Part of: Valencia CF vs. Villarreal CF

Will Valencia CF win on 2026-10-24?

In the upcoming game, scheduled for October 24, 2026 If Valencia CF wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.

6 smart money signals detected, totaling $22,757.

Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, La Liga

Notable Trades

Six-wallet Valencia buying surge

Six wallets put $15,290 on Valencia to win amid a 35x volume spike and sharp upward price movement, with the featured trader profitable across a large history.

  • Six wallets are buying Yes, totaling $15,290 on the same outcome.
  • Trading volume spiked 35x, while the market price rose 28% over the past day.
  • The featured trader is up $82,664 across 1,171 resolved bets, though their 59% win rate is close to their average winning price.

$1,157 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 60%

Proven bettor amid six-wallet Yes flow

A proven high-volume bettor is selling No while six wallets buy Yes, alongside a major volume spike and strong recent price movement.

  • This bettor has won 78% of 1,910 resolved trades and earned nearly $1.9M.
  • Six wallets are buying Yes, totaling $15,290, with a 35x volume spike.
  • The trade sells No at 48¢, equivalent to buying Yes at 52¢; Yes odds have risen 28% in a day.

$3,470 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 78%

Proven 89% winner amid coordinated buying

A highly profitable bettor with 2,504 resolved positions entered Yes amid a six-wallet $15,290 one-sided cluster and a 35x volume spike.

  • This bettor has won 89% of 2,504 resolved positions and is up $258,144.
  • Six wallets bought Yes for a combined $15,290, alongside a 35x volume spike.
  • The trader entered at 54¢; the market has since risen to 57¢.

$1,258 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 88%

Six-wallet No cluster with proven winners

Six wallets concentrated about $13.2K on Valencia not to win, including historically profitable bettors, alongside a 35x volume spike despite odds moving against the position.

  • Six wallets took roughly $13,200 in aligned No exposure, including one bettor with a 78% win rate and nearly $1.9M in profit.
  • Trading spiked to 35 times the 24-hour average, suggesting unusually concentrated activity.
  • The No position averaged about 46¢, but current odds are around 42¢ after a sharp move toward Yes.

$13,236 on No

Six-wallet Valencia buying surge

Six wallets put $15,290 on Valencia to win amid a 35x volume spike and sharp upward price movement, with the featured trader profitable across a large history.

  • Six wallets are buying Yes, totaling $15,290 on the same outcome.
  • Trading volume spiked 35x, while the market price rose 28% over the past day.
  • The featured trader is up $82,664 across 1,171 resolved bets, though their 59% win rate is close to their average winning price.

$1,500 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 60%

Six-wallet Valencia buying cluster

Six wallets bought Yes for $15,290 during a 35.1x volume spike, providing a strong coordinated signal despite the lead wallet's modest record and the price retreating from its entry.

  • Six wallets bought Yes, totaling $15,290 in coordinated flow.
  • Trading volume spiked to 35.1 times its 24-hour average, though odds have since slipped from 60¢ to 57¢.
  • The lead bettor has a large history of resolved bets but a 55% win rate, so the cluster is the stronger signal.

$2,136 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 54%

Top Holders

  1. 0x282f...7c4e — Yes, $4,000 (84% win rate)
  2. 0xa5ef...2966 — No, $3,005
  3. 0xa209...ffbe — Yes, $2,583 (88% win rate)
  4. 0x7609...6c4e — Yes, $2,000 (81% win rate)
  5. 0xac4c...2200 — Yes, $2,000 (78% win rate)
  6. 0xaaca...f5d5 — Yes, $1,184 (42% win rate)
  7. 0xc8bc...2956 — Yes, $1,085 (73% win rate)
  8. 0xf140...7cd8 — Yes, $1,041 (57% win rate)
  9. 0xcf8a...2d3c — Yes, $1,000 (57% win rate)
  10. 0x37c1...8de1 — Yes, $604

Related Theses

Ghana covers low-scoring match

Covers 4 related markets

Early goal, exactly two total

Covers 3 related markets

Early goal, low-scoring match

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Will Valencia CF win on 2026-10-24?

Valencia CF vs. Villarreal CF$22,757 tracked6 signalsSportsGamesSoccerLa Liga
Yes
0¢
No
100¢

In the upcoming game, scheduled for October 24, 2026 If Valencia CF wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.

Notable Trades

Will Valencia CF win on 2026-10-24?

2026-10-24 18:07 UTC

$1,157 on Yes at 58¢

Will Valencia CF win on 2026-10-24?

2026-10-24 18:00 UTC

$3,470 on Yes at 52¢

Will Valencia CF win on 2026-10-24?

2026-10-24 18:13 UTC

$1,258 on Yes at 54¢

Will Valencia CF win on 2026-10-24?

2026-10-24 18:00 UTC

$13,236 on No at 46¢

46¢→100¢↑54¢

Will Valencia CF win on 2026-10-24?

2026-10-24 18:00 UTC

$1,500 on Yes at 58¢

Will Valencia CF win on 2026-10-24?

2026-10-24 18:00 UTC

$2,136 on Yes at 60¢

Related Theses