Part of: Clube do Remo vs. Red Bull Bragantino

Will Clube do Remo vs. Red Bull Bragantino end in a draw?

In the upcoming game, scheduled for October 18, 2026 If the game ends in a draw, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve to "Yes". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.

9 smart money signals detected, totaling $121,946.

Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, Brazil Serie A

Notable Trades

Proven sharp trimming a large Yes position

A proven, highly profitable trader sold nearly $11.9k of Yes while holding a much larger existing Yes position, making this notable as a possible partial profit-taking move rather than clear No conviction.

  • This bettor has an 86% win rate across 81 resolved positions and is up about $420,000.
  • They sold nearly $11,900 of Yes, but already held about $42,500 in Yes shares at a 53¢ average entry—likely trimming rather than making a fresh No bet.
  • The Yes price had risen sharply, so the sale is notable as profit-taking; it does not by itself establish a bearish view.

$13,045 on No | Wallet win rate: 85%

Proven sharp trimming a large Yes position

A proven, highly profitable trader sold nearly $11.9k of Yes while holding a much larger existing Yes position, making this notable as a possible partial profit-taking move rather than clear No conviction.

  • This bettor has an 86% win rate across 81 resolved positions and is up about $420,000.
  • They sold nearly $11,900 of Yes, but already held about $42,500 in Yes shares at a 53¢ average entry—likely trimming rather than making a fresh No bet.
  • The Yes price had risen sharply, so the sale is notable as profit-taking; it does not by itself establish a bearish view.

$20,058 on No | Wallet win rate: 85%

Proven sharp adding to Yes

A highly profitable bettor with an 86% win rate made substantial net additions to Yes amid a sharp volume and price surge, despite taking partial profits.

  • This bettor has won 70 of 81 resolved positions and earned $418,708 in profit.
  • They bought about $22,600 of Yes around 51–60¢, then sold a smaller amount after the price rose.
  • Trading volume spiked sharply as Yes climbed about 40% in a day; the wallet already holds a large Yes position.

$13,832 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 85%

Three-wallet draw cluster, profitable bettors

Three wallets committed over $6,200 to Yes as the market surged, including profitable repeat traders and a bettor with an 86% win rate.

  • Three wallets bought Yes for a combined $6,214, with two adding to existing positions.
  • One bettor has won 86% of 81 resolved bets and is up about $420,000; another is up about $50,000.
  • Yes rose about 16 percentage points amid a 27x volume spike, though the current ask is already 82¢.

$6,214 on Yes

Proven sharp trimming a large Yes position

A proven, highly profitable trader sold nearly $11.9k of Yes while holding a much larger existing Yes position, making this notable as a possible partial profit-taking move rather than clear No conviction.

  • This bettor has an 86% win rate across 81 resolved positions and is up about $420,000.
  • They sold nearly $11,900 of Yes, but already held about $42,500 in Yes shares at a 53¢ average entry—likely trimming rather than making a fresh No bet.
  • The Yes price had risen sharply, so the sale is notable as profit-taking; it does not by itself establish a bearish view.

$11,892 on No | Wallet win rate: 85%

Profitable sharp adding to draw position

A proven profitable bettor with an 86% win rate added $20,635 to an existing large Yes position, alongside a major volume spike.

  • This bettor has won 70 of 81 resolved bets and is up $417,572.
  • They added $20,635 to an existing $42,516 Yes position, signaling increased conviction.
  • The buying coincided with a 155× volume spike; the two trades averaged about 52.5¢.

$7,014 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 85%

Proven sharp adding to Yes

A highly profitable bettor with an 86% win rate made substantial net additions to Yes amid a sharp volume and price surge, despite taking partial profits.

  • This bettor has won 70 of 81 resolved positions and earned $418,708 in profit.
  • They bought about $22,600 of Yes around 51–60¢, then sold a smaller amount after the price rose.
  • Trading volume spiked sharply as Yes climbed about 40% in a day; the wallet already holds a large Yes position.

$27,649 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 85%

Profitable sharp adding to draw position

A proven profitable bettor with an 86% win rate added $20,635 to an existing large Yes position, alongside a major volume spike.

  • This bettor has won 70 of 81 resolved bets and is up $417,572.
  • They added $20,635 to an existing $42,516 Yes position, signaling increased conviction.
  • The buying coincided with a 155× volume spike; the two trades averaged about 52.5¢.

$20,635 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 85%

Profitable serial trader adds to Yes

A profitable serial cross-market trader added to an existing Yes position amid a reported 155x volume spike and a sharp rise in market price.

  • This bettor has won 72 of 100?

$1,607 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 73%

Related Theses

Cobolli beats Fery at Wimbledon

Covers 1 related market

Henri Squire beats Passaro

Covers 1 related market

Pedro Martinez beats Kasnikowski

Covers 1 related market

Shymanovich beats Stoiana

Covers 1 related market

Taverna beats Mejia in Bogota

Covers 1 related market

Galarneau beats Mannarino

Covers 1 related market

Mariners beat the Marlins

Covers 1 related market

Angels beat the Rangers

Covers 1 related market

Padres beat Diamondbacks

Covers 1 related market

Squire beats Dodig

Covers 1 related market

Will Clube do Remo vs. Red Bull Bragantino end in a draw?

Clube do Remo vs. Red Bull Bragantino$121,946 tracked9 signalsSportsGamesSoccerBrazil Serie A
Yes
100¢
No
0¢

In the upcoming game, scheduled for October 18, 2026 If the game ends in a draw, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve to "Yes". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.

Notable Trades

Will Clube do Remo vs. Red Bull Bragantino end in a draw?

2026-10-19 00:42 UTC

$13,045 on No at 34¢

Will Clube do Remo vs. Red Bull Bragantino end in a draw?

2026-10-19 00:37 UTC

$20,058 on No at 34¢

Will Clube do Remo vs. Red Bull Bragantino end in a draw?

2026-10-19 00:34 UTC

$13,832 on Yes at 53¢

53¢→100¢↑47¢

Will Clube do Remo vs. Red Bull Bragantino end in a draw?

2026-10-19 00:30 UTC

$6,214 on Yes at 65¢

65¢→100¢↑35¢

Will Clube do Remo vs. Red Bull Bragantino end in a draw?

2026-10-19 00:30 UTC

$11,892 on No at 34¢

Will Clube do Remo vs. Red Bull Bragantino end in a draw?

2026-10-19 00:27 UTC

$7,014 on Yes at 53¢

53¢→100¢↑47¢

Will Clube do Remo vs. Red Bull Bragantino end in a draw?

2026-10-19 00:25 UTC

$27,649 on Yes at 53¢

53¢→100¢↑47¢

Will Clube do Remo vs. Red Bull Bragantino end in a draw?

2026-10-19 00:22 UTC

$20,635 on Yes at 53¢

53¢→100¢↑47¢

Will Clube do Remo vs. Red Bull Bragantino end in a draw?

2026-10-19 00:27 UTC

$1,607 on Yes at 58¢

58¢→100¢↑42¢

Related Theses