Part of: Counter-Strike: FaZe vs FURIA (BO3) - BLAST Rivals Group B

Counter-Strike: FaZe vs FURIA - Map 2 Winner

5 smart money signals detected, totaling $41,700.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

95% win-rate esports sharp

A highly profitable esports/cross-market bettor with a 95% record is taking a contrarian FaZe position despite the market pricing FaZe near 22%.

  • This bettor wins 95% of resolved trades and is up $81,466 lifetime.
  • They have traded across 56 events with the same 95% hit rate, suggesting a repeatable sports edge.
  • Bought FaZe at 26¢ while the market now sits near 22¢, offering a cheaper entry than the sharp paid.

$2,500 on FaZe | Wallet win rate: 92%

93% sharp buying FURIA

A highly profitable serial cross-market trader with a 93% resolved win rate bought FURIA before a sharp move from 71¢ to 86¢.

  • This bettor wins 93% of resolved trades and is up $145k lifetime.
  • They have traded 127 events and $484k across related markets, suggesting a repeatable sports edge.
  • FURIA moved from 71¢ to 86¢ after the buy, so the trade has already been validated by the market.

$2,549 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 94%

Profitable serial esports bettor

A highly active profitable cross-market bettor took a FaZe underdog position amid a large pre-event volume spike, though the market has since moved against their entry.

  • This bettor has won 63% of 930 resolved trades and is up about $260K lifetime.
  • They have traded across 168 events with $3.4M total volume, suggesting a repeatable sports-market process.
  • FaZe has dropped from their 38¢ entry to 26¢, so the same side is now available much cheaper.

$1,575 on FaZe | Wallet win rate: 63%

Sharp cluster buying FURIA

Eight wallets bought $19.2k of FURIA in the same direction, including several highly profitable serial esports bettors, ahead of a move from roughly 62-64¢ to 74¢.

  • Eight wallets bought $19.2k of FURIA, and the price has already moved from about 64¢ to 74¢.
  • One buyer wins 93% of resolved bets and is up $145k, while another wins 76% and is up over $1M.
  • Several buyers are serial cross-market traders with hundreds of prior markets and strong records.

$19,225 on FURIA

Profitable esports whale cluster

Three-wallet one-sided FaZe buying with a 184x pre-event volume spike, led by a highly profitable high-volume bettor, makes this worth surfacing despite only modest wallet win rates.

  • A bettor up $1.44M lifetime led the move with $13.3k on FaZe around 34–35¢.
  • Three wallets bought $15.9k of FaZe in the same window, pushing market activity to 184x normal.
  • Entry near 35¢ implies they see FaZe as underpriced versus the current 36¢ market.

$15,851 on FaZe

Top Holders

  1. 0xa5ea...d96a Outcome 39593192, $281,169 (58% win rate)
  2. 0xaa6c...a9b3 Outcome 39593192, $3,823 (53% win rate)
  3. 0x5d34...7c8c Outcome 39593192, $3,500 (84% win rate)
  4. 0x7756...d00a Outcome 39593192, $2,718 (55% win rate)
  5. 0x246b...fb5b Outcome 39593192, $1,944 (76% win rate)
  6. 0xccf5...42f2 Outcome 39593192, $1,539 (92% win rate)
  7. 0x8668...7f8f Outcome 39593192, $1,421 (96% win rate)
  8. 0x35f0...971e Outcome 39593192, $1,052 (76% win rate)
  9. 0x80bd...7acd Outcome 39593192, $868
  10. 0xfc99...ce7e Outcome 39593192, $821 (82% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Counter-Strike: FaZe vs FURIA - Map 2 Winner

ResolvedCounter-Strike: FaZe vs FURIA (BO3) - BLAST Rivals Group B$41,700 tracked5 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Lower bracket semifinal match between FaZe and FURIA in the BLAST Rivals Group B, initially scheduled for April 30 at 4:00PM ET. This market will resolve to "FaZe" if FaZe win Map 2 against FURIA. This market will resolve to "FURIA" if FURIA win Map 2 against FaZe. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 2. If Map 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: FaZe vs FURIA - Map 2 Winner

12d ago

$2,500 on FaZe at 26¢

Counter-Strike: FaZe vs FURIA - Map 2 Winner

12d ago

$2,549 on FURIA at 71¢

Counter-Strike: FaZe vs FURIA - Map 2 Winner

12d ago

$1,575 on FaZe at 38¢

Counter-Strike: FaZe vs FURIA - Map 2 Winner

12d ago

$19,225 on FURIA at 64¢

Counter-Strike: FaZe vs FURIA - Map 2 Winner

12d ago

$15,851 on FaZe at 35¢

Related Theses