Part of: Dota 2: TEAM VISION vs Team Falcons (BO3) - The International Group Stage
Dota 2: TEAM VISION vs Team Falcons (BO3) - The International Group Stage
This market refers to the Dota 2 Round 2 match between TEAM VISION and Team Falcons in the The International Group Stage, initially scheduled for August 13, 2026 at 5:00 AM ET. This market will resolve to "TEAM VISION" if TEAM VISION win the match against Team Falcons. This market will resolve to "Team Falcons" if Team Falcons win the match against TEAM VISION. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or ends in a tie, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match is postponed, the 7-day (168-hour) delay period will be measured from the originally scheduled start time of August 13, 2026 at 5:00 AM ET to the rescheduled start time. If the rescheduled start time falls more than 168 hours after the originally scheduled start time, this market will resolve to 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. If no rescheduled start time falling within that 168-hour period has been announced by August 20, 2026 at 5:00 AM ET, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match is rescheduled to a start time within 168 hours of the originally scheduled start time, this market will resolve based on the result of the match as played. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://www.dotabuff.com. However, if https://www.dotabuff.com has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
10 smart money signals detected, totaling $183,319.
Categories: Esports, Dota 2, Games, Sports
Notable Trades
99% winner makes concentrated esports bet
A highly profitable serial trader with a 99% win rate made a concentrated $48,786 purchase of TEAM VISION during a massive volume spike, moving the price from 57% to 60%.
- This bettor has won 592 of 601 resolved positions and earned over $9.07 million in profit.
- They invested $48,786 on TEAM VISION at 57%, representing nearly all recent market volume.
- The trade triggered a 1,105x volume spike, and TEAM VISION has since risen to 60%.
$16,000 on TEAM VISION | Wallet win rate: 97%
99% winner makes concentrated esports bet
A highly profitable serial trader with a 99% win rate made a concentrated $48,786 purchase of TEAM VISION during a massive volume spike, moving the price from 57% to 60%.
- This bettor has won 592 of 601 resolved positions and earned over $9.07 million in profit.
- They invested $48,786 on TEAM VISION at 57%, representing nearly all recent market volume.
- The trade triggered a 1,105x volume spike, and TEAM VISION has since risen to 60%.
$6,000 on TEAM VISION | Wallet win rate: 97%
99% winner makes $51.8k TEAM VISION bet
A highly profitable serial trader with a 99% win rate made a fresh $51.8k bet on TEAM VISION, driving a major volume spike.
- This bettor has won 592 of 601 resolved positions and is up $9.1 million.
- The wallet placed $40,000 at 57¢, with $51,786 total committed to TEAM VISION.
- The trades drove a 216.5× volume spike, while the market has since moved from 57¢ to 60¢.
$16,000 on TEAM VISION | Wallet win rate: 97%
99% winner makes $51.8k TEAM VISION bet
A highly profitable serial trader with a 99% win rate made a fresh $51.8k bet on TEAM VISION, driving a major volume spike.
- This bettor has won 592 of 601 resolved positions and is up $9.1 million.
- The wallet placed $40,000 at 57¢, with $51,786 total committed to TEAM VISION.
- The trades drove a 216.5× volume spike, while the market has since moved from 57¢ to 60¢.
$23,000 on TEAM VISION | Wallet win rate: 97%
99% winner makes $51.8k TEAM VISION bet
A highly profitable serial trader with a 99% win rate made a fresh $51.8k bet on TEAM VISION, driving a major volume spike.
- This bettor has won 592 of 601 resolved positions and is up $9.1 million.
- The wallet placed $40,000 at 57¢, with $51,786 total committed to TEAM VISION.
- The trades drove a 216.5× volume spike, while the market has since moved from 57¢ to 60¢.
$51,786 on TEAM VISION | Wallet win rate: 97%
99% winner makes concentrated esports bet
A highly profitable serial trader with a 99% win rate made a concentrated $48,786 purchase of TEAM VISION during a massive volume spike, moving the price from 57% to 60%.
- This bettor has won 592 of 601 resolved positions and earned over $9.07 million in profit.
- They invested $48,786 on TEAM VISION at 57%, representing nearly all recent market volume.
- The trade triggered a 1,105x volume spike, and TEAM VISION has since risen to 60%.
$48,786 on TEAM VISION | Wallet win rate: 97%
New wallet scaling into TEAM VISION
A very new wallet is scaling into TEAM VISION while the market experiences an extreme pre-event volume surge, though there is no proven track record yet.
- A 14-hour-old wallet has invested about $5,233 in TEAM VISION, including this additional $1,900 purchase.
- Trading volume is running at 1,105 times the recent average, and TEAM VISION has moved from 57¢ to 60%.
- The position is being added at 57¢ in a liquid market, but the wallet has no resolved bets proving its edge.
$1,900 on TEAM VISION | Wallet win rate: 51%
Elite bettors backing TEAM VISION
A $51.7K one-sided push by four wallets includes two highly profitable bettors with exceptional 98–99% win rates, driving TEAM VISION from roughly 59–60¢ to 64¢.
- Four wallets committed $51,666 to TEAM VISION, with the market moving from about 59–60¢ to 64¢.
- One bettor wins 99% of 603 resolved positions and is up $9.1M, while another wins 98% across 458 bets.
- The strongest entries were around 59–60¢, implying substantial upside if the sharp bettors’ read is correct.
$14,247 on TEAM VISION
Elite sharp bettor backs TEAM VISION
A highly profitable, 822-position bettor with a 95% win rate and substantial edge made a concentrated $4,444 purchase in a relatively quiet esports market.
- This bettor wins 95% of resolved trades and is up nearly $800,000 across 822 positions.
- They made a concentrated $4,444 bet on TEAM VISION at 57¢, nearly three times the market’s recent 24-hour volume.
- The wallet has traded across 339 markets and 312 events, suggesting a repeatable edge rather than a one-off position.
$4,444 on TEAM VISION | Wallet win rate: 92%
93% win-rate bettor adds to position
A highly proven bettor with a 93% win rate and substantial positive edge is adding to an existing TEAM VISION position at 57%.
- This bettor has won 150 of 161 resolved trades and is up $55,271.
- They are adding $1,155 to an existing $4,054 TEAM VISION position rather than merely taking profits.
- The 57¢ entry implies confidence that TEAM VISION is worth materially more than the current market price.
$1,155 on TEAM VISION | Wallet win rate: 92%
Top Holders
- 0x3413...8ff2 — Team Falcons, $30,000 (97% win rate)
- 0x927c...6633 — Team Falcons, $14,803 (91% win rate)
- 0x79ae...9a4a — Team Falcons, $13,313 (95% win rate)
- 0xc44f...d49f — Team Falcons, $10,494 (80% win rate)
- 0xe2d0...7bbf — Team Falcons, $9,590 (74% win rate)
- 0x6efe...8b8e — Team Falcons, $8,698 (52% win rate)
- 0xcf3a...fbfd — Team Falcons, $7,557 (76% win rate)
- 0x7076...baa5 — Team Falcons, $7,408
- 0x60d0...e05f — Team Falcons, $6,441 (66% win rate)
- 0x23cb...80d0 — Team Falcons, $6,000 (66% win rate)
