Part of: Counter-Strike: Gentle Mates vs G2 (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

Counter-Strike: Gentle Mates vs G2 (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

18 smart money signals detected, totaling $161,595.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

78% win-rate esports bettor

A proven high-volume sports trader with a 78% win rate bought G2 at 80¢ before the market moved to 92¢, suggesting strong directional edge despite the market already being liquid.

  • This bettor wins 78% of resolved trades across 295 bets and has put nearly $972k to work
  • They bought G2 at 80¢ and the price quickly moved to 92¢, validating the entry
  • This wallet has traded 241 markets across 170 events, pointing to repeatable sports betting skill

$1,940 on G2 | Wallet win rate: 80%

84% winner in 5-wallet pile-in

A highly profitable serial trader with an 84% win rate bought Gentle Mates, and the market also shows coordinated one-sided buying from 5 wallets.

  • This bettor wins 84% of resolved trades and is up $1.41M across nearly 900 bets.
  • Five wallets all bought Gentle Mates in the same window, totaling about $8k on one side.
  • The buy came at 46¢, while the market now sits near 38¢, offering a cheaper follow if the original thesis still holds.

$1,493 on Gentle Mates | Wallet win rate: 84%

Sharp bettor joins G2 cluster

A proven sharp bettor with an 82% win rate joined a 5-wallet one-sided move into G2 as the market shifted sharply against Gentle Mates.

  • This bettor wins 82% of their trades and is up $69k across 55 resolved bets
  • Five wallets piled into G2 in the same window for $8.7k total, showing one-sided conviction
  • This sell at 38¢ on Gentle Mates is equivalent to buying G2 at 62¢ after a 20-point move against Gentle Mates

$1,132 on G2 | Wallet win rate: 49%

Sharp cluster backing G2

Three wallets piled into G2 within a minute during a sharp pre-match move, led by one bettor with an 82% win rate and strong edge, making this coordinated flow worth surfacing.

  • A bettor who wins 82% of their trades and has made about $69k led this push into G2.
  • Three wallets put $5.6k on G2 in under a minute as the market saw a 10.4x volume spike.
  • They bought around 54-62¢ equivalent while G2 was moving up fast, signaling conviction behind the price move.

$5,625 on G2

89% win-rate sports bettor

A proven sharp sports bettor with an 89% win rate sold Gentle Mates at 49¢, which translates to buying G2 around 51¢ in a highly liquid match market now at 56¢.

  • This bettor wins 89% of resolved trades and is up about $38k across 57 positions
  • They sold Gentle Mates at 49¢, which is equivalent to buying G2 at 51¢
  • G2 is now 56¢, so the market has already moved in their favor by about 5 points

$1,202 on G2 | Wallet win rate: 88%

Sharp bettor in 6-wallet cluster

This is worth surfacing because a 6-wallet cluster put over $10.6k behind Gentle Mates, and one of the buyers is a high-volume bettor with an 84% win rate and $1.41M profit despite the market moving sharply against them afterward.

  • One buyer wins 84% of their bets and is up $1.41M lifetime across 892 resolved markets
  • Six wallets piled into Gentle Mates for $10.7k total, showing coordinated conviction on the underdog side
  • Most buys came at 38¢ to 58¢, while Gentle Mates now sits at 36¢ after a sharp 20-point drop

$10,654 on Gentle Mates

78% winner fades favorite

A proven 78% win-rate serial cross-market bettor sold G2 at 70¢, which translates to buying Gentle Mates at 30¢, a contrarian position against a liquid esports market.

  • This bettor wins 78% of resolved trades across 295 bets and has handled nearly $1.1M in volume
  • They sold G2 at 70¢, which is equivalent to buying Gentle Mates at 30¢ against the market favorite
  • The move came with a quick 10.5-point price jump, suggesting they stepped in as G2 momentum surged

$1,569 on Gentle Mates | Wallet win rate: 80%

Profitable new wallet whale

A 4-day-old wallet with repeated large bets, early profits, and a fresh $9.5k buy on G2 that immediately moved in their favor looks like a high-conviction new bettor worth tracking.

  • This 4-day-old wallet has already triggered 16 large-bet alerts and is up $3.6k early
  • They just put $9.5k on G2 at 68¢, and the market moved up to 74¢ right after
  • The bet is meaningful even in a liquid market and suggests strong conviction on the favorite

$9,516 on G2 | Wallet win rate: 89%

4-wallet G2 pile-in

Four wallets piled into G2 within minutes and helped push the price from the low 60s to 83%, a notable coordinated move even though the wallets themselves do not show standout win-rate edges.

  • Four wallets bought the same side within minutes, totaling $6.5k and helping lift G2 from 59-63¢ to 83¢
  • One wallet is up about $98k lifetime and two others are profitable, so this was not just random one-off flow
  • The market is liquid and active, which makes an 18-point move more meaningful than a thin-market spike

$6,475 on G2

78% win-rate esports bettor

A proven 78% win-rate sports trader is fading G2 at 67¢, which converts to a buy on Gentle Mates at 33¢.

  • This bettor wins 78% of resolved trades across 295 bets and has put nearly $1.0M to work
  • The trade sells G2 at 67¢, which is equivalent to buying Gentle Mates around 33¢
  • This is a fresh thesis in a liquid match market, so the signal is the trader’s track record rather than thin-market noise

$1,500 on Gentle Mates | Wallet win rate: 80%

Top Holders

  1. 0xc257...358e Outcome 54079042, $99,945 (96% win rate)
  2. 0x0dcf...c556 Outcome 54079042, $28,014 (93% win rate)
  3. 0xf988...d63b Outcome 54079042, $13,042 (84% win rate)
  4. 0x3993...cded Outcome 54079042, $12,240 (70% win rate)
  5. 0x6902...b4ca Outcome 54079042, $8,404 (93% win rate)
  6. 0xbd09...a188 Outcome 54079042, $4,527 (82% win rate)
  7. 0xbbf3...aa3a Outcome 54079042, $4,248 (62% win rate)
  8. 0x0aae...5efa Outcome 54079042, $3,369 (100% win rate)
  9. 0xbb64...bfdc Outcome 54079042, $2,941 (70% win rate)
  10. 0x1d5c...4f26 Outcome 54079042, $2,801 (66% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 4 related markets

Covers 2 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Counter-Strike: Gentle Mates vs G2 (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

ResolvedCounter-Strike: Gentle Mates vs G2 (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A$161,595 tracked18 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Upper bracket quarterfinal 2 match between Gentle Mates and G2 in the IEM Rio Group A, initially scheduled for April 13 at 10:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "Gentle Mates" if Gentle Mates win the match against G2. This market will resolve to "G2" if G2 win the match against Gentle Mates. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: Gentle Mates vs G2 (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

29d ago

$1,940 on G2 at 80¢

Counter-Strike: Gentle Mates vs G2 (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

29d ago

$1,493 on Gentle Mates at 46¢

Counter-Strike: Gentle Mates vs G2 (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

29d ago

$1,132 on G2 at 62¢

Counter-Strike: Gentle Mates vs G2 (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

29d ago

$5,625 on G2 at 55¢

Counter-Strike: Gentle Mates vs G2 (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

29d ago

$1,202 on G2 at 51¢

Counter-Strike: Gentle Mates vs G2 (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

29d ago

$10,654 on Gentle Mates at 46¢

Counter-Strike: Gentle Mates vs G2 (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

29d ago

$1,569 on Gentle Mates at 30¢

Counter-Strike: Gentle Mates vs G2 (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

29d ago

$9,516 on G2 at 68¢

Counter-Strike: Gentle Mates vs G2 (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

29d ago

$6,475 on G2 at 66¢

Counter-Strike: Gentle Mates vs G2 (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

29d ago

$1,500 on Gentle Mates at 33¢

Counter-Strike: Gentle Mates vs G2 (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

29d ago

$70,729 on G2 at 66¢

Counter-Strike: Gentle Mates vs G2 (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

29d ago

$2,942 on Gentle Mates at 35¢

Counter-Strike: Gentle Mates vs G2 (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

29d ago

$9,805 on Gentle Mates at 35¢

Counter-Strike: Gentle Mates vs G2 (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

30d ago

$29,757 on G2 at 67¢

Counter-Strike: Gentle Mates vs G2 (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

31d ago

$1,139 on G2 at 66¢

Counter-Strike: Gentle Mates vs G2 (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

31d ago

$2,957 on G2 at 66¢

Counter-Strike: Gentle Mates vs G2 (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

31d ago

$1,007 on G2 at 67¢

Counter-Strike: Gentle Mates vs G2 (BO3) - IEM Rio Group A

33d ago

$2,153 on G2 at 65¢

Related Theses