Part of: Millwall FC vs. Hull City AFC

Will Millwall FC win on 2026-05-11?

21 smart money signals detected, totaling $1,133,489.

Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, EFL Championship

Notable Trades

Profitable serial sports trader

A massively active cross-market sports trader with long-term positive P&L bought No on Millwall despite only a modest composite score.

  • This bettor has a huge track record: 39,561 resolved bets and about $585K in lifetime profit.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader with $17.6M flagged across 2,919 markets.
  • Bought No at 70¢ as Millwall’s Yes price has fallen sharply over the past day.

$1,556 on No | Wallet win rate: 55%

Profitable serial sports bettor

Sharp sports bettor with a 75% record and $90k profit is buying No on Millwall, backed by a long serial cross-market history.

  • This bettor wins 75% of resolved trades and is up $90,008 lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 91 events with the same 75% win rate.
  • Buying No at 55¢ implies they see Millwall failing to win as better than the market price.

$2,391 on No | Wallet win rate: 76%

Sharp cluster fading Millwall

Three-wallet one-sided flow is buying Millwall No, led by a profitable 75% winner and serial cross-market trader, with Yes already dropping from their 45–47¢ sells to 42%.

  • A bettor who wins 75% of resolved bets and is up $90k is buying No at 55¢.
  • Three wallets put $9.6k on the same side, all effectively fading a Millwall win.
  • The market has already moved their way, with Yes falling from 45–47¢ to 42% after the trades.

$9,607 on No

Sharp late No lean

Worth surfacing because a highly profitable 93% winner sold Yes near resolution, though the broader flow is mixed and some other wallets appear to be closing losing Yes positions.

  • A bettor who wins 93% of resolved bets and is up nearly $500k sold Yes near the end.
  • Selling Yes converts to buying No around 48¢, implying they were leaning against a Millwall win.
  • The signal is tempered by mixed market flow, with other wallets also buying Yes in the same window.

$10,824 on No

Profitable last-minute sports bettor

High-scoring live-sports alert from a profitable serial near-resolution bettor buying Millwall Yes minutes before close, with same-direction cluster support despite the price moving against entry.

  • This bettor is up $398k lifetime and has made 14 near-resolution bets across 12 markets.
  • They bought $5.6k of Yes just 3 minutes before resolution, suggesting a live-game timing edge.
  • Three wallets bought the same side for $9.4k total, adding one-sided support.

$5,565 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 49%

Late 3-wallet Yes push

Three wallets bought Millwall Yes together minutes before resolution, creating a coordinated live-sport signal despite this wallet's poor historical P&L.

  • Three wallets all bought the same side late, totaling $9.4K on Millwall Yes.
  • This buy came just 3 minutes before resolution, when live-sport information can matter most.
  • The copied wallet paid 52¢, but the market is now around 46¢, offering a cheaper entry than the alerted trade.

$2,782 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 50%

Profitable new whale on No

A highly profitable 13-day-old whale bought $45k of No as part of one-sided flow, with massive recent P&L and a 69x pre-event volume spike supporting the move.

  • This new wallet is already up $3.1M and has repeatedly placed large flagged bets.
  • They bought $45k of No at 48¢, alongside 3 wallets betting the same direction for about $49k total.
  • Market volume is surging 69x above normal ahead of kickoff, suggesting informed money is moving in.

$45,203 on No | Wallet win rate: 100%

93% winner joins No flow

Sharp profitable sports bettor sold Yes minutes before resolution alongside one-sided No flow and a major volume spike.

  • This bettor wins 93% of resolved bets and is up about $500K lifetime.
  • The trade came 3 minutes before resolution, when live sports information can matter most.
  • Three wallets are all betting No, with nearly $99K moving the same way.

$2,013 on No | Wallet win rate: 93%

Late coordinated No flow

Coordinated late one-sided flow is buying No into a live soccer market minutes before resolution amid a massive volume spike, despite this individual wallet lacking a strong track record.

  • Three wallets bought the same side, totaling about $99K on No.
  • The trade came 4.6 minutes before resolution, when live sports bettors may have a timing edge.
  • Market volume spiked 210x versus normal, suggesting unusually strong late interest.

$1,596 on No | Wallet win rate: 51%

Profitable new whale buying NO

A highly profitable 13-day-old repeat whale bought $95.7k of No near the scheduled end amid a 299x pre-event volume spike.

  • This 13-day-old wallet is already up $3.1M and has won all 3 resolved positions.
  • They put $95.7k on No at 48¢ shortly before the scheduled market close.
  • Market volume is running 299x above its historical average, suggesting unusually strong pre-game interest.

$95,738 on No | Wallet win rate: 100%

Top Holders

  1. 0x9495...9a27 Outcome 26748573, $475,927 (64% win rate)
  2. 0x2a2c...9bc1 Outcome 26748573, $225,000 (53% win rate)
  3. 0x777d...5143 Outcome 26748573, $204,284 (58% win rate)
  4. 0xf975...4354 Outcome 26748573, $45,745 (92% win rate)
  5. 0xea2b...1fc6 Outcome 26748573, $24,500 (64% win rate)
  6. 0x507e...beae Outcome 26748573, $20,127 (50% win rate)
  7. 0xf3c7...c83b Outcome 26748573, $18,484 (93% win rate)
  8. 0x3328...e6b8 Outcome 26748573, $16,493 (59% win rate)
  9. 0xf68a...5b1b Outcome 26748573, $15,000 (51% win rate)
  10. 0x966c...9b1a Outcome 26748573, $9,434 (55% win rate)

Related Theses

Starmer survives through 2026

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 5 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Will Millwall FC win on 2026-05-11?

ResolvedMillwall FC vs. Hull City AFC$1,133,489 tracked21 signalsSportsGamesSoccerEFL Championship

In the upcoming game, scheduled for May 11, 2026 If Millwall FC wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

Price History — “No
63¢
53¢
42¢
Alert entriesHigh-conviction

Notable Trades

Will Millwall FC win on 2026-05-11?

1d ago

$1,556 on No at 70¢

Will Millwall FC win on 2026-05-11?

1d ago

$2,391 on No at 55¢

Will Millwall FC win on 2026-05-11?

1d ago

$9,607 on No at 55¢

Will Millwall FC win on 2026-05-11?

1d ago

$10,824 on No at 48¢

Will Millwall FC win on 2026-05-11?

1d ago

$5,565 on Yes at 53¢

Will Millwall FC win on 2026-05-11?

1d ago

$2,782 on Yes at 52¢

Will Millwall FC win on 2026-05-11?

1d ago

$45,203 on No at 48¢

Will Millwall FC win on 2026-05-11?

1d ago

$2,013 on No at 48¢

Will Millwall FC win on 2026-05-11?

1d ago

$1,596 on No at 48¢

Will Millwall FC win on 2026-05-11?

1d ago

$95,738 on No at 48¢

Will Millwall FC win on 2026-05-11?

1d ago

$14,602 on Yes at 53¢

Will Millwall FC win on 2026-05-11?

1d ago

$443,224 on No at 48¢

Will Millwall FC win on 2026-05-11?

1d ago

$214,414 on No at 48¢

Will Millwall FC win on 2026-05-11?

1d ago

$72,935 on No at 47¢

Will Millwall FC win on 2026-05-11?

1d ago

$93,817 on No at 47¢

Will Millwall FC win on 2026-05-11?

1d ago

$52,229 on No at 46¢

Will Millwall FC win on 2026-05-11?

1d ago

$33,104 on No at 46¢

Will Millwall FC win on 2026-05-11?

1d ago

$9,687 on No at 45¢

Will Millwall FC win on 2026-05-11?

1d ago

$2,013 on Yes at 56¢

Will Millwall FC win on 2026-05-11?

1d ago

$9,690 on Yes at 57¢

Will Millwall FC win on 2026-05-11?

1d ago

$10,498 on Yes at 57¢

Related Theses