Part of: Counter-Strike: Monte vs G2 (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

Counter-Strike: Monte vs G2 (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

11 smart money signals detected, totaling $54,500.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

Profitable serial esports trader

Serial high-volume cross-market trader with positive long-run P&L is effectively buying the Monte underdog for about 11¢ against G2.

  • This bettor has a large track record: 923 resolved bets, a 59% win rate, and about $33K in profit.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader with $1.6M in flagged activity across 269 events.
  • Selling G2 at 89¢ is equivalent to buying Monte at 11¢, a contrarian underdog position.

$7,710 on Monte | Wallet win rate: 59%

Serial esports event trader

Serial cross-market esports bettor with a large 72% resolved win rate history placed a $10k G2 bet amid a pre-event volume spike, though lifetime P&L is negative and the entry is near market consensus.

  • This bettor has a huge sample: 1,489 resolved bets with 72% winners across 67 events.
  • They put $10,000 on G2 at 89¢ as pre-match volume jumped 18x above normal.
  • The bet backs the heavy favorite, so the edge is likely small but the trader has deep market activity.

$10,000 on G2 | Wallet win rate: 73%

86% winner buying favorite

Sharp esports bettor with an 86% resolved win rate and +$41k P&L bought G2 before the price moved from 85¢ to around 90¢ amid a volume spike.

  • This bettor wins 86% of resolved trades and is up $41k lifetime.
  • They bought G2 at 85¢, and the market has already moved to about 90¢.
  • Pre-match volume is running 18x above normal, adding support to the move.

$1,072 on G2 | Wallet win rate: 86%

85% winner backs G2

Sharp 85% winning wallet sold Monte into a pre-event volume spike, making the equivalent copy trade a G2 buy at 84¢.

  • This bettor wins 85% of resolved bets and is up $19,168 lifetime.
  • They sold Monte at 16¢, which is equivalent to backing G2 at 84¢ in this binary market.
  • Market activity is surging, with volume running 31.7x above the historical average before the match.

$1,758 on G2 | Wallet win rate: 85%

93% win-rate esports sharp

Elite 93% win-rate bettor with $2.58M lifetime profit is buying Monte at 27¢ amid a major pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor wins 93% of resolved trades and is up $2.58M lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader with $5.37M deployed across 404 events.
  • Entry at 27¢ implies Monte is a ~3.7x payout if their edge is right.

$4,050 on Monte | Wallet win rate: 93%

99% win-rate esports sharp

Elite esports bettor with a 99% resolved win rate and strong cross-market history bought $5.5k of G2 despite an already liquid market.

  • This bettor wins 99% of resolved trades and is up $169k lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 27 events, with the same 99% hit rate.
  • A $5.5k buy on G2 at 73¢ shows meaningful conviction before the match resolves.

$5,495 on G2 | Wallet win rate: 99%

Sharp esports bettor

Sharp esports bettor with an 85% resolved win rate and strong positive P&L bought $3,000 of Monte amid a notable pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor wins 85% of resolved trades and is up $20.4K lifetime.
  • They bought $3,000 of Monte at 28¢, taking the underdog against a 72% favorite.
  • Market volume is nearly 20x its historical average before the match.

$3,000 on Monte | Wallet win rate: 85%

Profitable serial esports bettor

Serial cross-market esports bettor with a strong 70% record and $122k profit is buying G2 in a liquid CS2 market.

  • This bettor has won 70% of 158 resolved bets and is up $122k lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 28 events, suggesting a repeatable sports-betting approach.
  • A $3,000 buy on G2 at 73¢ shows confident backing of the current favorite.

$3,000 on G2 | Wallet win rate: 71%

Elite esports sharp

Elite 95% winner with large lifetime profit is buying Monte at 27¢ despite G2 being favored, making this a strong copy-trade signal.

  • This bettor has won 95% of 450 resolved bets and is up about $430K lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 139 events, suggesting a repeatable edge rather than a one-off bet.
  • Buying Monte at 27¢ implies they see major value on the underdog against the current 28% market price.

$2,222 on Monte | Wallet win rate: 95%

87% serial sharp

Sharp, highly profitable serial cross-market bettor bought G2 at 73¢ with an 87% historical win rate across 118 resolved positions.

  • This bettor wins 87% of resolved trades and is up $86.4K lifetime.
  • They have traded 65 related events, suggesting a repeatable edge in these markets.
  • Entry at 73¢ backs the current favorite with room before the 83¢ copy ceiling.

$1,794 on G2 | Wallet win rate: 87%

Top Holders

  1. 0x30c7...ac3b Outcome 21816305, $25,000 (63% win rate)
  2. 0x9770...0ff5 Outcome 21816305, $17,007 (62% win rate)
  3. 0x0dcf...c556 Outcome 21816305, $15,000 (93% win rate)
  4. 0x6902...b4ca Outcome 21816305, $14,148 (93% win rate)
  5. 0x7a78...add7 Outcome 21816305, $8,622 (49% win rate)
  6. 0xf7c2...9b8d Outcome 21816305, $8,230 (95% win rate)
  7. 0xdcaf...e271 Outcome 21816305, $5,000
  8. 0xa042...cba4 Outcome 21816305, $4,470 (85% win rate)
  9. 0x72aa...90e0 Outcome 21816305, $4,000 (51% win rate)
  10. 0xfe78...0319 Outcome 21816305, $3,666 (73% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Counter-Strike: Monte vs G2 (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

ResolvedCounter-Strike: Monte vs G2 (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage$54,500 tracked11 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 5 match between Monte and G2 in the PGL Astana Group Stage, initially scheduled for May 13 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "Monte" if Monte win the match against G2. This market will resolve to "G2" if G2 win the match against Monte. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.

Price History — “G2
74¢
72¢
69¢
Alert entriesHigh-conviction

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: Monte vs G2 (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

15h ago

$7,710 on Monte at 11¢

Counter-Strike: Monte vs G2 (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

15h ago

$10,000 on G2 at 89¢

Counter-Strike: Monte vs G2 (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

15h ago

$1,072 on G2 at 85¢

Counter-Strike: Monte vs G2 (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

15h ago

$1,758 on G2 at 84¢

Counter-Strike: Monte vs G2 (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

15h ago

$4,050 on Monte at 27¢

Counter-Strike: Monte vs G2 (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

16h ago

$5,495 on G2 at 73¢

Counter-Strike: Monte vs G2 (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

16h ago

$3,000 on Monte at 28¢

Counter-Strike: Monte vs G2 (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

16h ago

$3,000 on G2 at 73¢

Counter-Strike: Monte vs G2 (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

16h ago

$2,222 on Monte at 27¢

Counter-Strike: Monte vs G2 (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

17h ago

$1,794 on G2 at 73¢

Counter-Strike: Monte vs G2 (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

19h ago

$14,400 on G2 at 72¢

Related Theses