Part of: LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO3) - LCK Rounds 1-2

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 - Game 2 Winner

11 smart money signals detected, totaling $82,021.

Categories: Esports, league of legends, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

Six-wallet T1 momentum cluster

Coordinated T1 buying from 6 wallets drove a rapid 20-point price move, with a profitable serial esports trader joining at 36¢.

  • 6 wallets bought T1 in the same window, totaling $21.8K on one side.
  • T1 jumped 20 percentage points in under 4 minutes, with this bettor entering at 36¢ before the move to 40¢.
  • This wallet is up $23K across 103 resolved bets and has traded 61 related events.

$2,300 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 64%

86% winner buying T1 dip

A highly profitable serial cross-market bettor bought T1 alongside six-wallet one-sided flow, with volume and price impact confirming momentum despite the market now trading below their entry.

  • This bettor wins 86% of resolved bets and is up about $4.6M lifetime.
  • Six wallets bought T1 the same way, totaling $21.8K in one-sided flow.
  • The bettor paid 50¢, while T1 is now around 40¢, offering a cheaper entry than the sharp got.

$3,960 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 87%

6-wallet T1 push

Coordinated T1 buying from 6 wallets plus a profitable serial cross-market trader makes this worth monitoring, though the price has since moved sharply against the entry.

  • Six wallets bought T1 the same way, totaling $21.8K in one-sided flow.
  • This bettor has traded 1,161 resolved markets and is up $126K lifetime.
  • T1 was bought at 57¢, but the market is now around 40¢, so this is a discounted follow rather than momentum.

$1,795 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 61%

98% winner in 15-wallet push

Surface: an extremely profitable 98% win-rate wallet bought Hanwha alongside a 15-wallet one-sided cluster and a major pre-match volume spike, despite the price moving against the entry.

  • This bettor wins 98% of resolved trades and is up $3.45M lifetime.
  • 15 wallets are all buying Hanwha, with $51.6K on the same side.
  • Volume jumped 36x before the match, suggesting a strong pre-game positioning wave.

$8,336 on Hanwha Life Esports | Wallet win rate: 98%

15-wallet HLE cluster

High-conviction esports flow: a profitable serial cross-market bettor joined a 15-wallet one-sided cluster buying Hanwha Life Esports amid a major volume spike.

  • 15 wallets are all buying Hanwha Life Esports, totaling $51.6K on the same side.
  • This bettor has won 71% of resolved trades across 55 bets and is up $12.7K.
  • The market saw a 35.9x volume spike, though Hanwha moved against the trade from 56¢ to 50¢.

$5,000 on Hanwha Life Esports | Wallet win rate: 73%

15-wallet HLE cluster

High-conviction coordinated flow: 15 wallets, including a profitable serial cross-market bettor, are buying Hanwha Life Esports despite recent volatility.

  • 15 wallets are all buying Hanwha Life Esports, totaling $51.6K on the same side.
  • This bettor is up $138K lifetime across 1,647 resolved trades with a 60% win rate.
  • They entered at 56¢ while the market is now around 50¢, offering a cheaper entry than their fill.

$2,072 on Hanwha Life Esports | Wallet win rate: 61%

98% winner leads linked cluster

High-conviction esports flow led by a 98% lifetime winner, with 8 wallets buying Hanwha Life Esports for $24.7k despite some opposing T1 flow.

  • A bettor who wins 98% of resolved positions and is up $3.45M bought $8.3k of this side.
  • Eight wallets bought the same outcome for $24.7k, with two wallets sharing a funder.
  • The cluster paid about 56¢ on average, while the market is now near 50¢.

$24,730 on Hanwha Life Esports

3-wallet live T1 surge

Coordinated T1 buying by three wallets, including profitable high-volume esports-style traders, drove a major price move from mid-market odds to 92%.

  • Three wallets put $11.2k behind T1, and the price has already jumped to 92%.
  • Two of the bettors are profitable high-volume traders, with about $289k in combined lifetime profit.
  • One wallet flipped out of Hanwha and into T1 as the market moved sharply, suggesting strong live-game conviction.

$11,247 on T1

Profitable cross-market esports sharp

Profitable serial cross-market bettor with a 76% win rate placed a $10.6k BUY on Hanwha Life, alongside a major pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor wins 76% of resolved trades and is up $154,887 lifetime.
  • They have traded 187 markets across 105 events, with nearly $1M in total volume.
  • The $10.6k buy at 56¢ was over 4x the market’s prior quiet volume, suggesting strong conviction.

$10,625 on Hanwha Life Esports | Wallet win rate: 88%

Profitable serial trader backs T1

Profitable serial cross-market trader bought nearly $5k of T1 amid a huge pre-event volume spike on a relatively thin esports market.

  • This bettor has traded 70 markets and is up $23k lifetime.
  • Their $4,955 T1 buy was nearly 2x the market’s recent 24h volume at the time.
  • Market volume spiked 1,527x before the match, showing fresh momentum around this side.

$4,955 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 64%

Top Holders

  1. 0xf070...ac55 Outcome 20629446, $19,043 (88% win rate)
  2. 0x3833...33d1 Outcome 20629446, $15,000 (98% win rate)
  3. 0x1f05...e17b Outcome 20629446, $10,000
  4. 0x3f47...d0a3 Outcome 20629446, $10,000
  5. 0x2fd6...d7ba Outcome 20629446, $9,679 (31% win rate)
  6. 0x45dd...c32e Outcome 20629446, $7,000 (58% win rate)
  7. 0xa2e4...bf9d Outcome 20629446, $7,000 (58% win rate)
  8. 0xb10b...0b04 Outcome 20629446, $6,666 (80% win rate)
  9. 0x7430...3af2 Outcome 20629446, $6,000 (51% win rate)
  10. 0x37c4...3e8f Outcome 20629446, $4,020 (50% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

G2 defeats Movistar KOI

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 - Game 2 Winner

ResolvedLoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 (BO3) - LCK Rounds 1-2$82,021 tracked11 signalsEsportsleague of legendsGamesSports

This market refers to the LoL match between Hanwha Life Esports and T1 in the LCK Rounds 1-2, initially scheduled for May 1 at 6:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "Hanwha Life Esports" if Hanwha Life Esports win Game 2 against T1. This market will resolve to "T1" if T1 win Game 2 against Hanwha Life Esports. If the match begins but is not completed, and Game 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Game 2. If Game 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://gol.gg/esports/home. However, if https://gol.gg/esports/home has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Notable Trades

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 - Game 2 Winner

12d ago

$2,300 on T1 at 36¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 - Game 2 Winner

12d ago

$3,960 on T1 at 40¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 - Game 2 Winner

12d ago

$1,795 on T1 at 57¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 - Game 2 Winner

12d ago

$8,336 on Hanwha Life Esports at 56¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 - Game 2 Winner

12d ago

$5,000 on Hanwha Life Esports at 56¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 - Game 2 Winner

12d ago

$2,072 on Hanwha Life Esports at 56¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 - Game 2 Winner

12d ago

$24,730 on Hanwha Life Esports at 56¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 - Game 2 Winner

12d ago

$11,247 on T1 at 89¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 - Game 2 Winner

12d ago

$10,625 on Hanwha Life Esports at 56¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 - Game 2 Winner

12d ago

$4,955 on T1 at 47¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 - Game 2 Winner

12d ago

$7,000 on T1 at 47¢

Related Theses