinated esports buy worth following.

  • Five linked wallets all bought Aurora within minutes, putting $14.7k behind the same side.
  • One wallet wins 90% of resolved bets, and the group includes multiple highly profitable bettors with six-figure P&L.
  • The market saw an 1,148x volume spike, and most of the cluster got in at 72¢ while Aurora now trades around 74¢.

$14,735 on Aurora

74% win-rate esports bettor

A high-volume serial trader with a strong 74% win rate is backing the favorite in a liquid esports market, making this a credible follow despite only one signal firing.

  • This bettor has won 569 of 770 resolved markets and is up about $114k overall.
  • They have traded 312 markets across 251 events, which suggests a repeatable process rather than a one-off punt.
  • They bought Aurora at 85¢ while the market now sits around 86-87¢, showing modest follow-through after entry.

$2,887 on Aurora | Wallet win rate: 61%

94% win-rate sharp bettor

A highly profitable serial sports trader with a 94% win rate and nearly $1.9M in profit made a $5.3k buy that was roughly 20x the market’s prior 24h activity, making this a strong copy-trade signal despite the short odds.

  • This bettor wins 94% of resolved trades and is up $1.86M across more than 200 settled positions
  • They've traded 392 markets across 323 events, so this looks like a proven specialist rather than a one-off whale
  • Their $5.3k buy was about 20x the market's earlier 24h volume, showing strong conviction even at 84¢

$5,305 on Aurora | Wallet win rate: 93%

Top Holders

  1. 0x18bb...e5cd Outcome 83468573, $18,972 (64% win rate)
  2. 0xbfee...ed1f Outcome 83468573, $6,755
  3. 0x93bc...8ca3 Outcome 83468573, $5,000 (79% win rate)
  4. 0x82dc...5700 Outcome 83468573, $3,959 (51% win rate)
  5. 0x4574...273d Outcome 83468573, $3,950 (82% win rate)
  6. 0x4bf8...2f4a Outcome 83468573, $1,834 (89% win rate)
  7. 0x8310...8967 Outcome 83468573, $1,780 (93% win rate)
  8. 0xba8c...9b7d Outcome 83468573, $1,087
  9. 0x8f76...aea6 Outcome 83468573, $964 (80% win rate)
  10. 0xd4aa...d40c Outcome 83468573, $878

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Dota 2: Aurora vs South America Rejects (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

ResolvedDota 2: Aurora vs South America Rejects (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage$30,414 tracked7 signalsEsportsDota 2GamesSports

This market refers to the Dota 2 Round 1 match between Aurora and South America Rejects in the PGL Wallachia Group Stage, initially scheduled for April 18 at 7:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "Aurora" if Aurora win the match against South America Rejects. This market will resolve to "South America Rejects" if South America Rejects win the match against Aurora. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://www.dotabuff.com. However, if https://www.dotabuff.com has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.

Notable Trades

Dota 2: Aurora vs South America Rejects (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

24d ago

$1,974 on Aurora at 81¢

Dota 2: Aurora vs South America Rejects (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

24d ago

$2,299 on Aurora at 77¢

Dota 2: Aurora vs South America Rejects (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

24d ago

$1,071 on Aurora at 72¢

Dota 2: Aurora vs South America Rejects (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

24d ago

$2,142 on Aurora at 72¢

Dota 2: Aurora vs South America Rejects (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

24d ago

$14,735 on Aurora at 72¢

Dota 2: Aurora vs South America Rejects (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

24d ago

$2,887 on Aurora at 85¢

Dota 2: Aurora vs South America Rejects (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

24d ago

$5,305 on Aurora at 84¢

Related Theses