Part of: Dota 2: Aurora vs Team Liquid (BO3) - DreamLeague Group A
Dota 2: Aurora vs Team Liquid (BO3) - DreamLeague Group A
10 smart money signals detected, totaling $40,287.
Categories: Esports, Dota 2, Games, Sports
Notable Trades
93% win-rate sharp
Surfaced because this is a highly profitable sharp wallet with a 93% resolved win rate and strong cross-market history, despite the position moving sharply against them afterward.
- This bettor wins 93% of resolved trades and is up $628K lifetime.
- They have a long cross-market record: 28 events, 35 markets, and $61K traded with the same 93% hit rate.
- Entry at 24¢ was a high-upside underdog bet, though the market has since moved heavily against Aurora.
$1,000 on Aurora | Wallet win rate: 93%
Elite 93% esports bettor
Elite profitable wallet with a 93% resolved win rate bought Aurora at 35¢ and the market quickly moved to 53¢.
- This bettor wins 93% of resolved trades and is up $628k lifetime.
- They have a long cross-market record: 27 events, 34 markets, and a 93% hit rate.
- They bought Aurora at 35¢ before a fast move to 53%, suggesting the market followed their entry.
$1,000 on Aurora | Wallet win rate: 93%
88% win-rate esports sharp
Sharp esports bettor with an 88% resolved win rate and strong cross-market history bought Team Liquid despite the price later moving against them.
- This bettor wins 88% of resolved trades and is up $39K lifetime.
- They are a serial cross-market trader across 26 events with the same 88% hit rate.
- Bought Team Liquid at 57¢, implying confidence despite the market now pricing them lower.
$1,500 on Team Liquid | Wallet win rate: 89%
98% winner backs underdog
Elite 98% win-rate wallet with $3.77M lifetime profit is buying Team Liquid despite Aurora being favored.
- This bettor wins 98% of resolved trades and is up $3.77M lifetime.
- They have a huge cross-market history: 341 events and $3.86M tracked volume.
- Entry at 43¢ backs the underdog Team Liquid despite Aurora currently leading the market.
$2,036 on Team Liquid | Wallet win rate: 98%
Profitable serial esports bettor
Serial cross-market bettor with meaningful lifetime profit bought Aurora during a rapid upward move, though the trade is modest and currently below entry.
- This bettor is up $42.8K lifetime across more than $1M wagered.
- They are highly active across 60 events and 107 markets, suggesting a repeatable cross-market strategy.
- Aurora jumped 10.5 points in under 5 minutes around the trade, showing momentum behind the entry.
$1,500 on Aurora | Wallet win rate: 57%
89% winner backs Aurora
Sharp esports bettor with an 89% win rate and strong lifetime profit bought Aurora at 55¢, backed by a long serial cross-market track record.
- This bettor wins 89% of resolved trades and is up $188.8K lifetime.
- They have a long cross-market track record: 45 events, 58 markets, and $187K traded.
- Buying Aurora at 55¢ suggests they see value despite the market already leaning slightly Aurora.
$1,983 on Aurora | Wallet win rate: 89%
Elite 93% esports sharp
Elite esports bettor with a 93% win record and $2.6M profit bought Aurora at 54¢, making the wallet itself a strong copy-trade signal despite modest trade size.
- This bettor wins 93% of resolved trades and is up $2.6M lifetime.
- They have traded across 407 events with a 93% hit rate, suggesting a repeatable edge.
- Entry at 54¢ implies they see Aurora as meaningfully better than a coin flip.
$1,374 on Aurora | Wallet win rate: 93%
93% winner backs Aurora
Elite sharp wallet with a 93% record and $1.3M profit bought $6,000 of Aurora at 54¢, reinforced by extensive successful cross-market activity.
- This bettor wins 93% of resolved bets and is up about $1.3M lifetime.
- They are a serial cross-market trader across 68 events with over $4.5M in tracked activity.
- A $6,000 buy at 54¢ suggests they see Aurora as underpriced despite a liquid market.
$6,000 on Aurora | Wallet win rate: 94%
85% winner buying Aurora
Sharp esports bettor with an 85% resolved win rate and positive lifetime P&L bought Aurora for nearly $3.9k at 54¢.
- This bettor wins 85% of resolved trades and is up $19.2k lifetime.
- They bought $3.9k of Aurora at 54¢ in a liquid, tight-spread market.
- Their past wins came at 46¢ average odds, suggesting a strong record of finding mispriced underdogs or near-coinflips.
$3,894 on Aurora | Wallet win rate: 85%
93% win-rate esports sharp
Surface: a highly profitable 93% win-rate serial esports bettor placed a $20k Aurora buy, far larger than recent market activity.
- This bettor wins 93% of resolved trades and is up about $1.3M lifetime.
- They put $20,000 on Aurora at 52¢, a large bet relative to this market’s activity.
- This wallet has traded 165 related markets across 66 events with the same 93% win rate.
$20,000 on Aurora | Wallet win rate: 94%
Top Holders
- 0xe16d...5e30 — Outcome 75783394, $59,046 (94% win rate)
- 0x5c3a...020b — Outcome 22417100, $20,000 (56% win rate)
- 0xd06c...cdaf — Outcome 75783394, $16,602 (93% win rate)
- 0xc75a...1ab2 — Outcome 75783394, $14,245 (47% win rate)
- 0x87da...53d1 — Outcome 75783394, $11,340 (70% win rate)
- 0x0352...86b0 — Outcome 75783394, $7,232 (85% win rate)
- 0xcf19...44b5 — Outcome 75783394, $5,000
- 0xb517...434b — Outcome 75783394, $3,592 (89% win rate)
- 0x6304...e570 — Outcome 75783394, $3,343 (50% win rate)
- 0x4129...ce4f — Outcome 75783394, $3,000
