Part of: RC Strasbourg Alsace vs. OGC Nice

Will RC Strasbourg Alsace win on 2026-04-04?

13 smart money signals detected, totaling $46,863.

Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, Ligue 1

Notable Trades

92% win-rate bettor

A proven sharp bettor with a 92% win rate and nearly $497k profit is taking a fresh even-money position on a liquid soccer market.

  • This bettor wins 92% of their trades and is up about $497k across 318 resolved positions
  • They bought at 50¢, so they likely see Strasbourg as meaningfully better than a coin flip
  • This is a fresh position from a wallet with a long, strong track record rather than routine profit-taking

$1,000 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 91%

90% win-rate bettor

A wallet with an exceptional long-term record is taking a fresh even-money position in a liquid soccer market, making this a credible sharp-bettor signal despite the modest size.

  • This bettor wins 90% of their trades over 147 resolved markets and is up about $194k
  • They bought at 50¢, so they likely see Strasbourg as meaningfully better than a coin flip
  • The bet is small relative to market size, but the trader’s record makes this worth tracking

$1,000 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 91%

3 sharp wallets aligned

Three highly profitable sports bettors with 90%+ win rates all bought Strasbourg Yes around 49-50¢, a coordinated sharp signal despite the modest dollar size.

  • Three bettors with 90%+ win rates all bought the same side at 49-50¢.
  • The strongest wallet has 292 wins in 318 resolved bets and is up nearly $497k.
  • They are buying into a near-even market, suggesting they see Strasbourg as meaningfully better than a coin flip.

$4,900 on Yes

91% win-rate sharp bettor

A proven sharp bettor with a 91% win rate and strong edge is opening a fresh position at near-even odds, making this worth surfacing despite the modest size.

  • This bettor wins 91% of their resolved trades and is up nearly $80k overall
  • They usually buy around 49¢, so this near-even entry fits a pattern that has worked repeatedly
  • The bet is modest versus market liquidity, but the trader’s track record makes the signal worth following

$2,100 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 93%

92% win-rate bettor

A small but notable buy from a bettor with an exceptional early track record: 92% wins over 12 resolved markets while buying around fair-coin prices.

  • This bettor wins 92% of their resolved trades and is up about $7.8k on $15.4k invested
  • They usually buy around 49¢ odds, so this record is far stronger than someone only betting heavy favorites
  • The entry was 49¢ in a liquid market, suggesting a straightforward conviction bet rather than noise from a thin book

$1,705 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 92%

91% win-rate bettor

A bettor with a rare 91% win rate and strong edge bought No at 51¢, making this a sharp single-wallet signal despite the modest size.

  • This bettor wins 91% of their trades and is up nearly $80k across 34 resolved markets
  • They bought No at 51¢, a near-even price that suggests they see Strasbourg as overpriced
  • The bet is small versus market liquidity, but the wallet's track record is strong enough to follow

$1,584 on No | Wallet win rate: 93%

91% win-rate bettor

A bettor with a rare 91% win rate and strong edge is taking a fresh even-money position on a mainstream soccer market, making this worth following despite the modest size.

  • This bettor wins 91% of their resolved trades and is up about $79.5k overall
  • They bought at 50¢, so they appear to see Strasbourg as better than a coin flip
  • The market is deep and active, which makes this look more like a sharp opinion than a random thin-market punt

$1,300 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 93%

92% win-rate bettor

A proven sharp bettor with a 92% win rate and +$175k P&L is buying a fairly priced side in a liquid soccer market, making this wallet worth following despite only a single signal.

  • This bettor wins 92% of their trades and is up $175k across 72 resolved positions
  • They bought at 50¢, suggesting they see Strasbourg as better than a coin flip
  • The market is liquid and active, so this looks more like a deliberate value bet than a random punt

$2,500 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 93%

91% win-rate bettor

A bettor with an exceptional 91% win rate and strong edge is taking a fresh position on No at 51¢ in a liquid soccer market, making this a credible copy-trade despite the modest size.

  • This bettor wins 91% of their resolved trades and is up about $79.5k overall
  • They bought No at 51¢, a near-even price where their history suggests real edge rather than just chasing heavy favorites
  • The market is liquid and active, so this looks like a deliberate opinion in a mainstream match rather than noise in a thin book

$1,660 on No | Wallet win rate: 93%

Sharp cluster buying No

Three wallets lined up to buy No at 50¢, led by one bettor with an 88% win rate and another brand-new wallet, making this coordinated sports flow worth watching despite the market being liquid.

  • One wallet in this group wins 88% of their bets and is up $77.7k across 49 resolved markets
  • Three wallets all bought No within minutes, putting nearly $6.0k on the same side at 50¢
  • One of the buyers is an 11-hour-old wallet, and the sharp wallet has made profitable bets across 28 related markets

$5,989 on No

Top Holders

  1. 0x9ba8...cdb3 Outcome 44680474, $79,000 (100% win rate)
  2. 0x76be...120e Outcome 44680474, $8,000 (70% win rate)
  3. 0x160b...4296 Outcome 44680474, $6,525 (74% win rate)
  4. 0x6e70...f06f Outcome 44680474, $6,361 (93% win rate)
  5. 0x358d...f465 Outcome 44680474, $5,528
  6. 0x7ea5...de7b Outcome 44680474, $4,670 (65% win rate)
  7. 0xfe78...0319 Outcome 44680474, $4,146 (73% win rate)
  8. 0x4cc3...4799 Outcome 44680474, $3,880
  9. 0x01c7...e995 Outcome 44680474, $3,126 (64% win rate)
  10. 0x27f7...44b0 Outcome 44680474, $2,938 (87% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Will RC Strasbourg Alsace win on 2026-04-04?

ResolvedRC Strasbourg Alsace vs. OGC Nice$46,863 tracked13 signalsSportsGamesSoccerLigue 1

In the upcoming game, scheduled for April 4, 2026 If RC Strasbourg Alsace wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

Notable Trades

Will RC Strasbourg Alsace win on 2026-04-04?

38d ago

$1,000 on Yes at 50¢

Will RC Strasbourg Alsace win on 2026-04-04?

38d ago

$1,000 on Yes at 50¢

Will RC Strasbourg Alsace win on 2026-04-04?

38d ago

$4,900 on Yes at 50¢

Will RC Strasbourg Alsace win on 2026-04-04?

38d ago

$2,100 on Yes at 49¢

Will RC Strasbourg Alsace win on 2026-04-04?

38d ago

$1,705 on Yes at 49¢

Will RC Strasbourg Alsace win on 2026-04-04?

38d ago

$1,584 on No at 51¢

Will RC Strasbourg Alsace win on 2026-04-04?

38d ago

$1,300 on Yes at 50¢

Will RC Strasbourg Alsace win on 2026-04-04?

38d ago

$2,500 on Yes at 50¢

Will RC Strasbourg Alsace win on 2026-04-04?

38d ago

$1,660 on No at 51¢

Will RC Strasbourg Alsace win on 2026-04-04?

38d ago

$5,989 on No at 50¢

Will RC Strasbourg Alsace win on 2026-04-04?

38d ago

$4,492 on No at 49¢

Will RC Strasbourg Alsace win on 2026-04-04?

38d ago

$4,854 on No at 50¢

Will RC Strasbourg Alsace win on 2026-04-04?

38d ago

$13,778 on No at 50¢

Related Theses