Part of: Houston Dynamo vs. Vancouver Whitecaps FC

Will Vancouver Whitecaps FC win on 2026-05-16?

In the upcoming game, scheduled for May 16, 2026 If Vancouver Whitecaps FC wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

8 smart money signals detected, totaling $42,340.

Categories: Sports, Games, MLS, Soccer

Notable Trades

One-hour-old repeat bettor

A one-hour-old wallet has already put $17k into flagged bets and is buying Vancouver at 45¢ with early positive results.

  • This brand-new wallet has already made 3 flagged large bets totaling $17k.
  • The bettor is up $791 on $5.8k invested so far, though the track record is still very small.
  • Buying Yes at 45¢ suggests they see Vancouver as better than a coin-flip despite the market drifting down today.

$2,000 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%

79% winner exits Yes

A highly proven soccer bettor with a 79% win rate and positive lifetime P&L is selling Vancouver Yes as part of a broader same-event positioning pattern.

  • This bettor has won 79% of 1,184 resolved bets and is up $58K lifetime.
  • They sold Vancouver Yes after previously holding a $5K position, signaling a shift away from Vancouver winning.
  • This is part of a 3-market same-event pattern totaling $7.4K, not an isolated trade.

$1,869 on No | Wallet win rate: 79%

Sharp 5-wallet Yes cluster

Five profitable wallets bought Vancouver Yes together for $11.1k during a 75x volume spike, with cross-market event activity and strong historical records.

  • Five wallets bought the same side for $11.1k, creating a clear coordinated bet on Vancouver to win.
  • This includes a bettor up $9.37M lifetime and another who wins 79% of resolved bets.
  • Volume is 75x above normal, and the group is also active across 3 markets in the same event.

$11,134 on Yes

Sharp trio buying No

Three wallets are buying Vancouver No at 50¢, including two highly profitable sports bettors with 91% and 79% historical win rates.

  • A bettor who wins 91% of resolved bets is in this cluster and is up $645k lifetime.
  • Another wallet buying No wins 79% of bets and is up $151k across 100 resolved positions.
  • Three wallets put $9.6k on the same side at 50¢, showing coordinated conviction against a Vancouver win.

$9,561 on No

Sharp winner buys No

Sharp sports bettor with an 82% resolved win rate and strong lifetime profit bought $11.1k of No at 50¢.

  • This bettor wins 82% of resolved bets and is up $168.7k lifetime.
  • They put $11.1k on No at 50¢, a meaningful fresh position on a liquid match market.
  • Their average winning entry is 53¢, so this 50¢ buy fits their proven edge profile.

$11,098 on No | Wallet win rate: 82%

95% winner buying even money

Elite 95% lifetime winner with major profit is buying Vancouver at even money amid a large pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor wins 95% of resolved trades and is up $450k lifetime.
  • They have traded 393 sports events with the same 95% hit rate, suggesting a repeatable edge.
  • Entry at 50¢ gives even-money exposure while volume is nearly 95x above normal.

$2,500 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 94%

Profitable sports sharp

Sharp profitable wallet with an 81% resolved win rate bought No during a major pre-game volume spike.

  • This bettor wins 81% of resolved trades and is up $164k lifetime.
  • They bought Vancouver not to win at 51¢, alongside a 95x pre-event volume spike.
  • Entry at 51¢ implies they see value in the match being closer to a Vancouver fade than the market shows.

$3,163 on No | Wallet win rate: 82%

Sharp sports bettor buying No

Sharp profitable sports bettor with an 81% record and $164k lifetime profit bought No into a major pre-game volume spike.

  • This bettor wins 81% of resolved trades and is up $164k lifetime.
  • They bought No at 50¢ in a 50/50 market, implying they see Vancouver as overpriced.
  • Market activity spiked 592x above normal ahead of the match.

$1,014 on No | Wallet win rate: 82%

Top Holders

  1. 0x912a...2e6a No, $55,899 (82% win rate)
  2. 0xf5f9...87b0 Yes, $35,342 (88% win rate)
  3. 0xba8c...e77d No, $12,475 (90% win rate)
  4. 0xdd16...5cf0 Yes, $12,188
  5. 0x9a54...7191 No, $7,922 (80% win rate)
  6. 0x1aa2...30cc No, $6,000 (91% win rate)
  7. 0x0346...52a5 Yes, $5,975 (52% win rate)
  8. 0x507e...beae No, $5,781 (50% win rate)
  9. 0x1a66...ae5e No, $5,200 (56% win rate)
  10. 0x5c74...4ef0 Yes, $5,020 (94% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Wolfsburg will not win

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Will Vancouver Whitecaps FC win on 2026-05-16?

ResolvedHouston Dynamo vs. Vancouver Whitecaps FC$42,340 tracked8 signalsSportsGamesMLSSoccer
Yes
0¢
No
100¢

In the upcoming game, scheduled for May 16, 2026 If Vancouver Whitecaps FC wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

Price History — “No
86¢
67¢
48¢
Alert entriesHigh-conviction

Notable Trades

Will Vancouver Whitecaps FC win on 2026-05-16?

1h ago

$2,000 on Yes at 45¢

45¢0¢45¢

Will Vancouver Whitecaps FC win on 2026-05-16?

2h ago

$1,869 on No at 53¢

53¢100¢47¢

Will Vancouver Whitecaps FC win on 2026-05-16?

2h ago

$11,134 on Yes at 50¢

50¢0¢50¢

Will Vancouver Whitecaps FC win on 2026-05-16?

3h ago

$9,561 on No at 50¢

50¢100¢50¢

Will Vancouver Whitecaps FC win on 2026-05-16?

5h ago

$11,098 on No at 50¢

50¢100¢50¢

Will Vancouver Whitecaps FC win on 2026-05-16?

15h ago

$2,500 on Yes at 50¢

50¢0¢50¢

Will Vancouver Whitecaps FC win on 2026-05-16?

15h ago

$3,163 on No at 51¢

51¢100¢49¢

Will Vancouver Whitecaps FC win on 2026-05-16?

15h ago

$1,014 on No at 50¢

50¢100¢50¢

Related Theses