Part of: Aston Villa FC vs. Fulham FC
Will Aston Villa FC win on 2026-10-31?
In the upcoming game, scheduled for October 31, 2026 If Aston Villa FC wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.
6 smart money signals detected, totaling $63,565.
Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, Premier League, EPL
Notable Trades
Perfect-record bettor adding to Yes
A highly profitable bettor with 100 wins from 100 resolved positions and $448,512 in profit is adding another $20,000 to an existing Aston Villa Yes position at 47¢.
- This bettor has won all 100 resolved positions and is up $448,512.
- They added $20,000 to an existing Aston Villa Yes position at 47¢.
- The wallet has traded across 93 events, with a reported 100% win rate.
$20,000 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%
Three-wallet coordinated Yes buying
Three wallets bought about $10,082 of Yes during a 10.7x volume spike, providing a coordinated directional signal despite the market's deep liquidity.
- Three wallets bought Yes within minutes, committing about $10,082 in total.
- Trading activity was 10.7 times the historical average, though the market is otherwise highly liquid.
- The entry was 47¢, while one wallet already held a sizable Yes position at the same price.
$11,881 on Yes
Proven bettor buying No
A proven high-performing bettor bought No amid a sharp pre-event volume spike, making this a credible position to follow.
- This bettor has won 87% of 168 resolved positions and is up $4.1M lifetime.
- They bought No for $5,123 as market volume surged to 43.7 times its historical average.
- The wallet has traded across 218 events, suggesting a sustained record beyond this single position.
$5,123 on No | Wallet win rate: 87%
99% winner betting No
A highly profitable bettor with 180 wins from 181 resolved positions placed a $13,755 position on No.
- This bettor has won 180 of 181 resolved positions and earned over $3 million.
- They put about $13,755 on No at 53¢, despite the market currently pricing Yes at 46%.
- The wallet has traded across 257 events, suggesting a broad and sustained track record.
$13,755 on No | Wallet win rate: 100%
94% winner backs No
A highly profitable bettor with a 94% win rate across 245 resolved positions is making a sizable No bet.
- This bettor has won 230 of 245 resolved positions and is up over $6 million.
- They placed about $9,255 on No at 51¢, with a long history of trading across events.
$9,255 on No | Wallet win rate: 94%
85% winner adding to position
A proven bettor with an 85% win rate and strong historical edge is adding to an existing Aston Villa position at 50¢.
- This bettor has won 71 of 84 resolved positions and is up $45,318.
- They are adding $3,550 to an existing Yes position at 50¢.
- The wallet has traded across 25 events with an 85% win rate.
$3,550 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 85%
Top Holders
- 0xa164...8b02 — Yes, $102,041 (100% win rate)
- 0xb4f9...c9a7 — Yes, $94,854 (87% win rate)
- 0x4b40...2f6a — Yes, $42,553 (100% win rate)
- 0x4607...d542 — Yes, $12,500 (98% win rate)
- 0xa6d1...286a — Yes, $11,069 (91% win rate)
- 0xa2b5...4582 — Yes, $10,000 (51% win rate)
- 0x514b...480b — Yes, $7,959 (0% win rate)
- 0xa4dd...23ff — Yes, $7,352 (39% win rate)
- 0xa5ef...2966 — No, $7,324
- 0x3761...203c — Yes, $7,074 (85% win rate)
Related Theses
Commanders keep it close
Covers 3 related markets
Ghana keeps it close
Covers 3 related markets
Delaware wins a low-scoring game
Covers 3 related markets
Ole Miss will beat LSU
Covers 3 related markets
Saints win by three or more
Covers 3 related markets
Groningen dominate in high-scoring win
Covers 3 related markets
Uruguay ekes out 1-0 win
Covers 3 related markets
Egypt fails to win
Covers 1 related market
Brazil won't lead at half
Covers 1 related market
Portugal wins July 2
Covers 1 related market
