Part of: LoL: G2 Esports vs Team Vitality (BO3) - LEC Regular Season

LoL: G2 Esports vs Team Vitality (BO3) - LEC Regular Season

12 smart money signals detected, totaling $136,565.

Categories: Esports, league of legends, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

Sharp 3-wallet G2 cluster

Three experienced wallets piled into G2 around 34-41¢ during a market-wide volume spike, led by a serial cross-market bettor with a 76% win rate and nearly $1M profit.

  • A bettor who wins 76% of 1,202 resolved trades and is up $961k led this G2 buy cluster.
  • Three wallets put $14.5k on the same side as volume jumped 18.9x, showing coordinated conviction.
  • Most buys came at 34-41¢, implying they saw G2 as badly underpriced before the market snapped away.

$14,520 on G2 Esports

Sharp joined 12-wallet surge

A proven profitable bettor with an 88% win rate joined a 12-wallet one-sided push into Team Vitality before a sharp price jump, making this a strong momentum-plus-sharp-flow signal.

  • This bettor wins 88% of resolved trades and is up about $294k lifetime.
  • 12 wallets bought Team Vitality for $21.8k total, and the price has already jumped from 56¢ to 62¢.
  • They entered at 56¢ in a market with heavy pre-match volume, suggesting conviction before the move fully played out.

$1,250 on Team Vitality | Wallet win rate: 90%

96% win-rate esports sharp

A proven sharp bettor with a 96% win rate bought Team Vitality at 37¢ while multiple wallets piled in the same direction during a major pre-match volume surge.

  • This bettor wins 96% of resolved trades and is up $1.64M lifetime across 332 bets.
  • They bought Team Vitality at 37¢, and the market has already moved to 54¢ after 7 wallets put $35.6k on the same side.
  • Volume ran 90.7x above normal before the match, suggesting coordinated conviction rather than routine action.

$3,630 on Team Vitality | Wallet win rate: 68%

98% win-rate bettor

A proven sharp wallet with a 98% win rate bought G2 at 65¢ alongside a 16-wallet one-sided wave, and the market has already moved up to 74¢.

  • This bettor wins 98% of their trades and is up about $2.9M across 320 resolved positions.
  • 16 wallets piled into G2 in the same direction for nearly $73k total, showing strong shared conviction.
  • They bought at 65¢ and the market is now 74¢, so the move already confirms the entry was strong.

$4,199 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 98%

16-wallet G2 cluster

Surface this because a 16-wallet one-sided cluster put nearly $73k behind G2 during a major pre-match volume surge, and this wallet is an active cross-market bettor with a strong 70% hit rate.

  • 16 wallets all piled into G2 Esports, totaling $72.9k on the same side
  • This wallet wins 70% of resolved bets across 265 markets and trades heavily across related events
  • Bought G2 at 67¢ and the market is already up to 74¢, with volume running 89x normal

$1,172 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 69%

Sharp cluster on underdog

A 6-wallet cluster put $40k on Team Vitality, led by elite high-win-rate bettors with seven-figure profits, during an 89x pre-match volume spike.

  • A 6-wallet group bought $40k of Team Vitality, led by bettors winning 96% and 77% of resolved trades with $1.6M and $1.8M profit.
  • They bought the underdog at 33-39¢ while the market now sits at 26¢, showing clear conviction despite the price moving against them.
  • This hit during an 89x surge in pre-match volume, with several wallets showing repeat cross-market success across dozens to hundreds of events.

$40,283 on Team Vitality

New wallet joins 6-wallet push

A brand-new wallet put $6.7k into G2 and is part of a 6-wallet, $32.8k one-sided push during a 47.6x pre-match volume spike, which is notable coordinated conviction despite no track record yet.

  • A wallet just 30 minutes old bought $6.7k of G2 in two quick trades, showing immediate conviction.
  • Six wallets all piled into G2 for $32.8k total as volume jumped 47.6x above normal before the match.
  • They paid 66-67¢ while G2 now trades at 62¢, so this is a conviction follow only on a better entry.

$6,688 on G2 Esports

Sharp bettor joins G2 cluster

A proven sports bettor with an 85% win rate joined a 6-wallet $32.8k one-sided move into G2 during a major pre-match volume spike, making this a strong copy-trade signal despite the market already being liquid.

  • This bettor wins 85% of their trades and is up $24.6k across 351 resolved bets.
  • Six wallets bought G2 in the same window for $32.8k total, showing clear one-way conviction.
  • The market saw a 47.6x pre-match volume spike, and this wallet entered at 64¢ with G2 now at 62¢.

$2,950 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 85%

13-wallet sharp G2 cluster

A large 13-wallet cluster put $58k behind G2, including several highly profitable serial traders, making this coordinated esports flow worth watching despite mixed prices and heavy recent market volatility.

  • 13 wallets piled $58k into G2, and one of them wins 98% of 320 resolved bets with nearly $2.9M profit.
  • Several repeat cross-market bettors joined the move, including wallets with 70% to 98% win rates across dozens to hundreds of events.
  • G2 has crashed from much higher prices and now trades around 38¢, giving a far better entry than most of the cluster got.

$58,171 on G2 Esports

4-wallet esports pile-in

Coordinated buying hit Team Vitality during a major pre-match volume spike, and this wallet is a highly active serial cross-market trader despite only average standalone performance.

  • 4 wallets bought Team Vitality together for about $10.1k, showing coordinated conviction rather than a one-off bet
  • Market volume jumped 35x versus normal before the match, which often means sharper money is positioning
  • This wallet has traded 81 related markets across 64 events, so the bet fits a repeat event-trading pattern

$1,025 on Team Vitality | Wallet win rate: 60%

Top Holders

  1. 0xf373...ade3 Outcome 75402608, $40,259
  2. 0x3833...33d1 Outcome 75402608, $21,569 (98% win rate)
  3. 0x5124...91bb Outcome 75402608, $13,076 (79% win rate)
  4. 0xe231...3d1a Outcome 75402608, $9,380
  5. 0x0a63...fc03 Outcome 75402608, $6,461 (80% win rate)
  6. 0xe02f...3d4c Outcome 75402608, $4,610 (85% win rate)
  7. 0xec69...6fba Outcome 75402608, $2,738
  8. 0x48e3...c148 Outcome 75402608, $2,152
  9. 0x1733...1e15 Outcome 75402608, $2,094 (92% win rate)
  10. 0x0659...d74d Outcome 75402608, $2,000 (72% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Thunder win by eleven

Covers 4 related markets

Covers 2 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

LoL: G2 Esports vs Team Vitality (BO3) - LEC Regular Season

ResolvedLoL: G2 Esports vs Team Vitality (BO3) - LEC Regular Season$136,565 tracked12 signalsEsportsleague of legendsGamesSports

This market refers to the LoL match between G2 Esports and Team Vitality in the LEC Regular Season, initially scheduled for April 11 at 10:15AM ET. This market will resolve to "G2 Esports" if G2 Esports win the match against Team Vitality. This market will resolve to "Team Vitality" if Team Vitality win the match against G2 Esports. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://gol.gg/esports/home. However, if https://gol.gg/esports/home has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.

Notable Trades

LoL: G2 Esports vs Team Vitality (BO3) - LEC Regular Season

31d ago

$14,520 on G2 Esports at 39¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Team Vitality (BO3) - LEC Regular Season

31d ago

$1,250 on Team Vitality at 56¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Team Vitality (BO3) - LEC Regular Season

31d ago

$3,630 on Team Vitality at 37¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Team Vitality (BO3) - LEC Regular Season

31d ago

$4,199 on G2 Esports at 65¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Team Vitality (BO3) - LEC Regular Season

31d ago

$1,172 on G2 Esports at 67¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Team Vitality (BO3) - LEC Regular Season

31d ago

$40,283 on Team Vitality at 37¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Team Vitality (BO3) - LEC Regular Season

31d ago

$6,688 on G2 Esports at 67¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Team Vitality (BO3) - LEC Regular Season

31d ago

$2,950 on G2 Esports at 64¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Team Vitality (BO3) - LEC Regular Season

31d ago

$58,171 on G2 Esports at 38¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Team Vitality (BO3) - LEC Regular Season

31d ago

$1,025 on Team Vitality at 63¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Team Vitality (BO3) - LEC Regular Season

31d ago

$1,188 on G2 Esports at 69¢

LoL: G2 Esports vs Team Vitality (BO3) - LEC Regular Season

31d ago

$1,487 on G2 Esports at 71¢

Related Theses