Part of: Club Brugge KV vs. Racing Club de Lens
Will Club Brugge KV win on 2026-10-21?
In the upcoming game, scheduled for October 21, 2026 If Club Brugge KV wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.
5 smart money signals detected, totaling $337,764.
Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, UCL, UCL Matchday
Notable Trades
Four-wallet cluster with proven sharp bettor
Four wallets put $27,097 on Yes amid a 22.4x volume spike, including a proven bettor with an 86% win rate and strong edge.
- Four wallets bought Yes for a combined $27,097, with entries clustered around 56–57¢.
- One bettor has won 83 of 97 resolved positions, with an 86% win rate and $676,002 in profit.
- Trading volume ran 22.4 times its historical average as Yes odds rose 10% in a day.
$27,097 on Yes
Perfect-record bettor adds to Brugge position
A highly profitable bettor with 21 wins from 21 resolved positions is adding to a substantial existing Brugge Yes position, alongside a history of trading across 38 events.
- This bettor has won all 21 resolved positions and is up $1.1M on more than $5.2M invested.
- They added $43.6K to Yes while already holding about $255.7K in the same outcome.
- The wallet has traded across 38 events, and Brugge Yes has recently risen 12% over a week.
$97,546 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%
Perfect-record bettor adds to large Yes position
A highly profitable bettor with a 21-for-21 record and strong historical edge added $141K to an existing $430K Yes position.
- This bettor is 21-for-21 on resolved positions and has earned over $1.1M.
- They added $141K to an existing $430K Yes position at 56¢.
- The wallet trades across 38 events and has a reported 100% win rate.
$141,113 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%
Perfect-record bettor adds to Brugge position
A highly profitable bettor with 21 wins from 21 resolved positions is adding to a substantial existing Brugge Yes position, alongside a history of trading across 38 events.
- This bettor has won all 21 resolved positions and is up $1.1M on more than $5.2M invested.
- They added $43.6K to Yes while already holding about $255.7K in the same outcome.
- The wallet has traded across 38 events, and Brugge Yes has recently risen 12% over a week.
$43,567 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%
New wallet scaling a large Yes position
A very new wallet added $28.4K to an existing $53.7K Yes position as market volume surged 64x above its historical average.
- A wallet just 5 hours old added $28.4K to an existing $53.7K Club Brugge Yes position.
- Trading volume spiked to 64 times its historical average, alongside a 9% weekly price rise.
- The wallet has no resolved positions yet, so its track record is unproven.
$28,441 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%
Top Holders
- 0xb52e...285c — No, $227,273 (100% win rate)
- 0xd776...ffeb — No, $20,450 (52% win rate)
- 0x9703...69c2 — No, $19,274 (76% win rate)
- 0x5611...f972 — No, $18,051
- 0xa5ef...2966 — No, $15,073
- 0xc7a2...1c4d — No, $12,740 (73% win rate)
- 0x927c...6633 — No, $12,231 (91% win rate)
- 0x6d11...c449 — No, $12,219 (67% win rate)
- 0x2d6a...8add — No, $6,286 (59% win rate)
- 0xad6a...9dbd — No, $5,860 (46% win rate)
Related Theses
Manchester City wins October 11
Covers 1 related market
Viking FK keeps it close
Covers 1 related market
Galatasaray covers the spread
Covers 1 related market
Villarreal-Napoli stays under 2.5
Covers 1 related market
LASK keeps it close
Covers 1 related market
Como 1907 will not win
Covers 1 related market
Manchester City win October 14
Covers 1 related market
Lille will not win
Covers 1 related market
Shanghai Shenhua will win
Covers 1 related market
Real Sociedad will not win
Covers 1 related market
