Part of: Counter-Strike: fnatic vs Eternal Fire (BO5) - Stake Ranked Episode 5 Playoffs
Counter-Strike: fnatic vs Eternal Fire - Map 2 Winner
This market refers to the Counter-Strike Grand final match between fnatic and Eternal Fire in the Stake Ranked Episode 5 Playoffs, initially scheduled for October 30, 2026 at 12:00 PM ET. This market will resolve to "fnatic" if fnatic win Map 2 against Eternal Fire. This market will resolve to "Eternal Fire" if Eternal Fire win Map 2 against fnatic. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 2. If Map 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all), this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before November 13, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of October 30, 2026 at 12:00 PM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.
6 smart money signals detected, totaling $15,033.
Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports
Notable Trades
Proven 92% winner backs Eternal Fire
A highly profitable serial trader with 1,208 resolved positions and a 92% win rate has placed a $2,309 bet on Eternal Fire.
- This bettor has won 92% of 1,208 resolved positions and is up $1.18 million.
- They placed $2,309 on Eternal Fire at 48¢ in a market with a tight spread.
- The bettor has traded across 402 events, making this part of a substantial track record.
$1,634 on Eternal Fire | Wallet win rate: 92%
Proven 92% winner backs Eternal Fire
A highly profitable serial trader with 1,208 resolved positions and a 92% win rate has placed a $2,309 bet on Eternal Fire.
- This bettor has won 92% of 1,208 resolved positions and is up $1.18 million.
- They placed $2,309 on Eternal Fire at 48¢ in a market with a tight spread.
- The bettor has traded across 402 events, making this part of a substantial track record.
$2,309 on Eternal Fire | Wallet win rate: 92%
96% winner backs fnatic
A highly profitable bettor with 331 resolved positions and a 96% win rate is buying fnatic at near-even odds.
- This bettor has won 317 of 331 resolved positions and is up $6.06M.
- They are buying fnatic at 52¢, despite averaging 59¢ on winning positions.
- A serial cross-market trader, this wallet has placed bets across 220 events.
$1,227 on fnatic | Wallet win rate: 96%
96% winner backing fnatic
A highly profitable bettor with 96% wins across 331 resolved positions is making a fresh $2,549 bet on fnatic at 52%.
- This bettor has won 317 of 331 resolved positions and is up over $6 million.
- They are putting about $2,549 on fnatic at 52¢, with odds close to even.
- The wallet has traded across 220 events, suggesting a sustained track record rather than a one-off bet.
$2,549 on fnatic | Wallet win rate: 96%
96% winner backing fnatic
A highly profitable bettor with a 96% win rate and extensive cross-market history put $4,318 on fnatic in a thinly traded market.
- This bettor has won 317 of 331 resolved positions and is up over $6 million.
- They placed $4,318 on fnatic across two buys—more than 25 times the market’s reported 24-hour volume.
- The wallet has traded across 220 events, making this part of a substantial track record rather than an isolated bet.
$4,318 on fnatic | Wallet win rate: 96%
96% winner backs fnatic
A highly profitable bettor with a 96% win rate and extensive cross-market history made a nearly $3,000 bet on fnatic at 51¢ in a low-volume market.
- This bettor has won 317 of 331 resolved positions and earned over $6 million.
- They placed nearly $3,000 on fnatic at 51¢, far above the market's recent trading volume.
- The wallet has traded across 219 events, suggesting a broad and consistent record.
$2,996 on fnatic | Wallet win rate: 96%
Top Holders
- 0xac4c...2200 — Eternal Fire, $12,605 (78% win rate)
- 0xed44...4f76 — Eternal Fire, $9,980 (65% win rate)
- 0xf7c2...9b8d — Eternal Fire, $9,531 (92% win rate)
- 0xa413...6c4a — Eternal Fire, $5,102 (86% win rate)
- 0x2c9e...fbfd — Eternal Fire, $2,119 (78% win rate)
- 0xa1fa...729a — Eternal Fire, $1,159 (98% win rate)
- 0xabbf...9a0e — Eternal Fire, $1,136
- 0xec5a...cd56 — Eternal Fire, $625 (43% win rate)
- 0xd366...e548 — Eternal Fire, $623 (55% win rate)
- 0x9cc2...c4d0 — Eternal Fire, $612 (95% win rate)
Related Theses
LOUD wins series over Vitality
Covers 3 related markets
Team Spirit sweeps BetBoom Team
Covers 3 related markets
Spirit will dominate MOUZ series
Covers 3 related markets
Aurora wins series, splits maps
Covers 3 related markets
Hanwha Life covers handicap
Covers 1 related market
